SUBSCRIBE NOW
99¢ for the first month
SUBSCRIBE NOW
99¢ for the first month

Southeastern releases Spring AD Honor Roll

Herald Democrat
Adams

DURANT, Okla. — Following the conclusion of the 2020 spring semester, a total of 169 student-athletes have earned a spot on the Southeastern Oklahoma State Athletic Director’s Honor Roll for their work in the classroom over the semester.

To earn a spot on the Athletic Director’s Honor Roll, a student-athlete must complete at least 12 hours and carry a 3.0 or better GPA.

A total of 40 student-athletes earned a 4.0 GPA, while 10 of the department’s 12 teams carried team GPA’s of 3.0 or better, led by women’s basketball who compiled a 3.67 team GPA.

Below is the list of Athletic Director’s Honor Roll honorees:

Baseball — Michael Bernhardt, Jacob Bigham, Grant Bruce, Kaleb Bryan, Anthony Cassos, Jordan Compton, Christopher Eusay, Kason Grant, Dylan Herd, Thomas Rylee Holmes, Kenneth Klier, Lathan Lowrance, Bryce McDermott, Tyler McGrew, Nicholas Piazza, Jason Porter, Jacob Potter, Joseph Ramirez, Reid Rice, Joyal Savage, Beau Swimmer, Spencer Wallace, Richard Ware, Mason Whitmarsh.

Men’s Basketball — Kevin Buckingham, Vadim Clanet, Todd Dawkins, Adam Dworsky, Al Ervin, Enzo Franco da Silveira, Al Grandstaff, Kellen Manek, Kayo Manfio Goncalves, Myles Nesbitt, Mason RJ Weeks, Markeith Williams, Ziga Zatezic.

Women’s Basketball — Hailey Belvin, Jordan Benson, Katie Branam, Kamryn Cantwell, Tracy Johnson, Chandler Kemp, Casey Monk, Briley Moon, Neely Noel, Logan Oestreich, Cierra Rangel, Alix Robinson, Katie Webb, Haiden Williams.

Cross Country — Rebekah Christman, Madelyn Coffey, Sanjuanita Flores, Zaycia Guthrie, Lindsay Klasek, Bailey Pritchett, Regan Ramos, Amanda Rodriguez, Megan Rose, Skye Summers.

Football — Ty Agan, Kelly Ashton, Samodrian Baker, Kalim Baldwin, Katrell Blakely, Devon Blanton, Garrison Boling, Kenneth Isaac Bryant, Daniel Caterinicchio, Keelan Chilton, Taylor Colley, Gavin Colopy, Ontario Davis, Rodolfo Flores, Ja'Lon Freeman, Noah Garcia, John Greenwood, Justin Haler, Maalik Hall, Jacob Harrison, Cole Harwell, Daulton Hatley, Christian Jackson, Andre Johnson, Rogerick Kirby, Clay Marshall, Christian McGee, Donoven McKnight, Devin Mitchell, Kobe Neal, Brian Otwori, Jeshaun Patton, Pablo Perini, Ethan Pope, Camerion Pumphrey, Jalen Rector, Cecil Roberson, Antwon Robertson, Ryan Ronces, Dreylon Rose, Lane Ross, Andrew Samples, Christopher Shavers, Ryan Taylor, Tainique Taylor, Landon Tubbs, Troy Tubby, Jorge Vargas, Deundre Wheeler, Kaleb Whitley, Blake Williams, Dylan Yandell.

Golf — Austin Adams, George Elliott, Justice Hartman, Jordan Holifield, Matthew O’Steen, Cody Reed, Trent Zorgdrager.

Softball — Karsyn Brigance, Augusta Duty, Eva Fryrear, Ashley Hedrick, Katelynn McCullar, Nakyia Monahwee, Emelia Ore, Kennedy Salyers, Symphoni Shomo, Kamarie Wallace, Amberlyn Walsworth.

Men’s Tennis — Benjamin Finet, Danrich Kruger, Manuel Pilotto, Juan Scoppetta.

Women’s Tennis — Diana Budnik, Chantal Lozano, Nicole Maldonado, Rachel Routledge, Elizaveta Tregubova.

Women’s Track — Abbigael Baier, Nyla Dawes, Mikaela Doggett, Kendria Holmes, Charisma Lacy-Ray, Sierra Parks, Cassidy Ward.

Volleyball — Arabella Bouchard, Caitlin Cosby, Caroline Griffith, Paige Hawkins, Sydney Meget, Aleksandra Rodic, Grace Shehadeh, McKenzie Turkoly.

Rodeo — Rowdy Chesser, Augustus Franzen, Hayden Harris, Katelyn Hobbie, Kaycee Hollingback, Holden Myers, Zachary Parker, Tyler Ravenscroft, Dylan Riggins, Benjamin Shankland, Martie Shockley, Mason Ward, Laramie Warren, Bailey Witt.