7-5A (I) Dist Year PF PA

McK. North 1-0 4-1 215 167

John Tyler 1-0 1-4 40 142

W. Mesquite 1-0 1-4 116 220

Mes. Poteet 0-0 1-3 92 151

Sherman 0-1 3-2 134 115

Texas High 0-1 3-2 127 70

Wylie East 0-1 2-3 130 183

Friday, Sept. 27

McKinney North 49, Sherman 28*

John Tyler 16, Texas High 0*

West Mesquite 37, Wylie East 14*

(Mesquite Poteet bye)

Friday, Oct. 4

Mesquite Poteet at Sherman

John Tyler at Wylie East

McKinney North at Texas High

(West Mesquite bye)

7-5A (II) Dist Year PF PA

Frisco High 3-0 5-0 237 145

Denison 2-1 3-2 187 159

F. Reedy 2-1 3-2 129 143

D. Braswell 2-1 3-2 221 180

Lovejoy 1-1 2-2 147 113

Princeton 1-1 2-2 151 150

F. Leb. Trail 1-2 3-2 160 175

Lake Dallas 0-2 1-3 100 95

F. Memorial 0-3 1-4 112 198

Thursday, Sept. 26

Frisco Lebanon Trail 37, Frisco Memorial 35

Friday, Sept. 27

Denison 52 Princeton 31

Lovejoy at Denton Braswell 59, Lovejoy 51, 3 OT

Frisco High 35, Frisco Reedy 31

(Lake Dallas bye)

Friday, Oct. 4

Lake Dallas at Denison

Princeton at Frisco High

Frisco Reedy at Frisco Memorial (at Toyota)

Frisco Lebanon Trail at Lovejoy

(Denton Braswell bye)

4-3A (I) Dist Year PF PA

Whitesboro 1-0 3-2 83 113

Pilot Point 1-0 4-1 153 83

Boyd 1-0 4-1 175 48

Bowie 0-0 0-4 45 149

Brock 0-1 3-2 89 65

Paradise 0-1 3-2 159 103

Ponder 0-1 2-3 110 181

Friday, Sept. 27

Pilot Point 20, Brock 14

Boyd 56, Ponder 6

Whitesboro 28, Paradise 20

(Bowie bye)

Friday, Oct. 4

Bowie at Brock

Pilot Point at Whitesboro

Paradise at Ponder

(Boyd bye)

5-3A (I) Dist Year PF PA

Pottsboro 1-0 5-0 229 76

Van Alstyne 1-0 2-3 103 158

Howe 1-0 2-3 146 130

Lone Oak 0-0 1-3 92 170

Rains 0-1 2-3 98 180

Commerce 0-1 1-4 113 189

Bonham 0-1 1-4 134 257

Friday, Sept. 27

Howe 66, Bonham 28

Pottsboro 63, Commerce 14

Van Alstyne 29, Rains 21

(Lone Oak bye)

Friday, Oct. 4

Pottsboro at Van Alstyne

Rains at Howe

Lone Oak at Commerce

(Bonham bye)

5-3A (II) Dist Year PF PA

Gunter 1-0 4-1 178 61

City View 1-0 4-1 225 65

Henrietta 1-0 3-2 107 97

Holliday 0-0 3-1 115 62

Nocona 0-1 2-3 103 213

S&S 0-1 0-5 75 325

Callisburg 0-1 0-5 40 156

Friday, Sept. 27

Gunter 58, Nocona 6

City View 48, S&S 0

Henrietta 34, Callisburg 0

(Holliday bye)

Friday, Oct. 4

S&S at Gunter

Nocona at Henrietta

Holliday at City View

(Callisburg bye)

9-3A (II) Dist Year PF PA

Bells 1-0 2-3 111 104

Cooper 1-0 2-3 130 155

Chisum 1-0 2-3 138 199

Blue Ridge 0-0 2-2 96 119

Whitewright 0-1 3-2 137 134

Leonard 0-1 2-3 151 172

Prairiland 0-1 1-4 76 151

Friday, Sept. 27

Bells 35, Leonard 20

Chisum 42, Whitewright 33

Cooper 26, Prairiland 21

Pantego Christian 47, Blue Ridge 21

Friday, Oct. 4

Blue Ridge at Whitewright

Prairiland at Leonard

Chisum at Cooper

(Bells bye)

5-2A (I) Dist Year PF PA

Trenton 0-0 3-1 135 48

Collinsville 0-0 3-2 102 86

Valley View 0-0 3-2 139 111

Tom Bean 0-0 1-4 74 129

Celeste 0-0 1-4 108 105

Friday, Sept. 27

Seymour 32, Collinsville 26

Tom Bean 36, Chico 28

Lindsay 15, Celeste 7

Valley View 12, Muenster 7

Friday, Oct. 4

Collinsville at Lindsay

Trenton at Como-Pickton

Tom Bean at Era

Wolfe City at Celeste

(Valley View bye)

9-2A (II) Dist Year PF PA

x-Cumby 0-0 4-1 198 128

x-Muenster 0-0 3-2 109 80

x-Tioga 0-0 2-3 88 144

x-Era 0-0 0-4 39 223

x-clinched playoff spot

Friday, Sept. 27

Wolfe City 46, Tioga 14

Cumby 64, Detroit 42

Valley View 12, Muenster 7

Electra 45, Era 8

Friday, Oct. 4

Alvord at Tioga

Honey Grove at Cumby

Tom Bean at Era

Childress at Muenster