COLUMNS

Southeastern students recognized on honor roll

SOSU

DURANT – Southeastern Oklahoma State University has released the names of students who are on its Vice President’s honor roll for spring 2020 semester.

Undergraduate students must complete at least 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 3.5
 grade-point average and no grade lower than B to be eligible for recognition on the honor roll.

Below is the list of Oklahoma students on the Vice President’s Honor Roll, listed by their permanent hometown:

Achille: Katherine D Hopkins

Ada: Heather R Christensen, Paige N Young

Allen: Emily R Smith, Chelsea L Wedlow

Antlers: Bobbiejo B Bailey, Emily K Dahl, Devan B Gardner, Hannah K Hudson, Richadeena McClain, Jaci R Mears, Jake L Nabors, Katie L Paredes,

Carley B Wayman

Ardmore: Sonya M Brannon, Madison K Ellis, Richard M Fowler, Kaylee N Herman, Madison L Hunt, Aaron C Jones, Kaylyn Jones, James W Parker, Darcie N Pender, Alicia M Smith, Bryce M Smith, Tiffany Stuart, Cole E Watkins

Atoka: Abbygail J Cantrell, Kallie A Daniel, Brandon Estep

Samantha J Lowry, Timothy A Mcininch, Molly M Moore, Ashleigh Pittman, Rose A Shannon, Elaina R Stuart, Taylor M Thompson, Dustin L White,

Sabrina K Williams

Battiest: Emalie L Barnes

Bennington: Cassandra D Woodward

Bethel: Amber N Bailey

Blackwell: Bryson W Kerr

Blanchard: Adelina H Duty, Augusta R Duty

Bokchito: Jacey L Angello, Brittany D Farrington, Josie L Harbin,

Andrea L Robison, Michael I Rose, Michaela M Stinson, Candace B Thomas,

Debbie K Williams

Boswell: Erin R Caldwell, Hannah N Manous, Calli M McIntyre, Madealyn A Morphis, Jamie L Smith

Broken Bow: Montana M Alksnis, Kobi E Coleman, Jasmine A Cooks, Jacob C De Los Santos, Christian T Grinolds, Chase M Maxwell, Yoselin Rodriguez-Diaz, Brady C Tomlinson, Melissa J Trejo

Burneyville: Blake P Addison, Trenton L Barrick

Caddo: John P Anteau, Charlotte R Brantley, Hadley M Clower, Maeley L Couch, Alexandria B Cubley, Zachary T Dill, Cynthia S Fisher, Rachel D Owen, Michelle L Ratcliff, Kali T Whisenhunt

Calera: Johnathan K Diamond, Jakob E Dry, James E Dry, Dylan R Hawks,

Nathan J Hawks, Desarae L Jordan, Bailey A Page, Kylie A Rice, Rachel L Routledge, Junghyeon Southard, Jordan L Stanford, Carlee N Talley, Makayla L Thomas,

Brenden D White

Caney: Jaycie M Alford, Theda A McKimmy

Cartwright: Elizabeth M Bridges, Sidney G Busbey, Bethany L Hammond

Choctaw: Marty R Allen, Peyton D Saxton

Claremore: Kaliope A Brinegar, Bailey Pritchett

Clayton: Jordan R Baxter, McKinna D Nagel

Coalgate: Seth A Walkup

Colbert: Sommer C Rater, Benjamin A Siebman

Coleman: Mersedes A Byrd, Hunter D Stanley

Comanche: Braden R Ledford, Carly D Richardson

Coweta: Jean-Marie C Hodges, Nick J Smallwood

Duncan: Hunter D Kelly

Durant: Emily F Acuna, Juston J Andrus, Tylyn C Ballinger, Blake A Barron, Brayden G Bentley, Michael J Bishop, Shaylea M Bonham, Balie M Boone, Sarah E Bradley, Tyler T Campbell, Guy W Carey, Katherine E Carr, Steven R Childress, Stephen J Cole, Tristan K Combrink, Kelsie R Cook, Mindy L Corbin, Marshall S Cornelson, Nathan B Crawford, Jessie L Dalrymple, Ontario L Davis, Dakota D Denison, Christian J Donaldson, Hunter P Easley, Evan A Eldridge, Yasmin Fernandez, Kaitlin A Goodwin, Shelby L Hatfield, Elijah A Haworth, Emily D Hill, Nathan A Hodson, Joe P Jackson, Joshua D Jackson, Nicole K Jackson, Shelby L Jones, Alexander S Kellam, Taylor R Knight, Brooke A Leroy, Shaylin D Long, Naomi R Marshall, Cheyenne C McGee, Jonathan T Metts, Santana M Milligan, Bailey R Mishler, Abbigail M Mitchell, Keandre T Morris, Eric S Morton, Allison M Murray, Morgan R O'Hern, Demilade O Oloyede, Callie Palmer, Sonya R Parish, Keely S Patton, Bailee A Phelps, Autumn S Post, Noel A Potter, Herlinda V Quiroz-Marsh, Allan U Ramirez, Regan A Ramos, Nicholas C Ratgen, Maegan L Reynaert, Megan E Rich, Carley R Schuessler, Katelyn E Self, Tyler J Shade, Kiercy L Skieens, Nathaniel B Smiley, Skylar D Stout, Charlotte R Thornton, Michael B Thralls, Adrian N Tucker, Audrey White

Elgin: Morgan R McGhghy

Elmore City: Emily D Brown, Jena S Foster, Cody B Reed

Fort Towson: Lacey L Dodds

Frederick: MacKenzie A Trammell

Garvin: AlexSandra L Huffman

Glencoe: Rachael M Woods

Glenpool: Omer H Lariscy

Gowen: Cody W Johnston

Graham: Devin N Chancellor

Harrah, Oklahoma: Joshua H Butler

Healdton: Bethani B Ross, Cory A Trent, Morgan L Trent

Hendrix: Taylor D Davis, Alex H Simmons, Jasey M Trude, Sergio A Vazquez Gomez

Henryetta: Braxton C Furer

Hugo: Teryn L Bailey, Ashley N Mills, Karlie R Smith, Pepper J Smith,

Dylan R Yandell, Lexy J Young

Idabel: Christopher C Combrink, Nicholas P White

Indianola: Leslie N White

Kenefic: Savannah M Creasman, Travan L Creasman

Kingston: Olivia D Bench, Kaytlin S Bridgman, Shelby D Clay, Austin B Grotts,

Jordan N Grotts, Brady K Henderson, Matthew L O'Steen, Tyler C Stovall,

Mason R Weeks

Kiowa: Grayson M Griffin

Krebs: Makenna L Jimeson, Darylyn L Soles

Lane: Kylie K Coyle, Zequiel T Sherrard

Lindsay: Lilly A Alvarado

Lone Wolf: Bryan A Trayler

Madill: Paxton D Arterberry, Marisol Canseco, Ethan L Cochran, Bailey M Fletcher, Sanjuanita Flores, Kassy R Kemp, Corbin C Larason, Kaitlyn O Larason, Alyssa D Maldonado, David Medina, Joseph G Medlen, Samantha L Middleton, Andrew J Neese, Edgar Padron, Jose D Sanchez

Mannsville: Joshua A Eubank

Marietta: Brooklin A Willis

McAlester: Lindsy M Alexander, Miranda L Barnes, Caitlynne B Barr,

Kevin A Cummins, Brittany N Draper, Vhitney S Garner, Rebecca L McCabe,

Jaden L McClish, Chase A Parent, Ethan W Prince, Claire E Yott

McLoud: Jacob Bigham

Mead: Spencer C Patton, Nicolas C Posekany, Catie L Simmons

Midwest City: Lindsey C Wiley

Milburn: Johnny K Heiskell, Lincoln R Priddy, Seth M Prizznick

Moore: Robert L Smith

Mountain View: Nathaniel J Kliewer

Moyers: Lucas W McKnight

Muskogee: Colton M Sides

Newcastle: Londa F Barker, Michelle R Hopkins

Noble: Mark W Burrow

Norman: Corey R Goshe, Stephen P Riggs

Oklahoma City: Jordan P Compton, Jinseong Park, Quang J Tran

Overbrook: Justice B Buckaloo

Pauls Valley: Tyler A Butts

Porter: Robbie D Phillips

Poteau: Victoria L Archey

Red Oak: Marra A Juarez, Kelly D McBride, Bridgette R Norman

Ringling: Travis J Wade

Rufe: Samuel W McAtee

Seminole: Kyron C Kendrick

Spiro: Linlee R Blankenship

Stigler: Treyson D Wier

Stonewall: Amber N Sutton, Cayman B Watkins

Sulphur: Colby Ingram

Talihina: Skylar J Fletcher, Cassidy J Ramsey

Thackerville: Shelby Langston

Tishomingo: Thomas R Holmes, Zachary J Meeks, Connor E Williamson

Tulsa: Kameron C Clinton, Sierra M McCoy

Valliant: Allison B Crow, Breanna N Hardemon, Jordyn R Hardin, Elaina S Hisaw, Derek J McKinney, Alexandra D Thomas, Ryan R Tuck

Wann: Jordan R Benson

Wapanucka: Katelyn D Hobbie

Watts: William R Blackwell

Waurika: Cory R Taylor

Wilburton: Kaiwana R Lee, Josey M Ratliff

Wilson: Ryan A Longton, Carli M Wharton

Wynnewood: Haylie S Elmore

Yukon: Karen F Billy, Cory J Tanner, Joshua J Woodworth