UIL


District 7-5A (I) Dist Year PF PA


McKinney North 0-0 2-1 79 61


Mesquite Poteet 0-0 2-1 100 42


Texas High 0-0 2-1 97 126


West Mesquite 0-0 1-1 85 94


Sherman 0-0 1-2 56 65


John Tyler 0-0 1-2 85 119


Wylie East 0-0 0-3 69 132


Friday, Sept. 14


Sherman 19, Frisco Liberty 0


Texas High 47, Liberty-Eylau 35


West Mesquite 54, Keller Timber Creek 42


Dallas Woodrow Wilson 33, Wylie East 13


Longview 41, John Tyler 13


District 7-5A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Denison 1-0 2-1 131 82


Frisco Reedy 1-0 3-0 114 52


Lovejoy 1-0 2-0 116 39


Princeton 0-0 1-1 52 25


Denton Braswell 0-0 0-2 29 71


Frisco 0-0 0-2 58 81


Lebanon Trail 0-1 1-2 56 93


Lake Dallas 0-1 2-1 100 97


Frisco Memorial 0-1 0-3 16 176


Friday, Sept. 14


Denison 41, Frisco Lebanon Trail 14


Frisco Reedy 35, Lake Dallas 14


Lovejoy 74, Frisco Memorial 13


(Princeton bye)


Saturday, Sept. 15


Denton Braswell at Frisco High


District 4-4A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Springtown 0-0 3-0 148 49


Mineral Wells 0-0 2-0 65 42


WF Hirschi 0-0 2-1 117 72


Burkburnett 0-0 2-1 114 104


Decatur 0-0 1-2 69 142


Gainesville 0-0 1-2 86 105


Thursday, Sept. 13


WF Hirschi 51, Sweetwater 7


Friday, Sept. 14


Gainesville 50, FW Castleberry 48


Springtown 49, Glen Rose 43


Midlothian Heritage 56 Decatur 14


Burkburnett 51, Iowa Park 49


(Mineral Wells bye)


DIstrict 7-4A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Melissa 0-0 3-0 132 101


Argyle 0-0 3-0 172 77


Anna 0-0 2-1 78 76


Celina 0-0 1-1 71 33


Paris 0-0 1-1 37 51


Sanger 0-0 0-3 24 127


North Lamar 0-0 0-3 24 111


Thursday, Sept. 13


Melissa 27, Whitehouse 23


Friday, Sept. 14


FW Nolan Catholic 33, Celina 17


Anna 30, Van Alstyne 29


Argyle 66, Tyler Chapel Hill 14


Paris 27, Gilmer 21


Crandall 40, North Lamar 3


Bridgeport 24, Sanger 17


District 4-3A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Pilot Point 0-0 3-0 112 13


Whitesboro 0-0 2-1 88 42


Paradise 0-0 2-1 77 52


Brock 0-0 2-1 67 38


Boyd 0-0 1-2 77 89


Bowie 0-0 1-2 69 78


Ponder 0-0 1-2 57 73


Friday, Sept. 14


Gunter 21, Whitesboro 10


Pilot Point 34, Aubrey 0


Ponder 36, Nocona 31


Lake Worth 28, Boyd 27


Argyle Liberty Christian 21, Brock 0


Jacksboro 33, Paradise 21


Bowie 21, Henrietta 13


DIstrict 5-3A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Howe 0-0 3-0 93 53


Bonham 0-0 2-1 111 69


Lone Oak 0-0 1-1 70 64


Rains 0-0 1-1 25 38


Pottsboro 0-0 1-2 61 80


Commerce 0-0 0-2 7 76


Van Alstyne 0-0 0-3 65 103


Friday, Sept. 14


Howe 30, Bells 15


Muenster 39, Pottsboro 34


Anna 30, Van Alstyne 29


Bonham 48, Leonard 7


Community 34, Commerce 0


Edgewood 22, Lone Oak 14


Cooper 29, Rains 12


District 5-3A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Gunter 0-0 3-0 75 24


Holliday 0-0 3-0 113 19


City View 0-0 2-1 57 50


Callisburg 0-0 1-1 72 60


Henrietta 0-0 1-2 65 82


S&S 0-0 0-3 33 94


Nocona 0-0 0-3 106 74


Friday, Sept. 14


Gunter 21, Whitesboro 10


Collinsville 32, S&S 6


Ponder 36, Nocona 31


Bowie 21, Henrietta 13


Seymour 33, City View 13


Holliday 51, Windthorst 7


Saturday, Sept. 15


Lindsay at Callisburg


District 9-3A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Cooper 0-0 2-0 82 73


Bells 0-0 1-2 62 76


Blue Ridge 0-0 1-2 58 77


Prairiland 0-0 1-2 86 90


Leonard 0-0 0-2 7 69


Chisum 0-0 0-2 13 69


Whitewright 0-0 0-2 33 65


Friday, Sept. 14


Howe 30, Bells 15


Celeste 54, Blue Ridge 6


Bonham 48, Leonard 7


Como-Pickton at Whitewright, cancelled


Prairiland 54, Clarksville 28


Cooper 29, Rains 12


Winnsboro 46, Chisum 7


District 5-2A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Celeste 0-0 3-0 139 56


Tom Bean 0-0 3-0 86 33


Collinsville 0-0 2-0 74 6


Trenton 0-0 2-1 69 28


Valley View 0-0 1-1 62 36


Friday, Sept. 14


Collinsville 32, S&S 6


Celeste 54, Blue Ridge 6


Dallas A+ Academy 12, Trenton 6


Tom Bean 21, Maud 7


FW Christian at Valley View, cancelled


District 6-2A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Wolfe City 0-0 3-0 108 14


Rivercrest 0-0 2-0 57 19


Boles 0-0 1-1 34 51


Honey Grove 0-0 1-2 54 59


Como-Pickton 0-0 0-1 18 29


Friday, Sept. 14


Alba-Golden 20, Honey Grove 6


Wolfe City 57, Cumby 0


Como-Pickton at Whitewright, cancelled


Rivercrest 35, Simms Bowie 13


Boles 22, Detroit 12


District 9-2A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Muenster 0-0 3-0 108 59


Era 0-0 2-1 82 55


Tioga 0-0 0-3 12 102


Cumby 0-0 0-3 34 128


Campbell 0-0 0-3 16 110


Friday, Sept. 14


Sacred Heart 30, Tioga 6


Muenster 39, Pottsboro 34


Wolfe City 57, Cumby 0


Tyler All Saints 43, Campbell 0


Era 41, Chico 14


District 9-1A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Saint Jo 0-0 3-0 186 97


Bryson 0-0 2-1 81 104


Savoy 0-0 1-1 100 72


Perrin-Whitt 0-0 1-2 65 113


Newcastle 0-0 0-3 56 189


Friday, Sept. 14


Savoy 70, Gold-Burg 25


Blackwell 58, Newcastle 12


Strawn 72, Bryson 7


Saint Jo 32, Forestburg 6


Perrin-Whitt 45, Bynum 0


District 9-1A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Fannindel 0-0 0-1 64 78


Forestburg 0-0 0-3 49 161


Gold-Burg 0-0 0-3 99 199


Friday, Sept. 14


Savoy 70, Gold-Burg 25


Saint Jo 32, Forestburg 6


Saturday, Sept. 15


Leverett’s Chapel at Fannindel (HC)


TAPPS


District 1-IV Dist Year PF PA


TCS 0-0 1-2 39 97


Sacred Heart 0-0 1-2 44 83


FW Lake Country 0-0 0-2 29 57


FW Calvary 0-0 0-3 46 92


Friday, Sept. 14


Arlington Grace Prep 27, Texoma Christian 0


Sacred Heart 30, Tioga 6


Cedar Hill DasCHE 22, FW Calvary 6


(FW Lake Country bye)