7-5A (I) Dist Year PF PA


McK. North 0-0 1-0 44 42


W. Mesquite 0-0 0-0 0 0


Sherman 0-0 0-1 13 29


Wylie East 0-0 0-1 24 41


Mes. Poteet 0-0 0-1 6 52


Texas High 0-0 0-1 7 21


John Tyler 0-0 0-1 17 39


Friday, Aug. 30


Denison 29, Sherman 13


McKinney North 44, McKinney 42


Mesquite Horn 39, John Tyler 17


Denton Ryan 52, Mesquite Poteet 6


Mount Pleasant 41, Wylie East 24


Pflugerville Hendrickson 21, Texas High 7


Saturday, Aug. 31


Hutto at West Mesquite


Thursday, Sept. 5


Mesquite Poteet at Waxahachie


Friday, Sept. 6


Sherman at FW Brewer


Texas High at Arkansas High


McKinney North at Justin Northwest


West Mesquite at Lancaster


John Tyler at Tyler Lee


Saturday, Sept. 7


Wylie East at North Forney


7-5A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Denison 0-0 1-0 29 13


Princeton 0-0 1-0 41 0


D. Braswell 0-0 1-0 48 27


F. Leb. Trail 0-0 1-0 43 18


F. Memorial 0-0 1-0 16 14


F. Reedy 0-0 1-0 17 7


Frisco High 0-0 1-0 45 17


Lovejoy 0-0 0-0 0 0


Lake Dallas 0-0 0-1 34 37


Thursday, Aug. 29


Frisco High 45, Dallas Woodrow Wilson 17


Denton Braswell 48, Red Oak 27


Frisco Reedy 17, Plano West 7


Friday, Aug. 30


Denison 29, Sherman 13


Frisco Memorial 16, Celina 14


Denton 37, Lake Dallas 34, OT


Princeton 41, South Garland 0


Frisco Lebanon Trail 43, FW Southwest 18


Saturday, Aug. 31


Colleyville Heritage at Lovejoy


Thursday, Sept. 5


Denton Braswell at Burleson


FW Arlington Heights at Frisco Lebanon Trail


Friday, Sept. 6


Burleson Centennial at Denison


Frisco Centennial at Lake Dallas


Sulphur Springs at Lovejoy


Frisco High at Melissa


Princeton at Red Oak


Frisco Independence at Frisco Memorial (at Star)


Frisco Reedy at The Colony


4-3A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Whitesboro 0-0 1-0 20 7


Pilot Point 0-0 1-0 60 7


Boyd 0-0 1-0 52 0


Paradise 0-0 1-0 55 25


Ponder 0-0 1-0 35 21


Bowie 0-0 0-1 6 46


Brock 0-0 0-1 0 10


Friday, Aug. 30


Ponder 35, Howe 21


Whitesboro 20, Anna 7


Paradise 55, S&S 25


Boyd 52, Nocona 0


Brownwood 10, Brock 0


Pilot Point 60, Bridgeport 7


Godley 46, Bowie 6


Friday, Sept. 6


Aubrey at Whitesboro


Krum at Pilot Point


Brock at Iowa Park


Holliday at Boyd


Ponder at City View


Paradise at Henrietta


Bridgeport at Bowie


5-3A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Pottsboro 0-0 1-0 38 8


Van Alstyne 0-0 1-0 34 24


Bonham 0-0 0-1 16 44


Howe 0-0 0-1 21 35


Commerce 0-0 0-1 23 27


Lone Oak 0-0 0-1 14 29


Rains 0-0 0-1 3 28


Friday, Aug. 30


Pottsboro 38, North Lamar 8


Ponder 35, Howe 21


Mount Vernon 44, Bonham 16


Edgewood 27, Commerce 23


Van Alstyne 34, Aubrey 24


Eustace 29, Lone Oak 14


Mabank 28, Rains 3


Friday, Sept. 6


Pottsboro at Gunter


S&S at Howe


Commerce at Leonard


Bonham at Community


Van Alstyne at Sunnyvale


Lone Oak at Chisum


Rains at Malakoff


5-3A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Gunter 0-0 1-0 22 21


City View 0-0 1-0 46 13


S&S 0-0 0-1 25 55


Callisburg 0-0 0-1 21 44


Henrietta 0-0 0-1 22 30


Holliday 0-0 0-1 28 35


Nocona 0-0 0-1 0 52


Friday, Aug. 30


Gunter 22, Daingerfield 21


Paradise 55, S&S 25


City View 46, Blue Ridge 13


Boyd 52, Nocona 0


Life Oak Cliff 44, Callisburg 21


Windthorst 30, Henrietta 22


Iowa Park 35, Holliday 28, OT


Friday, Sept. 6


Pottsboro at Gunter


S&S at Howe


Millsap at Callisburg


Nocona at Venus


Holliday at Boyd


Paradise at Henrietta


Ponder at City View


9-3A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Whitewright 0-0 1-0 21 20


Leonard 0-0 1-0 28 26


Cooper 0-0 1-0 46 7


Bells 0-0 0-1 30 38


Blue Ridge 0-0 0-1 13 46


Prairiland 0-0 0-1 0 35


Chisum 0-0 0-1 0 64


Friday, Aug. 30


Honey Grove 38, Bells 30


City View 46, Blue Ridge 13


Leonard 28, Wolfe City 26, 2 OT


Whitewright 21, Clarksville 20


Rivercrest 64, Chisum 0


DeKalb 35, Prairiland 0


Cooper 46, Farmersville 7


Friday, Sept. 6


Whitewright at Honey Grove


Blue Ridge at Tioga


Bells at Wolfe City


Commerce at Leonard


Cooper at Rivercrest


Tom Bean at Prairiland


Lone Oak at Chisum


5-2A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Celeste 0-0 1-0 47 12


Trenton 0-0 1-0 20 6


Collinsville 0-0 0-1 6 8


Tom Bean 0-0 0-1 6 7


Valley View 0-0 0-1 14 49


Friday, Aug. 30


Tioga 7, Tom Bean 6


Sacred Heart 8, Collinsville 6


Detroit at Trenton 20, Detroit 6


Celeste 47, Dallas Gateway Charter 12


McKinney Christian 49, Valley View 14


Friday, Sept. 6


Boles at Collinsville


Tom Bean at Prairiland


Celeste at Cumby


Valley View at Willow Park Trinity


(Trenton bye)


9-2A (II) Dist Year PF PA


x-Tioga 0-0 1-0 7 6


x-Muenster 0-0 1-0 26 7


x-Cumby 0-0 1-0 48 18


x-Era 0-0 0-1 0 52


x-clinched playoff spot


Friday, Aug. 30


Tioga 7, Tom Bean 6


Cumby 48, Quitman 18


Muenster 26, Arlington Pantego 7


Lindsay 52, Era 0


Friday, Sept. 6


Blue Ridge at Tioga


Celeste at Cumby


Lindsay at Muenster


Sacred Heart at Era