UIL


District 7-5A (I) Dist Year PF PA


McKinney North 0-0 2-0 65 44


Mesquite Poteet 0-0 1-1 76 21


Texas High 0-0 1-1 50 91


John Tyler 0-0 0-1 7 57


West Mesquite 0-0 0-1 31 52


Wylie East 0-0 0-2 56 99


Sherman 0-0 0-2 37 65


Thursday, Sept. 6


Waxahachie 48, Mesquite Poteet 7


Friday, Sept. 7


FW Brewer 24, Sherman 21


Texas High 43, Arkansas High 35


McKinney North 34, Justin Northwest 31


Lancaster at West Mesquite, cancelled


Saturday, Sept. 8


North Forney 43, Wylie East 14


Tyler Lee at John Tyler, (n.)


District 7-5A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Frisco Reedy 0-0 2-0 79 38


Lake Dallas 0-0 2-0 86 62


Lovejoy 0-0 1-0 42 26


Denison 0-0 1-1 90 68


Frisco Lebanon Trail 0-0 1-1 42 52


Princeton 0-0 1-1 52 25


Denton Braswell 0-0 0-2 29 71


Frisco 0-0 0-2 58 81


Frisco Memorial 0-0 0-2 3 102


Thursday, Sept. 6


Frisco Reedy 33, The Colony 24


Burleson 44, Denton Braswell 22


Friday, Sept. 7


Burleson Centennial 52, Denison 49


Lake Dallas 40, Frisco Centennial 34


Lovejoy at Sulphur Springs, cancelled


Melissa 63, Frisco High 48


Red Oak 19, Princeton 7


FW Arlington Heights 38, Frisco Lebanon Trail 14


Frisco Independence 48, Frisco Memorial 3


District 4-4A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Mineral Wells 0-0 2-0 65 42


Springtown 0-0 2-0 99 6


WF Hirschi 0-0 1-1 66 65


Decatur 0-0 1-1 55 86


Burkburnett 0-0 1-1 63 55


Gainesville 0-0 0-2 36 57


Friday, Sept. 7


FW Southwest 29, Gainesville 15


Springtown 61, Sanger 0


Decatur 48, Alvardo 41


Wolfforth Frenship 36, WF Hirshi 23


Mineral Wells 34, Graham 21


FW Nolan Catholic 55, Burkburnett 0


DIstrict 7-4A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Melissa 0-0 2-0 105 78


Argyle 0-0 2-0 76 63


Celina 0-0 1-0 54 0


Anna 0-0 1-1 48 47


Paris 0-0 0-1 10 30


Sanger 0-0 0-2 7 103


North Lamar 0-0 0-2 21 71


Friday, Sept. 7


Celina at Argyle Liberty Christian, cancelled


Anna 27, FW Eastern Hills 6


Melissa 63, Frisco 48


Springtown 61, Sanger 0


Argyle 31, Waco La Vega 29


Paris at Terrell, cancelled


Mount Pleasant 45, North Lamar 7


District 4-3A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Whitesboro 0-0 2-0 78 21


Pilot Point 0-0 2-0 78 13


Paradise 0-0 2-0 56 19


Brock 0-0 2-0 67 17


Boyd 0-0 1-1 50 61


Bowie 0-0 0-2 48 65


Ponder 0-0 0-2 21 42


Friday, Sept. 7


Whitesboro 37, Aubrey 0


Pilot Point 43, Krum 6


Brock 24, Iowa Park 7


Holliday 48, Boyd 12


City View 21, Ponder 3


Paradise 35, Henrietta 12


Bridgeport 38, Bowie 35


District 5-3A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Howe 0-0 2-0 62 39


Lone Oak 0-0 1-0 56 42


Rains 0-0 1-0 13 7


Pottsboro 0-0 1-1 27 41


Bonham 0-0 1-1 63 62


Commerce 0-0 0-1 7 42


Van Alstyne 0-0 0-2 36 73


Friday, Sept. 7


Gunter 27, Pottsboro 0


Howe 40, S&S 21


Leonard at Commerce, cancelled


Bonham 42, Community 14


Sunnyvale 38, Van Alstyne 15


Chisum at Lone Oak, cancelled


Malakoff at Rains, cancelled


District 5-3A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Gunter 0-0 2-0 54 14


Holliday 0-0 2-0 62 12


City View 0-0 2-0 44 17


Callisburg 0-0 1-1 72 60


Henrietta 0-0 1-1 52 61


S&S 0-0 0-2 28 61


Nocona 0-0 0-2 75 38


Friday, Sept. 7


Gunter 27, Pottsboro 0


Howe 40, S&S 21


Millsap 36, Callisburg 15


Nocona 62, Venus 0


Holliday 48, Boyd 12


Paradise 35, Henrietta 12


City View 21, Ponder 3


District 9-3A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Cooper 0-0 1-0 53 51


Bells 0-0 1-1 47 46


Blue Ridge 0-0 1-1 52 23


Leonard 0-0 0-1 0 21


Chisum 0-0 0-1 6 22


Whitewright 0-0 0-2 33 65


Prairiland 0-0 0-2 32 61


Friday, Sept. 7


Honey Grove 32, Whitewright 6


Blue Ridge 38, Tioga 0


Wolfe City 30, Bells 14


Leonard at Commerce, cancelled


Rivercrest at Cooper, cancelled


Tom Bean 30, Prairiland 20


Chisum at Lone Oak, cancelled


District 5-2A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Celeste 0-0 2-0 85 50


Tom Bean 0-0 2-0 65 26


Trenton 0-0 2-0 63 14


Collinsville 0-0 1-0 42 0


Valley View 0-0 1-1 62 36


Friday, Sept. 7


Collinsville at Boles, cancelled


Trenton 27, Campbell 0


Tom Bean 30, Prairiland 20


Celeste 41, Cumby 28


Willow Park Trinity 16, Valley View 8


District 6-2A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Wolfe City 0-0 2-0 51 14


Rivercrest 0-0 1-0 22 6


Honey Grove 0-0 1-1 48 39


Boles 0-0 0-1 12 39


Como-Pickton 0-0 0-1 18 29


Friday, Sept. 7


Honey Grove 32, Whitewright 6


Wolfe City 30, Bells 14


Collinsville at Boles, cancelled


Rivercrest at Cooper, cancelled


Detroit at Como-Pickton, cancelled


District 9-2A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Muenster 0-0 2-0 69 25


Era 0-0 1-1 41 41


Tioga 0-0 0-2 6 72


Cumby 0-0 0-2 34 71


Campbell 0-0 0-2 16 67


Friday, Sept. 7


Blue Ridge 38, Tioga 0


Celeste 41, Cumby 28


Muenster 49, Lindsay 10


Trenton 27, Campbell 0


Era 35, Sacred Heart 14


District 9-1A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Bryson 0-0 2-0 74 32


Saint Jo 0-0 2-0 154 91


Savoy 0-0 0-1 30 47


Newcastle 0-0 0-2 44 131


Perrin-Whitt 0-0 0-2 20 113


Friday, Sept. 7


Savoy at Dallas Lakehill, cancelled


Gordon 65, Newcastle 26


Knox City 68, Perrin-Whitt 20


Bryson 36, WF Notre Dame 0


Saint Jo 76, Gold-Burg 27


District 9-1A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Fannindel 0-0 0-1 64 78


Forestburg 0-0 0-2 43 129


Gold-Burg 0-0 0-2 74 129


Friday, Sept. 7


Trinity Christian at Fannindel, cancelled


WF Christ Academy 84, Forestburg 43


Saint Jo 76, Gold-Burg 27


TAPPS


District 1-IV Dist Year PF PA


FW Calvary 0-0 0-2 40 70


TCS 0-0 1-1 39 70


Sacred Heart 0-0 0-2 14 77


FW Lake Country 0-0 0-2 29 57


Friday, Sept. 7


Texoma Christian 21, Dallas Inspired Vision 14


Era 35, Sacred Heart 14


Temple CTC 15, FW Lake Country 14


Dallas Covenant 35, FW Calvary 20