Here are the all-district football teams for the 2019 season:


District 7-5A (I)


McKINNEY – The all-district 7-5A (I) football team, as selected by the district coaches:


Most Valuable Player – Dillon Markiewicz, Sr., McKinney North.


Co-Offensive Players of the Year – JJ Henry, Jr., McKinney North; Ty Jordan, Sr., West Mesquite.


Defensive Player of the Year – Gage Smith, Sr., Sherman.


Defensive Newcomer of the Year – Dylan Frazier, Soph., McKinney North.


Offensive Newcomer of the Year – TJ Washington, Fr., Wylie East.


Coach of the Year – Mike Fecci, McKinney North.


First team


Offense


Quarterback – Tate Bethel, Jr., Sherman; Rian Cellers, Jr., Texas High; Jaylond Police, Jr., Mesquite Poteet.


Running backs – Kitan Crawford, Sr., John Tyler; Tracy Cooper, Sr., Texas High.


Fullbacks – Nick Walton, Sr., West Mesquite.


Wide Receivers – Benji Omayebu, Jr., Sherman; Kobe Webster, Sr., Texas High; Tristan Golightly, Sr., Mesquite Poteet; Noah Ford, Sr., McKinney North; Xavier Smith, Sr., Wylie East.


Tight End – Jacoby Hunt, Jr., Sherman; Brandon Frazier, Sr., McKinney North.


Center – Austin Makiewicz, Sr., McKinney North.


Offensive Linemen – Kyree Miller, Sr., West Mesquite; Angel Sarmiento, Sr., John Tyler; Seth Holmes, Jr., McKinney North; Seteye Akpabio, Soph., McKinney North.


Kicker – Tyler Huettel, Jr., McKinney North.


Defense


Defensive Tackles – Keyon Davis , Jr., McKinney North; Trestin Whitehead, Sr., Texas High; Cody Anderson, Sr., Mesquite Poteet; LaTravion Hawkins, Jr., John Tyler; Yarmon Evans, Sr., McKinney North.


Defensive Ends – Clayton Smith, Jr., Texas High; Jaylen Green, Jr., Texas High; Kameron Mayfield, Sr., John Tyler; Ethyn Dennis, Jr., McKinney North.


Inside Linebackers – Daveon Cummings, Sr., John Tyler; Stephen Kirk, Jr., Mesquite Poteet.


Outside Linebackers – Isaiah Johnson, Sr., John Tyler; Jalen Updite, Sr., Mesquite Poteet; Shiloh Canady, Sr. John Tyler.


Cornerbacks – Kitan Crawford, Sr., John Tyler; Lajontae Wrightner, Jr., Texas High.


Safeties – Marquavius Fisher, Sr., Texas High; Jalen Hodo, Sr., Mesquite Poteet; Ja’Kobe Walton, Jr., West Mesquite.


Punter – Miguel Munoz, Sr., John Tyler; Austin Stout, Jr., West Mesquite.


Second team


Offense


Quarterback – Kevin Jennings, Soph., West Mesquite.


Running backs – Emanuel Fincher, Sr., McKinney North; Seth McGowan, Sr., Mesquite Poteet.


Fullbacks – Jayden Kelly, Sr., Texas High.


Wide Receivers – Sean Husband, Jr., Sherman; Josue Murillo, Sr., West Mesquite; Austin Campbell, Sr., John Tyler; Frank Turner, Sr., John Tyler; Sean Monsour, Sr., McKinney North.


Tight End – Ryan Wulf, Sr., Mesquite Poteet.


Center – LeTavion Erwin, Jr., John Tyler.


Offensive Linemen – Jackson Huber, Sr., Mesquite Poteet; Brandon Nelson, Jr., McKinney North; Gabe Chambless, Sr., West Mesquite; Cooper Govan, Sr., McKinney North; Kimbrick McCaney, Sr., John Tyler.


Kicker – Matthew Duarte, Jr., Mesquite Poteet.


Defense


Defensive Tackles – Ivan Calvillo, Sr., Sherman; Devaughante Jack, Sr., Texas High; Colby Williams, Sr., West Mesquite; Charles Washington, Sr., Mesquite Poteet.


Defensive Ends – Daniel Omayebu, Sr., Sherman; King Moore, Jr., Mesquite Poteet; Trevion Mitchell, Soph., West Mesquite; Bryce Hamilton, Sr., Mesquite Poteet.


Inside Linebackers – Tyrone Williams, Sr., John Tyler; Carson Criss, Sr., McKinney North.


Outside Linebackers – Mathias Coleman, Jr., Sherman; Braylon Stewart, Soph., Texas High; Max Fecci, Sr., McKinney North.


Cornerbacks – Matt Arnold, Sr., Texas High; Keelan Erwin, Jr., John Tyler.


Safeties – D’Jonte Henderson, Sr., John Tyler; Travion Ates, Jr., John Tyler; Caleb Arnold, Jr., Texas High.


Punter – Gerald Clark, Sr., Sherman; Jaylond Police, Jr., Mesquite Poteet.


Honorable mention


Sherman – E.J. Chapman, Soph.; Matt Parks, Jr.; Tyler Smith, Sr.; James Drenner, Sr.; Jordan LaMondue, Sr.; Miketavion Brown, Sr.; Jose Nandin, Sr.; Donja Orr-Knight, Sr.; Ethan Bedgood, Sr.; Brandon Bonilla, Jr.; Micah Justice, Sr.; Deante Cook, Sr.; Aaron Ingram, Sr.; Jeff Banks, Jr.


District 7-5A (II)


FRISCO – The all-district 7-5A (II) football team, as selected by the district coaches:


Most Valuable Player – Chase Lowery, Jr., Frisco.


Offensive Player of the Year – R.W. Rucker, Jr., Lovejoy.


Defensive Player of the Year – Will Harbour, Sr., Frisco Reedy.


All-Purpose Player of the Year – Kobee Minor, Sr., Lake Dallas.


Special Teams Player of the Year – Tyler Loop, Sr., Lovejoy.


Offensive Newcomer of the Year – Caleb Heavner, Soph., Denison.


Defensive Newcomer of the Year – Dillon Magee, Soph., Lovejoy.


Co-Coaching Staffs of the Year – Frisco and Denton Braswell.


First team


Offense


Quarterback – Grayson Thompson, Sr., Denton Braswell.


Running backs – Jadarian Price, Soph., Denison; Bryson Clemons, Sr., Frisco.


H-backs – Donta’ Reece, Jr., Frisco; Cory Owens, Sr., Princeton.


Wide Receivers – Cam Smith, Jr., Denton Braswell; J’Kalon Carter, Jr., Denton, Braswell; Reid Westervelt, Jr., Lovejoy; Daniel Torres, Sr., Princeton; Thomas Drew Donley, Jr., Frisco Lebanon Trail.


Tight End – Dom Herrera, Sr., Frisco Memorial.


Centers – Wes Brooks, Sr., Denison; Greer Rush, Jr., Frisco; Trent Robinson, Jr., Lovejoy.


Guards – Jose Conejo, Sr., Denison; Cole Hutson, Soph., Frisco; Chase King, Soph., Frisco; Josh Okelola, Soph., Denton Braswell.


Tackles – Erick Cade, Jr., Denton Braswell; Tyler Beidleman, Sr., Lovejoy; Nate Anderson, Sr., Frisco Reedy.


Kicker – Arturo Ramirez, Sr., Denton Braswell.


Defense


Defensive Tackles – Jordin Hunter, Sr., Denison; Koleone Bowens-Thomas, Sr., Braswell; Tyler Beidleman, Sr., Lovejoy.


Defensive Ends – Kamari Wilkerson, Sr., Frisco; Amari Banks, Sr., Denton Braswell; Brooks Griffith, Jr., Frisco Reedy; Kelvin Ukah, Sr., Lake Dallas; Braylon Butler, Jr., Denton Braswell.


Inside Linebackers – Aaron Taylor, Sr., Frisco; Austin King, Sr., Lovejoy; Michael Swope, Jr., Frisco Reedy.


Outside Linebackers – Landon Ellis, Jr., Denison; CJ Johnson, Sr., Denton Braswell; Sam Barbour, Sr., Frisco Reedy.


Cornerbacks – Darius Blackmon, Sr., Frisco Reedy; Kendall Johnson, Sr., Princeton; Cam Smith, Jr., Denton Braswell.


Safeties – Keebler Wagoner, Jr., Denison; Quinn McDermott, Sr., Lovejoy; Ryan Jones, Jr., Frisco Reedy.


Punter – Arturo Ramirez, Sr., Denton Braswell.


Second team


Offense


Quarterback – Brendon Strickland, Sr., Princeton; Andrew Martin, Jr., Frisco Lebanon Trail.


Running backs – Asa Osbourn, Jr., Denison; Blake May, Sr., Frisco; Ifessimi Yessuff, Sr., Denton Braswell; Jay Hill, Sr., Princeton.


H-backs – Cayden Earnhart, Sr., Denison; Jaylon Banks, Jr., Denton Braswell; Noah Jackson, Sr., Frisco Reedy.


Wide Receivers – Keleon Vaughn, Jr., Denison; Josh Hernandez, Sr., Frisco Reedy; Joel Shea, Sr., Frisco Memorial; J’Kolbe Bullock, Jr., Frisco Memorial; Jacob Hernandez, Soph., Denton Braswell; Luke Mayfield, Jr., Lovejoy; Leighton Archer, Sr., Lovejoy.


Tight Ends – AJ DiNota, Jr., Frisco; Zion Washington, Jr., Frisco Reedy; Harper Pool, Sr., Lovejoy.


Centers – Dacarius Cook, Sr., Princeton; Ryan Lamb, Jr., Frisco Lebanon Trail.


Guards – Mason Doyle, Sr., Denison; Ethan Baker, Sr., Frisco Reedy; Kei-ard Bell, Jr., Denton Braswell; Grant Sessions, Sr., Lovejoy.


Tackles – Drew Williams, Sr., Denison; Christian Smallwood, Sr., Denison; Jackson Baker, Jr., Frisco; Mike Aguilar, Jr., Denton Braswell; Will Carder, Soph., Lovejoy.


Kicker – Reece Stange, Jr., Denison.


Defense


Defensive Tackles – Jessi Mireles, Sr., Denison; Junior Flores, Sr., Lake Dallas; Tello Hernandez, Sr., Frisco; Peyton Beck, Sr., Frisco Reedy; Marco Dieterle, Sr., Lovejoy.


Defensive Ends – Jakalen Fields, Soph., Denison; Kenmunta’ Miller, Jr., Frisco; Sean Sumners, Sr., Lovejoy; Gavin Yates, Jr., Frisco Memorial.


Inside Linebackers – Javonte Briscoe, Jr., Denison; Jacob Stayman, Sr., Frisco; Patrick Wenger, Jr., Lake Dallas.


Outside Linebackers – Cam Wheeler, Jr., Denison; Nick Bonilla, Sr., Frisco; Ethan Harrison, Sr., Frisco Memorial.


Cornerbacks – Keleon Vaughn, Jr., Denison; Myles Mays, Jr., Frisco; Zachary Robinson, Jr., Frisco Lebanon Trail; Robby Ogolla, Sr., Princeton.


Safeties – Max Sowerwine, Sr., Frisco; Brandon Engel, Sr., Lake Dallas Parker Dohm, Sr., Frisco Lebanon Trail; Joseph Wilson, Sr., Princeton; Dre Young, Sr., Denton Braswell; Jack Pruitt, Sr., Frisco Reedy; Ben Blackmore, Sr., Denton Braswell.


Punter – Ethan Lollar, Soph., Frisco Memorial.


Honorable mention


Denison – Zaelin Wimbish, Sr.; Landry Massenburg, Soph.; Jalik Lewis, Soph.; William Wallis, Soph.


District 4-3A (I)


PILOT POINT – The all-District 4-3A (I) team, as selected by the district coaches:


Most Valuable Player – Jacob Pitts, Sr., Pilot Point.


Offensive Player of the Year – Javon Bruce, Sr., Pilot Point.


Co-Defensive Players of the Year – Nick Taylor, Jr., Boyd; Brett Drillete, Jr., Brocj.


Utility Player of the Year – Tryston Gaines, Sr., Whitesboro.


Lineman of the Year – Bartolo Guevara, Jr., Boyd.


Newcomers of the Year – Cash Jones, Jr., Brock.


Coaching Staff of the Year – Pilot Point.


First Team


Offense


Quarterback – Cade Acker, Sr., Whitesboro; Jace Essig, Sr., Paradise.


Running Backs – Devin Price, Jr., Whitesboro; Dillon Inman, Jr., Boyd; Kutter Wilson, Soph., Brock; Wyatt Reeves, Sr., Paradise.


Fullbacks – Jay Cox, Jr., Pilot Point; Tyler Riddle, Jr., Brock.


Wide Receivers – Jacob Smith, Soph., Whitesboro; Pacer Ryle, Jr., Paradise; Javin Bruce, Sr., Pilot Point; Jabari Anderson, Sr., Pilot Point; Max Hollar, Jr., Pilot Point; Brian Couture, Sr., Boyd.


Tight End – Mitchell Sellers, Sr., Paradise.


Offensive Line – Stephen Fuhrmann, Sr., Whitesboro; Brandon Fangman, Sr., Pilot Point; Connor Lynch, Jr., Pilot Point; Garrett Vancampen, Jr., Boyd; Jackson Finney, Sr., Brock; Zach Matzke, Sr., Brock; Carson Tinney, Jr., Paradise; Clayton Goodwin, Jr., Paradise.


Kicker – Jorge Montes, Soph., Whitesboro; Tatum Saathoff, Jr., Brock.


Defense


Defensive Tackles – Aaron Scorsone, Sr., Whitesboro; Chase Webster, Jr., Brock; Carson Tinney, Jr., Paradise; Troy Tincher, Jr., Pilot Point.


Defensive Ends – Andrew Fletcher, Sr., Whitesboro; Nace Washington, Jr., Brock; Aydon Cox, Soph., Pilot Point.


Linebackers – Kasen Todd, Sr., Whitesboro; Connor Lynch, Sr., Pilot Point; Jesse Hallmark, Sr., Brock; Carson Carter, Jr., Brock.


Defensive backs – Cade Acker, Sr., Whitesboro; Jabari Anderson, Sr., Pilot Point; Javin Bruce, Sr., Pilot Point; Hayden Etter, Jr., Boyd; Wyatt Reeves, Sr., Paradise; Luke Dillingham, Jr., Brock; Aaron Welch, Sr., Brock.


Punter – Dale Camp, Sr., Ponder; Alan Miranda, Jr., Bowie.


Second Team


Offense


Quarterback – Rendyn Lamance, Soph., Boyd; Jaxon Gleaton, Jr., Brock.


Running Backs – Allen Gaught, Sr., Boyd; Jesse Hallmark, Sr. Brock; Jack Ishmael, Sr., Paradise; Terrance Clark, Jr., Ponder.


Fullbacks – Devin Melton, Soph., Bowie.


Wide Receivers – Demetri Stowers, Jr., Ponder; Garrett Oakley, Sr., Bowie; Jack Fuchs, Sr., Brock.


Tight Ends – Aydon Cox, Soph., Pilot Point; Nathan Jones, Soph., Brock; Dawson White, Sr., Boyd.


Offensive Line – Carson Hickman, Sr., Whitesboro; Collin Haynes, Jr., Pilot Point; Caleb Holloway, Sr., Pilot Point; Ed Shell, Sr., Ponder; Rustyn Ellis, Jr., Boyd; Colten Price, Soph., Bowie; Jake Hearn, Jr., Brock; Kadyn Mathews, Soph., Brock; Nicky Licea, Jr., Paradise; Caelan Green, Sr., Paradise.


Kicker – Jeffrey Arita-Rosa, Sr., Whitesboro; Allen Miranda, Jr., Bowie.


Defense


Defensive Tackles – Rustyn Ellis, Jr., Boyd; Quico Gutierrez, Sr., Brock; Nicky Licea, Jr., Paradise; Clayton Godwin, Jr., Paradise; Brandon Fangman, Sr., Pilot Point.


Defensive Ends – Dale Camp, Sr., Ponder; Dillon Inman, Jr., Boyd; Colten Price, Soph., Bowie; Mitchell Sellers, Sr., Paradise.


Linebackers – Lane Wilson, Sr., Boyd; Allen Gaught, Sr., Boyd; Dylan Mueller, Soph., Brock; Jack Ishmael, Sr., Paradise; Trey Valentine, Jr., Paradise; Jay Cox, Jr., Pilot Point.


Defensive backs – Tru’vion Sansom, Jr., Bowie; Hunter Pullen, Jr., Bowie; Caleb Popeck, Sr., Brock; Jack Fuchs, Sr., Brock; Pacer Ryle, Jr., Paradise; Max Hollar, Jr., Pilot Point; Zeb Souder, Jr., Boyd.


Punter – Stetson Hurlbert, Jr., Brock.


Honorable mention


Whitesboro – Major Ledbetter, Jr.; Jake Hermes, Soph.; Sutton Fuhrmann, Jr.


District 5-3A (I)


POTTSBORO – The all-district 5-3A (I) football team, as selected by the district coaches:


Most Valuable Player – Cy Shope, Sr., Pottsboro.


Offensive Player of the Year – Braden Plyler, Jr., Pottsboro.


Co-Defensive Players of the Year – Zach Wideman, Sr., Pottsboro; Zach Moncier, Sr., Van Alstyne.


Co-All Purpose Players of the Year – Jalen Thornton, Jr., Howe; Brad Caldwell, Sr., Commerce.


Offensive Lineman of the Year – Dan Graham, Jr., Pottsboro.


Defensive Lineman of the Year – Silas Barr, Jr., Pottsboro.


Co- Newcomers of the Year – Jaden Mahan, Fr., Van Alstyne; Austin Haley, Fr., Howe.


Coaching Staff of the Year – Pottsboro.


First Team


Offense


Quarterback – Luke Sheppard, Jr., Rains.


Running Backs – Jake Carroll, Sr., Van Alstyne; Xzay Basham, Jr., Commerce; Mason Songer, Jr., Rains.


Wide Receivers – Drelin Davis, Sr., Van Alstyne; Ezra Fritts, Sr., Pottsboro; Titus Lyons, Jr., Pottsboro; Nick Rhinehart, Jr., Bonham; Luke Ratliff, Sr., Rains; Conner Smith, Sr., Commerce; Jack Kizer, Sr., Lone Oak.


Tackles – Adrian Delacruz, Sr., Pottsboro; Jake Loganbill, Sr., Van Alstyne; Hayden Buchanan, Jr., Rains; Anthony Peak, Sr., Commerce; Zack Isenberg, Soph., Lone Oak.


Guards – Hunter Fulton, Sr., Pottsboro; Daniel Mendez. Jr., Rains; Anton Stapleton, Jr., Commerce.


Center – Trevor Coon, Jr., Rains; Jacob Kennedy, Sr., Bonham.


Kicker – Andrew Balthrop, Jr., Rains; Nick Rhinehart, Jr., Bonham.


Defense


Defensive Linemen – Hunter Griffin, Sr., Van Alstyne; Riley Deaton, Sr., Pottsboro; Hunter Fulton, Sr., Pottsboro; Jackson Adkins, Jr., Howe; Steven Waldrip, Sr., Howe; Henry Serrano, Soph., Commerce; Zack Isenberg, Soph., Lone Oak; Donovon Throneberry, Jr., Rains.


Inside Linebackers – Austin Cates, Sr., Pottsboro J.C. Helpenstell, Sr., Howe; Aiden Straub, Sr., Bonham; Luke Porter, Sr., Bonham; Rayray Mares, Sr., Rains; James Hinch, Jr., Rains.


Outside Linebackers – Jackson Lipscomb, Jr., Pottsboro; Hunter Brussow, Sr., Howe.


Corner backs – Tyler Farris, Jr., Pottsboro; Cam Montgomery, Sr., Van Alstyne; Tyler Mandrell, Sr., Rains; Marco Delgado, Soph., Bonham.


Safeties – Drelin Davis, Sr., Van Alstyne; Brye Kelley, Sr., Rains.


Punter – Edgar Castillo, Jr., Commerce; Jack Kizer, Sr., Lone Oak; Andrew Balthrop, Jr., Rains.


Second Team


Offense


Quarterback – Tymothe Rosenthal, Sr., Van Alstyne; Quaid Williams, Sr., Lone Oak.


Running Backs – Brandon Williams, Sr., Howe; Mariano Rincon, Fr., Lone Oak; Dayton Dunbar, Jr., Commerce.


Wide Receivers – Cam Montgomery, Sr., Van Alstyne; Kolby Windon, Sr., Howe; Caden Harmon, Sr., Howe; Jasek Hooker, Sr., Pottsboro; Zach Talley, Sr., Pottsboro; Drake Hurley, Jr. Rains; Poppy Villegas, Sr., Rains.


Tackles – Jarron Ing, Sr., Howe; Jacob Taylor, Sr., Van Alstyne; Roy Gaffney, Jr., Commerce; Anthony Wilson, Jr., Rains.


Guards – Hunter Griffin, Sr., Van Alstyne.


Center – Cade Morgan, Sr., Van Alstyne; Taylor Kepley, Sr., Commerce; Gage Mauch, Soph., Lone Oak.


Kicker – Kevin Flores, Jr., Howe; Rueben Casteneda, Sr., Commerce.


Defense


Defensive Linemen – Jacob Gallardo, Jr., Van Alstyne; Jarron Ing, Sr., Howe; Keatyn Eitelman, Sr., Pottsboro; Jacob Kennedy, Sr., Bonham; CJ Dunbar, Jr., Commerce; Anthony Cork, Sr., Commerce; Johnny Knighton, Sr., Rains; Colton Gable, Sr., Rains.


Inside Linebackers – Kendrick Greer, Fr., Commerce; Cole Morris, Sr., Lone Oak.


Outside Linebackers – Dalton McCaslin, Sr., Van Alstyne; Brant Stuber, Jr., Bonham; Devon Jacks, Sr., Rains.


Corner backs – Caden Harmon, Sr., Howe; Connor Pilkilton, Sr., Pottsboro; Ethan Litzkow, Sr., Van Alstyne; Colt Rivera, Sr., Rains.


Safeties – Layton Elvington, Sr., Howe; Jasek Hooker, Sr., Pottsboro; Wade Nicholson, Jr., Commerce.


District 5-3A (II)


GUNTER – The all-district 5-3A (II) football team, as selected by the district coaches:


Most Valuable Player – Jayln Marks, Sr., City View.


Offensive Player of the Year – Isaiah Marks, Jr., City View.


Defensive Player of the Year – Peyton Lowe, Sr., Gunter.


Co-Utility Players of the Year – Clayton Reed, Sr., Gunter; Crea Jackson, Jr., Holliday.


Co-Offensive Newcomers of the Year – Hudson Graham, Soph., Gunter; Mason Hill, Fr., City View.


Co-Defensive Newcomers of the Year – Quade West, Soph., Henrietta; Cason Foster, Soph., Holliday.


First Team


Offense


Quarterback – Kase Patterson, Sr., Holliday.


Running Backs – Bryson Rigsby, Sr., Gunter; Javen Jones, Sr., City View.


Wide Receivers – David Denton, Sr., Gunter; Trey Brown, Jr., City View; Robert Brooks, Jr., City View; Connor Mitchell, Sr., Henrietta; Tucker Strealy, Sr., Holliday.


Tight Ends – Crosby Jurecek, Jr., Holliday; Jason Sparkman, Sr., Nocona.


Offensive Line – Josh Magers, Sr., Gunter; Colton Mercer, Sr., Gunter; Trey Oblas, Soph., Gunter; Cade Farrell, Sr., City View; Garret Matthews, Sr., Holliday; Ryan Hipol, Sr., Holliday.


Kicker – Logan Hubbard, Soph., Gunter.


Defense


Defensive Linemen – Braden Sloan, Sr., Gunter; Josh Magers, Sr., Gunter; Kace Patterson, Sr., Callisburg; Crosby Jurecek, Jr., Holliday; Tucker Strealy, Sr., Holliday.


Inside Linebackers – Bryson Rigsby, Sr., Gunter; Jourdain Durham, Soph., City View; Landry Bennett, Sr., Henrietta; Connor Hill, Sr., Holliday.


Outside Linebackers – Jonathon Nabors, Sr., City View; Reece Essler, Jr., Henrietta; Mark Hardin, Sr., Holliday.


Corner backs – Ethan Sloan, Fr., Gunter; Trey Brown, Jr., City View; Ayden Hutchins, Sr., Holliday.


Safeties – Grant McAfee, Sr., Gunter; Javen Jones, Sr., City View; Austin Jones, Soph., Holliday.


Punter – Logan Whitling , Sr., Holliday.


Second Team


Offense


Quarterback – Jonah Lyde, Sr., Henrietta; Carter Horn, Sr., Nocona.


Running Backs – Carson Cody, Jr., Henrietta; Chris Graham, Jr., City View; Austin Jones, Soph., Holliday.


Wide Receivers – Ethan Sloan, Fr., Gunter; Bryce Sikes, Jr., Henrietta; Keegan Hutchins, Jr., Holliday; Mark Hardin, Sr., Holliday.


Tight Ends – Ashton Bennett, Fr., Gunter.


Offensive Line – Lane Dophied, Soph., Gunter; Camron Hudson, Soph., City View; Crafton Lindenborn, Sr., City View; Cade Johnson, Sr., Henrietta; John Paul Menasco, Sr., Holliday.


Kicker – Logan Whitling, Sr., Holliday.


Defense


Defensive Linemen – Ashton Bennett, Fr., Gunter; Camron Hudson, Soph., City View; Cade Ferrell, Sr., City View; Javari Miller, Soph., City View; Cade Johnson, Sr., Henrietta; Tyler Curnette, Jr., Holliday; Sayler Fenoglio, Sr., Nocona.


Inside Linebackers – Devin Jackson, Sr., S&S; Mitchell Brewer, Jr., Gunter; Willie Salsman, Sr., Nocona.


Outside Linebackers – Kota Richardson, Soph., S&S; Reece Hensley, Soph., Henrietta; Kase Patterson, Sr., Holliday; Jase Davis, Sr., Nocona.


Corner backs – David Denton, Sr., Gunter; Robert Brooks, Jr., City View; Darion Harbuck, Sr., City View.


Safeties – Connor Mitcher, Sr., Henrietta; Keegan Hutchins, Jr., Holliday; Juan Rico, Sr., Nocona.


Honorable mention


Gunter – Martin Garcia, Jr.; Kolton Hinton, Sr.; Mitchell Brewer, Jr.


S&S – Edgar Aguilar, Jr.; Chase Sloan, Fr.; Blake Smith, Jr.


Academic all-district


Defense


Gunter – Kaden Rigsby, Cade Roller, Cole Lemons, Ashton Bennett, Peyton Lowe, Greyson Toney, Lane Dophied, Josh Magers, Tristan Cochran.


S&S – Joey Carter, Gavyn Collins, Suzy Griffin, Daymon Orr, Jayson Hayes, Colby McSpedden.


District 9-3A (II)


BELLS – The all-district 9-3A (II) football team, as selected by the district coaches:


Most Valuable Player – Wrangler Priest, Sr., Bells.


Offensive Player of the Year – DJ Brown, Soph., Leonard.


Defensive Player of the Year – Garrett Mathers, Sr., Blue Ridge.


Offensive Lineman of the Year – Cade Doggett, Sr., Bells.


Defensive Lineman of the Year – Drake Stephens, Jr., Bells.


Offensive Newcomer of the Year – Cameron Armstrong, Fr., Leonard.


Defensive Newcomer of the Year – Chauk Bailey, Fr., Whitewright.


Coaching Staff of the Year – Bells.


First team


Offense


Quarterback – Tyson Walters, Sr., Blue Ridge.


Running backs – Dylan Cordell, Sr., Whitewright; Riley Ferron, Sr., Leonard; Jayden Limbaugh, Jr., Cooper.


Fullbacks – Bo Baker, Soph., Bells; Chase Morales, Jr., Cooper.


Wide Receivers – Trevor McCartney, Jr., Whitewright; Brylee Galloway, Jr., Prairiland; Christian Enloe, Sr., Blue Ridge; Cody Houser, Sr., Leonard.


Tight End – Blake Peters, Sr., Bells.


Center – Jaron Gage, Sr., Whitewright.


Guards – Ben Branam, Sr., Bells; Landon Nelson, Jr., Bells; Gavino Arzola, Jr., Leonard.


Tackles – Tanner Hayes, Soph., Bells; Radley Hamm, Sr., Whitewright; Logan Hawkins, Sr., Chisum.


Kicker – Grant London, Soph., Blue Ridge.


Defense


Defensive Tackles – Brandon Woods, Jr., Whitewright; Tanner Burden, Jr., Blue Ridge.


Defensive Ends – Hank Weaver, Jr., Bells; Luke Jenkins, Jr., Blue Ridge; Nate Harris, Jr., Leonard.


Inside Linebackers – Reilly Evans, Jr., Whitewright; Slater James, Sr., Blue Ridge.


Outside Linebackers – Canyon Payne, Soph., Bells; Trentyn Ortega, Sr., Chisum.


Cornerbacks – Cody Houser, Sr., Leonard; James Hulsey, Sr., Blue Ridge; Tristin Weathers, Jr., Cooper.


Safeties – Bo Baker, Soph., Bells; Utah Porath, Jr., Blue Ridge; Jayden Limbaugh, Jr., Cooper.


Punter – Kylan Watson, Sr., Whitewright.


Second team


Offense


Quarterback – Conner Sessums, Sr., Prairiland.


Running backs – Grady Waldrip, Fr., Bells; Slater James, Sr., Blue Ridge; Collin McGuire, Sr., Cooper; Trentyn Ortega, Sr., Chisum.


Fullbacks – Jace LaCook, Sr., Leonard; Hayden Todd, Sr., Chisum.


Wide Receivers – Ryne Godbey, Sr., Whitewright; Aaron Pitt, Jr., Whitewright; Luke Jenkins, Jr., Blue Ridge; Tristin Weathers, Jr., Cooper; Ty Ashworth, Jr., Leonard; Brooks Morrison, Soph., Prairiland.


Tight Ends – Bryson Cook, Sr., Leonard; Brayden Brown, Fr., Chisum.


Centers – Bill Watson, Soph., Leonard.


Guards – Shane Davis, Soph., Whitewright; Dakota Davis, Sr., Cooper; Jordan Leverrett, Jr., Chisum.


Tackles – Julius Carraway, Sr., Whitewright; Kameron Rogers, Jr., Leonard; Steve Key, Sr., Leonard; Kurt Fogelberg, Sr., Cooper.


Kicker – Chris Jones, Sr., Cooper.


Defense


Defensive Tackles – Brayden Harris, Fr., Leonard; Lincoln Smith, Jr., Prairiland.


Defensive Ends – Hogan Harris, Jr., Bells; Logan Johnson, Sr., Blue Ridge; Steve Key, Sr., Leonard; Kurt Fogelberg, Sr., Cooper.


Inside Linebackers – Bryce Baker, Jr., Leonard; Cade Gordon, Sr., Prairiland.


Outside Linebackers – Kayden Carraway, Soph., Whitewright Riley Ferron, Sr., Leonard; Brylee Galloway, Sr., Prairiland.


Cornerbacks – Christian Enloe, Sr., Blue Ridge; Ty Ashworth, Jr., Leonard.


Safeties – Kaden Pyle, Soph., Bells; Kaden Walker, Sr., Blue Ridge; Tyson Burgess, Jr., Leonard; Levi Weems, Jr., Chisum.


Punter – Riley Ferron, Sr., Leonard.


Honorable mention


Bells – Keaton High, Jr.; Blake Rolen, Soph.; Tanner Carter, Jr.; Aiden Brown, Jr.; Scotty Straw, Sr.


Blue Ridge – Kaden Walker, Sr.; Kellen Rollins, Fr.; Justin Ellsworth, Jr.; Connor Voirin, Sr.; Jarret Wallace, Sr.


Cooper – Jaxson McGuire, Jr.; Landen Houchins, Soph.


Chisum – Chris Worthy, Soph.; Matthew Clark, Sr.; Ashton Fleming, Soph.; Jacob Meyers, Jr.; Rylan Boutwell, Soph.; Karson Stephens; Brody Erwin, Jr.; Braylon Bryant, Soph.; Kip Floyd, Jr.


Leonard – Tyson Burgess, Jr.; Greg Turner, Jr.; Collin Mills, Soph.; John Wheeler, Soph.


Prairiland – Eli Rolen, Brayden Nichols, Noah Mayo, Corbin Strain, Jose Cortes, Corban Adams.


Whitewright – Xy-Rion Daniels, Soph.; Marshall Mangrum, Sr.; Colby Jones, Soph.; Dylan Halbardier, Sr.; Lawson Moore, Sr.


Academic all-district


Bells – Ben Stephens, Chisum Priest, Keaton High, Blake Rolen, Wrangler Priest, Konder Morris, Tanner Carter, Grady Waldrip, Hogan Harris, Blake Peters, Cole Moore, Cade Doggett, Hank Weaver, Landon Nelson, Ben Branam, Carl Besario, Drake Stephens.


Whitewright – Ryne Godbey, Jair Andrade, Marshall Mangrum, Jaron Gage, Radley Hamm, Lawson Moore, Jack Hill, Julius Carraway, Jace Andrew.


District 5-2A (I)


VALLEY VIEW – The all-district 5-2A (I) football team, as selected by the district coaches:


Most Valuable Player – Clint Epperson, Sr., Valley View.


Co-Offensive Players of the Year – Trey Shelby, Sr., Collinsville; Ryan Weems, Jr., Tom Bean.


Defensive Player of the Year – Austen Griffeth, Sr., Valley View.


Co-Newcomers of the Year – Nathen Bocanega, Fr., Collinsville; Logan Lewis, Fr., Valley View.


Coaching Staff of the Year – Valley View.


First team


Offense


Quarterback – Christian Verde, Jr., Trenton.


Running backs – Kaleb Graham, Sr., Tom Bean; Luis Morales, Sr., Valley View.


Wide Receivers – Lance Pauler, Jr., Tom Bean; Caleb Higgs, Jr., Tom Bean; Kaiden West, Sr., Trenton; Trey Jackson, Sr., Trenton; Colby Lewis, Soph., Valley View.


Tight End – Christian McMurray, Sr., Valley View.


Offensive Linemen – Gauge Cunningham, Jr., Tom Bean; Rowdy Bates, Jr., Collinsville; Mason Boone, Jr., Trenton; Britton Evans, Sr., Celeste; Dalton Hortness, Sr., Valley View; Jayton Polley, Jr., Valley View; Cameron Byrom, Sr., Valley View.


Kicker – Thomas Kilpatrick, Sr., Valley View.


Defense


Defensive Tackles – Gauge Cunningham, Jr., Tom Bean; Jacob Forgione, Soph., Trenton; Addison Crockett, Sr., Valley View; Payton Strawn, Sr., Valley View; Jaxon James, Jr., Valley View.


Defensive Ends – Jack Boswell, Sr., Collinsville; Ryan Weems, Jr., Tom Bean; Britton Evans, Sr., Celeste; Cameron Byrom, Sr., Valley View.


Inside Linebackers – Kaleb Graham, Sr., Tom Bean; Trey Shelby, Sr., Collinsville; Brian Avalos, Sr., Valley View.


Outside Linebackers – Thomas Mendell, Jr., Collinsville; Jacory Sheppard, Jr., Collinsville; Hagen Moore, Sr., Trenton.


Defensive backs – Justin Hernandez, Jr., Collinsville; Kaiden West, Sr., Trenton; Bryan Duranona, Fr., Valley View; Malachi Buckley, Sr., Celeste.


Punter – Micah Jenkins, Sr., Collinsville.


Second team


Offense


Quarterback – Luis Hernandez, Jr., Collinsville.


Running backs – James Day, Jr., Trenton; Bryce Jurca, Sr., Celeste.


Wide Receivers – Justin Hernandez, Jr., Collinsville; Zach Lusk, Sr., Tom Bean; River Callihan, Sr., Valley View; Zac Isbell, Jr., Valley View.


Tight End – Brayden Ward, Jr., Collinsville.


Offensive Linemen – Jack Boswell, Sr., Collinsville; Avery Chapman, Sr., Tom Bean; Zane McNealy, Jr., Tom Bean; Evan Bowles, Sr., Celeste; Josue Gonzalez, Sr., Valley View; Jaxon James, Jr., Valley View.


Kicker – Thomas Powell, Jr., Celeste


Defense


Defensive Tackles – Zane McNealy, Jr., Tom Bean; Leo Martinez, Fr., Tom Bean; Dreyton Stewart, Jr., Collinsville.


Defensive Ends – Zach Lusk, Sr., Tom Bean; Christian McMurray, Sr., Valley View.


Inside Linebackers – Grayson Ward, Soph., Collinsville; Patrick Fitzgerald, Jr., Tom Bean.


Outside Linebackers – Greg Edwards, Jr., Trenton; Bryce Jurca, Sr., Celeste.


Defensive backs – Bryce Clark, Jr., Tom Bean; Lance Pauler, Jr., Tom Bean; Jace Crisp, Jr., Collinsville; Holden Lamm, Soph., Celeste.


Punter – Christian Verde, Jr., Trenton.


Honorable mention


Collinsville – Nathen Bocanegra, Kevin Leyva, Colby Shull, Joan Carrillo, Brady Knabe.


District 9-2A (II)


MUENSTER – The all-district 9-2A (II) football team, as selected by the district coaches:


Most Valuable Player – Cameron Scott, Cumby.


Offensive Player of the Year – Danny Luttmer, Muenster.


Co-Defensive Player of the Year – Reagan Johnson, Muenster; Colby Lindsey, Cumby.


Co-Linemen of the Year – Garrett Hess, Muenster; Elijah Pahcheka, Cumby.


Specialist of the Year – Cameron Armstrong, Fr., Leonard.


Newcomer of the Year – Colton Deckard, Muenster.


Coaching Staff of the Year – Cumby.


Offense


First team


Quarterback – Lane Trubenbach, Muenster.


Running backs – Kaleb Scott, Tioga; Jacob DeMidio, Cumby.


Fullback – Reagan Johnson, Muenster.


Wide Receivers – Marshall Lease, Tioga; Max Wippler, Cumby; Grant Hess, Muenster.


Tight End – Brett Hammer, Muenster.


Center – Elijah Mathews, Cumby.


Offensive Line – Caden Pelley, Tioga; Colby Smith, Muenster; Zain Strickland, Cumby; Matthew Burgess, Era; Colton Stokes, Era.


Kicker – Caleb McKinney, Tioga.


Utility – Austin Hays, Tioga


Second team


Quarterback – Josh Hickson, Era.


Running backs – Trent Anderle, Muenster; Dayton Deckard, Era.


Wide Receivers – Logan Westbrook, Tioga; Fabian Camargo, Cumby; Jonathan Wheeler, Muenster.


Tight End – Braden Porter, Cumby.


Center – Jacob Pierce, Muenster.


Offensive Line – Austin Sotelo, Tioga; Matthew Klement, Muenster; Jacob Groves, Cumby; Jackson Hughes, Cumby.


Kicker – Chris Jones, Sr., Cooper.


Defense


First team


Defensive Line – Colby Smith, Muenster; Aiden Wenrick, Cumby; Jackson Hughes, Cumby; Colton Stokes, Era.


Defensive Ends/Outside Linebackers – Kaleb Scott, Tioga; Tyler Kirby, Cumby; Keagan McCollum, Cumby.


Inside Linebackers – Marshall Lease, Tioga; Brett Hammer, Muenster.


Cornerbacks – Danny Luttmer, Muenster; Max Wippler, Cumby.


Safeties – Jonathan Wheeler, Muenster; Lane Trubenbach, Muenster; Justin DeMidio, Cumby.


Punter – Kaleb Scott, Tioga.


Second team


Defensive Line – Dalton Stanley, Tioga; Matthew Klement, Muenster; Elijah Matthews, Cumby; Dylan Archer, Era.


Inside Linebackers – Logan Butler, Cumby; Matthew Burgess, Era.


Cornerbacks – Trent Anderle, Muenster; Colten Lindsay, Cumby.


Safeties – Logan Westbrook, Tioga; Josh Hickson, Era.


Honorable mention


Tioga – Caleb McKinney, Ryan Montgomery, Christian Case.


Era – Kyle Jackson, Alek Weaver, Seth Buchanan, Dayton Deckard, Bailey Moore.


Muenster – Daniel Fernandez, Timmy Luttmer, Riley Stewart, Ty Sanders, Nolan Vogal.