7-5A (I) Dist Year PF PA


McK. North 0-0 2-1 93 105


Sherman 0-0 2-1 83 60


Texas High 0-0 2-1 97 41


Wylie East 0-0 1-2 52 115


John Tyler 0-0 0-3 24 115


W. Mesquite 0-0 0-3 72 143


Mes. Poteet 0-0 0-3 73 137


Thursday, Sept. 12


Sherman 42, Frisco Liberty 14


Longview 42, John Tyler 0


Friday, Sept. 13


Mansfield Summit 33, Mesquite Poteet 21


Texas High 62, Liberty-Eylau 13


Keller Timber Creek 34, West Mesquite 31


Wylie East 21, Dallas Woodrow Wilson 18


Frisco Wakeland 63, McKinney North 49


Thursday, Sept. 19


Rockwall-Heath at McKinney North


West Mesquite at Denton Ryan


Wylie East at FW North Side


Friday, Sept. 20


Justin Northwest at Sherman


Texas High at Kilgore


Tyler Lee at Mesquite Poteet


Euless Trinity at John Tyler


7-5A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Frisco High 1-0 3-0 126 86


Denison 1-0 2-1 103 93


F. Reedy 1-0 2-1 63 76


Lovejoy 1-0 2-1 86 54


Princeton 0-0 1-1 89 77


F. Leb. Trail 0-1 2-1 95 64


D. Braswell 0-1 1-2 106 102


F. Memorial 0-1 1-2 50 105


Lake Dallas 0-1 1-2 79 64


Friday, Sept. 13


Denison 40, Frisco Lebanon Trail 27


Frisco High 33, Denton Braswell 28


Frisco Reedy 27, Lake Dallas 21


Lovejoy 42, Frisco Memorial 14


(Princeton bye)


Friday, Sept. 20


Frisco Reedy at Denison


Denton Braswell at Frisco Memorial (at FISD)


Princeton at Lake Dallas


Frisco Lebanon Trail at Frisco High


(Lovejoy bye)


4-3A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Pilot Point 0-0 3-0 133 34


Boyd 0-0 2-1 85 35


Brock 0-0 2-1 49 38


Paradise 0-0 2-1 103 62


Ponder 0-0 1-2 63 118


Whitesboro 0-0 1-2 34 77


Bowie 0-0 0-3 45 122


Friday, Sept. 13


Gunter 49, Whitesboro 7


Nocona 50, Ponder 22


Boyd 26, Lake Worth 22


Brock 28, Argyle Liberty Christian 21


Pilot Point 48, Aubrey 27


Paradise 32, Jacksboro 14


Henrietta 22, Bowie 20


Friday, Sept. 20


Pilot Point at Gunter


S&S at Ponder


Boyd at Howe


Brock at Breckenridge


Whitesboro at Farmersville


Paradise at Callisburg


Bowie at Holliday


5-3A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Pottsboro 0-0 3-0 104 34


Van Alstyne 0-0 1-2 66 111


Howe 0-0 1-2 73 68


Commerce 0-0 1-2 75 97


Lone Oak 0-0 1-2 92 118


Bonham 0-0 1-2 89 142


Rains 0-0 1-2 45 125


Friday, Sept. 13


Bells 19, Howe 13, OT


Pottsboro 39, Muenster 12


Anna 35, Van Alstyne 19


Bonham 52, Leonard 42


Community 48, Commerce 17


Edgewood 48, Lone Oak 28


Rains 35, Cooper 21


Friday, Sept. 20


Aubrey at Pottsboro


Boyd at Howe


Gainesville at Van Alstyne


Dallas Hillcrest at Bonham


Kemp at Commerce


White Oak at Rains


Caddo Mills at Lone Oak


5-3A (II) Dist Year PF PA


City View 0-0 3-0 142 24


Gunter 0-0 2-1 85 55


Henrietta 0-0 2-1 66 66


Holliday 0-0 2-1 88 62


Nocona 0-0 2-1 90 94


S&S 0-0 0-3 68 136


Callisburg 0-0 0-3 27 86


Friday, Sept. 13


Gunter 49, Whitesboro 7


Collinsville 42, S&S 28


Nocona 50, Ponder 22


Lindsay 21, Callisburg 6


Henrietta 22, Bowie 20


City View 49, Seymour 6


Holliday 47, Windthorst 20


Friday, Sept. 20


Pilot Point at Gunter


S&S at Ponder


Nocona at Valley View


Millsap at Henrietta


Paradise at Callisburg


City View at Jacksboro


Bowie at Holliday


9-3A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Whitewright 0-0 2-1 83 74


Leonard 0-0 1-2 92 113


Cooper 0-0 1-2 87 91


Blue Ridge 0-0 2-1 75 72


Prairiland 0-0 1-2 48 79


Bells 0-0 1-2 70 77


Chisum 0-0 0-3 41 158


Friday, Sept. 13


Bells 19, Howe 13, OT


Blue Ridge 20, Celeste 13


Bonham 52, Leonard 42


Whitewright 42, Como-Pickton 6


Clarksville 38, Prairiland 22


Rains 35, Cooper 21


Winnsboro 44, Chisum 0


Friday, Sept. 20


Bells at Collinsville


Blue Ridge at Chico


Detroit at Leonard


Lindsay at Whitewright


Rivercrest at Prairiland


Cooper at Hooks


Chisum at Clarksville


5-2A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Trenton 0-0 3-0 115 6


Collinsville 0-0 2-1 69 48


Celeste 0-0 1-2 73 54


Valley View 0-0 1-2 66 97


Tom Bean 0-0 0-3 38 67


Friday, Sept. 13


Collinsville 42, S&S 28


Blue Ridge 20, Celeste 13


Trenton 43, Dallas A+ Academy 0


Maud 34, Tom Bean 26


FW Christian 42, Valley View 16


Friday, Sept. 20


Bells at Collinsville


Celeste at Tioga


Nocona at Valley View


Cumby at Trenton


Wolfe City at Tom Bean


9-2A (II) Dist Year PF PA


x-Muenster 0-0 2-1 62 68


x-Cumby 0-0 2-1 92 66


x-Tioga 0-0 1-2 38 70


x-Era 0-0 0-3 24 122


x-clinched playoff spot


Friday, Sept. 13


Sacred Heart 22, Tioga 18


Pottsboro 39, Muenster 12


Wolfe City 35, Cumby 22


Chico 34, Era 12


Friday, Sept. 20


Trinity Christian at Muenster (HC)


Celeste at Tioga


Cumby at Trenton


Era vs. Miles at Eastland