UIL


7-5A (I) Dist Year PF PA


McK. North 0-0 3-1 97 83


Mes. Poteet 0-0 2-1 100 42


Texas High 0-0 2-1 97 126


W. Mesquite 0-0 1-2 88 132


John Tyler 0-0 1-2 85 119


Sherman 0-0 1-3 63 79


Wylie East 0-0 1-3 125 162


Thursday, Sept. 20


Justin Northwest 14, Sherman 7


Wylie East 56, FW North Side 30


McKinney North 28, Rockwall-Heath 22


Denton Ryan 38, West Mesquite 3


Friday, Sept. 21


Kilgore at Texas High


Mesquite Poteet at Tyler Lee


John Tyler at Euless Trinity


7-5A (II) Dist Year PF PA


F. Reedy 2-0 4-0 159 72


Lovejoy 1-0 2-0 116 39


Frisco 1-0 1-2 93 102


Denison 1-1 2-2 151 127


Lake Dallas 1-1 3-1 139 128


D. Braswell 1-1 1-3 93 106


Princeton 0-1 1-2 83 64


F. Leb. Trail 0-1 1-2 56 93


F. Memorial 0-2 0-4 16 219


Thursday, Sept. 20


Lake Dallas 39, Princeton 31


Frisco Reedy 45, Denison 20


Denton Braswell 43, Frisco Memorial 0


Friday, Sept. 21


Frisco High at Frisco Lebanon Trail* (F)


(Lovejoy bye)


4-4A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Springtown 0-0 3-0 148 49


Min. Wells 0-0 3-0 114 42


WF Hirschi 0-0 2-1 117 72


Burkburnett 0-0 2-1 114 104


Decatur 0-0 1-3 104 201


Gainesville 0-0 1-3 117 138


Thursday, Sept. 20


Van Alstyne 33, Gainesville 31


Graham 59, Decatur 35


Mineral Wells 49, Sanger 0


Friday, Sept. 21


Springtown at Kennedale


Vernon at WF Hirschi (HC)


Wichita Falls at Burkburnett


7-4A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Argyle 0-0 3-0 172 77


Melissa 0-0 3-1 151 127


Anna 0-0 3-1 102 97


Celina 0-0 2-1 120 60


Paris 0-0 2-1 79 58


Sanger 0-0 0-4 24 176


N. Lamar 0-0 0-4 31 165


Thursday, Sept. 20


Celina 49, FW Dunbar 27


Anna 24, Benbrook 21


TCA-Cedar Hill 26, Melissa 19


Paris 42, Mount Pleasant 7


Mineral Wells 49, Sanger 0


Jefferson 54, North Lamar 7


(Argyle bye)


4-3A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Pilot Point 0-0 3-1 112 34


Paradise 0-0 3-1 124 65


Whitesboro 0-0 2-1 88 42


Brock 0-0 2-1 67 38


Boyd 0-0 2-2 110 96


Bowie 0-0 1-2 69 78


Ponder 0-0 1-2 57 73


Thursday, Sept. 20


Gunter 21, Pilot Point 0


Boyd 33, Howe 7


Paradise 47, Callisburg 13


Friday, Sept. 21


Ponder at S&S


Breckenridge at Brock


Farmersville at Whitesboro (HC)


Holliday at Bowie


5-3A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Howe 0-0 3-1 100 86


Bonham 0-0 3-1 178 103


Rains 0-0 1-1 25 38


Lone Oak 0-0 1-2 96 119


Pottsboro 0-0 2-2 95 87


Van Alstyne 0-0 1-3 98 134


Commerce 0-0 0-3 34 110


Thursday, Sept. 20


Pottsboro 34, Aubrey 7


Boyd 33, Howe 7


Van Alstyne 33, Gainesville 31


Bonham 67, Dallas Hillcrest 34


Kemp 34, Commerce 27


Caddo Mills 55, Lone Oak 26


Friday, Sept. 21


Rains at White Oak


5-3A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Gunter 0-0 4-0 96 24


Holliday 0-0 3-0 113 19


City View 0-0 2-1 57 50


Henrietta 0-0 1-2 65 82


Callisburg 0-0 1-3 91 114


S&S 0-0 0-3 33 94


Nocona 0-0 0-3 106 74


Thursday, Sept. 20


Gunter 21, Pilot Point 0


Paradise 47, Callisburg 13


Friday, Sept. 21


Ponder at S&S (HC)


Valley View at Nocona


Henrietta at Millsap


Jacksboro at City View


Holliday at Bowie


9-3A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Cooper 0-0 2-1 97 118


Blue Ridge 0-0 2-2 71 84


Chisum 0-0 1-2 54 82


Bells 0-0 1-3 94 126


Prairiland 0-0 1-3 96 144


Leonard 0-0 0-3 28 103


Whitewright 0-0 0-3 40 106


Thursday, Sept. 20


Collinsville 50, Bells 32


Blue Ridge 13, Chico 7


Detroit 34, Leonard 21


Lindsay 41, Whitewright 7


Rivercrest 54, Prairiland 10


Hooks 45, Cooper 15


Chisum 41, Clarksville 13


5-2A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Celeste 0-0 4-0 186 56


Collinsville 0-0 3-0 124 38


Tom Bean 0-0 3-1 102 75


Trenton 0-0 2-2 96 66


Valley View 0-0 1-1 62 36


Thursday, Sept. 20


Collinsville 50, Bells 32


Celeste 47, Tioga 0


Cumby 38, Trenton 27


Wolfe City 42, Tom Bean 16


Friday, Sept. 21


Valley View at Nocona


6-2A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Wolfe City 0-0 4-0 150 30


Rivercrest 0-0 3-0 111 29


Boles 0-0 1-1 34 51


Honey Grove 0-0 2-2 94 65


C.-Pickton 0-0 1-1 46 29


Thursday, Sept. 20


Wolfe City 42, Tom Bean 16


Honey Grove 40, Maud 6


Rivercrest 54, Prairiland 10


Como-Pickton 28, Overton 0


Friday, Sept. 21


Simms Bowie at Boles


9-2A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Muenster 1-0 4-0 153 59


Era 0-0 3-1 116 61


Cumby 0-0 1-3 72 145


Tioga 0-0 0-4 12 149


Campbell 0-1 0-4 16 155


Thursday, Sept. 20


Muenster 45, Campbell 0


Celeste 47, Tioga 0


Cumby 38, Trenton 27


Era 34, Texoma Christian 6


9-1A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Saint Jo 0-0 3-0 186 97


Bryson 0-0 2-2 120 144


Savoy 0-0 1-1 100 72


Perrin-Whitt 0-0 1-2 65 113


Newcastle 0-0 0-3 56 189


Thursday, Sept. 20


Abbott 40, Bryson 39


Friday, Sept. 21


Woodson at Newcastle


Saint Jo vs. Johnson Co. Sports Assn.


Gold-Burg at Perrin-Whitt


9-1A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Fannindel 0-0 1-1 135 132


Gold-Burg 0-0 0-3 99 199


Forestburg 0-0 0-4 73 230


Thursday, Sept. 20


Fannindel 71, Longview Christian Heritage 54


Denton Calvary 69, Foresburg 24


Friday, Sept. 21


Gold-Burg at Perrin-Whitt


TAPPS


1-IV Dist Year PF PA


Sacred Heart 0-0 1-2 44 83


TCS 0-0 1-3 45 131


FW Lk. Ctry. 0-0 0-2 29 57


FW Calvary 0-0 0-3 46 92


Thursday, Sept. 20


Era 34, Texoma Christian 6


Friday, Sept. 21


Petrolia at Sacred Heart


Dallas A+ at FW Calvary


FW Lake Country at The Woodlands Christian