High school football scores from Week 5 in the Texomaland region and up-to-date standings across North Texas and Southern Oklahoma for Sept. 25-26, with schedules included for the upcoming weekend of Oct. 2-4:

High school football scores from Week 5 in the Texomaland region and up-to-date standings across North Texas and Southern Oklahoma for Sept. 25-26, with schedules included for the upcoming weekend of Oct. 2-4:


TEXAS


District 10-5A Dist Year PF PA


Wylie East 1-0 2-2 165 165


Wylie 1-0 2-2 108 131


Prosper 1-0 2-2 94 122


Lovejoy 1-0 1-3 149 187


McKinney North 0-1 3-1 194 116


Denison 0-1 2-2 146 152


McKinney 0-1 1-3 57 93


Sherman 0-1 0-4 14 173


Thursday, Sept. 25


Wylie East 49, McKinney North 46*


Friday, Sept. 26


Prosper 34, Sherman 7*


Lovejoy 55, Denison 42*


Wylie 27, McKinney 24*


Friday, Oct. 3


Denison at McKinney*


Sherman at Lovejoy*


Wylie at Wylie East*


McKinney North at Prosper*


—-


Dist. 4-4A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Decatur 0-0 3-2 189 188


Graham 0-0 3-2 157 98


Mineral Wells 0-0 3-2 140 122


Gainesville 0-0 2-3 58 90


WF Hirschi 0-0 1-4 142 224


Burkburnett 0-0 1-4 99 175


Friday, Sept. 26


Princeton 27, Gainesville 14


Iowa Park 42, WF Hirschi 34


Brownwood 51, Burkburnett 8


Decatur 56, Bridgeport 27


Graham 27, Big Spring 20


Mineral Wells 37, Godley 9


Friday, Oct. 3


(No games scheduled)


—-


Dist. 7-4A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Princeton 0-0 4-1 177 126


North Lamar 0-0 4-1 133 141


Paris 0-0 3-2 169 118


Pittsburg 0-0 1-4 113 144


Liberty-Eylau 0-0 1-4 113 230


Quinlan Ford 0-0 0-5 113 190


Friday, Sept. 26


Princeton 27, Gainesville 14


Van 45, North Lamar 13


Argyle 38, Paris 14


Atlanta 56, Liberty-Eylau 27


Community 56, Quinlan Ford 43


Pittsburg 41, Mount Vernon 6


Friday, Oct. 3


(No games scheduled)


—-


Dist. 3-4A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Bridgeport 0-0 3-2 190 208


Celina 0-0 3-2 186 125


Krum 0-0 3-2 119 142


Anna 0-0 1-4 83 183


Bonham 0-0 0-5 86 207


Aubrey 0-0 0-5 52 206


Friday, Sept. 26


Celina 43, Melissa 7


Pilot Point 57, Bonham 14


Callisburg 48, Anna 28


Krum 38, Boyd 22


Carr. Ranchview 29, Aubrey 7


Decatur 56, Bridgeport 27


Friday, Oct. 3


(No games scheduled)


—-


Dist. 5-4A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Gilmer 0-0 4-0 225 80


Bullard 0-0 4-1 217 97


Canton 0-0 4-1 192 125


Rains 0-0 3-2 136 89


Community 0-0 1-3 143 151


Melissa 0-0 1-4 101 187


Friday, Sept. 26


Celina 43, Melissa 7


Community 56, Quinlan Ford 43


Gladewater Sabine 20, Rains 19


Wills Point 40, Canton 20


Bullard 42, White Oak 9


Saturday, Sept. 27


Gilmer vs. Carthage at Longview (7 p.m.)


Friday, Oct. 3


(No games scheduled)


—-


Dist. 5-3A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Van Alstyne 0-0 5-0 223 58


Pilot Point 0-0 5-0 214 57


Farmersville 0-0 4-1 221 137


Pottsboro 0-0 4-1 185 71


Callisburg 0-0 3-2 153 122


Whitesboro 0-0 0-5 89 180


Friday, Sept. 26


Van Alstyne 59, S&S 21


Pottsboro 56, Howe 14


Sanger 42, Whitesboro 7


Callisburg 48, Anna 28


Pilot Point 57, Bonham 14


Farmersville 62, Kemp 7


Friday, Oct. 3


(No games scheduled)


—-


Dist. 5-3A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Leonard 0-0 4-0 192 74


Gunter 0-0 4-1 160 110


Whitewright 0-0 3-2 200 159


S&S 0-0 2-3 145 165


Tom Bean 0-0 2-3 111 111


Howe 0-0 2-3 100 120


Friday, Sept. 26


Gunter 47, Bowie 14


Leonard 70, Clarksville 34


Pottsboro 56, Howe 14


Van Alstyne 59, S&S 21


Ponder 14, Tom Bean 10


Cooper 32, Whitewright 14


Friday, Oct. 3


(No games scheduled)


—-


Dist. 5-2A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Chico 0-0 4-1 256 129


Bells 0-0 3-2 191 181


Trenton 0-0 2-3 153 129


Alvord 0-0 2-3 117 169


Blue Ridge 0-0 2-3 118 134


Valley View 0-0 1-4 40 154


Friday, Sept. 26


Bells 52, Wolfe City 48


Boles 58, Blue Ridge 34


Trenton 74, Dallas A+ 36


Seymour 46, Valley View 14


Alvord 38, Paradise 21


Chico 53, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 22


Friday, Oct. 3


(No games scheduled)


—-


Dist. 6-2A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Wolfe City 0-0 3-2 213 112


Honey Grove 0-0 2-2 75 79


Boles 0-0 2-3 126 149


Como-Pickton 0-0 1-4 46 175


Clarksville 0-0 0-5 76 221


Rivercrest 0-0 0-5 32 186


Friday, Sept. 26


Boles 58, Blue Ridge 34


Bells 52, Wolfe City 48


Leonard 70, Clarksville 34


Ore City 46, Rivercrest 0


Simms Bowie 38, Como-Pickton 6


(Honey Grove bye)


Friday, Oct. 3


Chisum at Honey Grove


(Only game scheduled)


—-


Dist. 9-2A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Lindsay 1-0 4-0 95 45


Era 1-0 4-1 196 121


Celeste 1-0 3-2 115 147


Cumby 0-0 2-2 100 91


Muenster 0-1 4-1 171 66


Detroit 0-1 1-4 42 183


Collinsville 0-1 0-5 92 175


Friday, Sept. 26


Celeste 24, Collinsville 22*


Era 43, Detroit 12*


Lindsay 13, Muenster 7, (OT)*


(Cumby bye)


Friday, Oct. 3


Collinsville at Era*


Detroit at Lindsay*


Muenster at Cumby*


(Celeste bye)


—-


Dist. 9-1A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Saint Jo 0-0 3-1 183 125


Newcastle 0-0 3-2 200 106


Bryson 0-0 1-4 101 236


Tioga 0-0 1-4 150 242


Friday, Sept. 26


Tioga 66, Wichita Christian 42


Newcastle 46, Lingleville 0


Aspermont 68, Bryson 19


(Saint Jo bye)


Friday, Oct. 3


Denton Calvary at Tioga


Saint Jo at Forestburg


Richland Springs at Bryson


Throckmorton at Newcastle


—-


Dist. 15-1A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Campbell 0-0 2-2 192 194


Savoy 0-0 1-3 145 230


Union Hill 0-0 0-3 54 137


Irv. Universal 0-0 0-4 32 200


Saturday, Sept. 27


Savoy at Fannindel (HC)


Irving Universal at Greenville Phoenix (noon)


Campbell at Greenville Christian (2 p.m.)


(Union Hill bye)


Friday, Oct. 3


Rockwall Heritage at Savoy


Paris Romeo Prep at Union Hill (HC)


Irv. Universal at Plano CHANT (8 p.m.)


Saturday, Oct. 4


Carr. Christian at Campbell


—-


Dist. 15-1A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Mount Calm 0-0 4-1 294 125


Trinidad 0-0 4-1 253 62


Fannindel 0-0 2-1 91 118


Karnack 0-0 0-3 16 187


Oakwood 0-0 1-4 167 303


Friday, Sept. 26


Abbott 56, Trinidad 48


Oakwood 32, Chester 26


Mount Calm 62, Avalon 16


Saturday, Sept. 27


Savoy at Fannindel (HC)


Karnack at Tyler HEAT (2 p.m.)


Friday, Oct. 3


Fannindel at Leverett’s Chapel


Waco Parkview at Trinidad


Karnack at Apple Springs


(Mount Calm, Oakwood bye)


—-


OKLAHOMA


Dist. 5A-3 Dist Year PF PA


Tulsa Memorial 1-0 4-0 187 68


McAlester 1-0 4-0 150 76


Skiatook 1-0 4-0 138 34


Shawnee 1-0 3-1 112 70


Noble 0-1 2-2 104 107


Bishop Kelley 0-1 1-3 116 133


Durant 0-1 0-4 38 126


Tulsa Hale 0-1 0-4 0 239


Thursday, Sept. 25


Tulsa Memorial 44, Bishop Kelley 35*


Friday, Sept. 26


McAlester 28, Durant 7*


Shawnee 42, Noble 19*


Skiatook 63, Tulsa Hale 0*


Friday, Oct. 3


Tulsa Memorial at Durant*


McAlester at Bishop Kelley*


Shawnee at Skiatook*


Tulsa Hale at Noble (HC)*


—-


Dist. B-4 Dist Year PF PA


Keota 3-0 4-0 198 14


Dewar 3-0 4-0 194 6


Gans 2-1 3-1 128 118


Caddo 2-1 2-2 132 122


Weleetka 2-1 2-2 124 94


Wetumka 2-1 2-2 90 111


Canadian 1-2 1-3 60 116


Arkoma 0-3 1-3 100 154


Haileyville 0-3 0-4 50 196


Porum 0-3 0-4 30 182


Friday, Sept. 26


Caddo 52, Haileyville 12*


Gans 34, Canadian 18*


Dewar 51, Wetumka 6*


Weleetka 58, Arkoma 12*


Keota 46, Porum 0*


Friday, Oct. 3


Gans at Caddo (HC)*


Haileyville at Porum*


Dewar at Canadian*


Weleetka at Wetumka*


Keota at Arkoma*


—-


(HC) — Homecoming


* — District games