7-5A (I) Dist Year PF PA


McK. North 0-0 1-0 31 13


W. Mesquite 0-0 0-0 0 0


Sherman 0-0 0-1 16 41


Wylie East 0-0 0-1 42 56


Mes. Poteet 0-0 0-1 28 14


Texas High 0-0 0-1 7 56


John Tyler 0-0 0-1 7 57


Thursday, Aug. 30


Pflugerville Hendrickson 56, Texas High 7


McKinney North 31, McKinney High 13


Friday, Aug. 31


Denison 41, Sherman 16


Cedar Hill 57, John Tyler 7


Denton Ryan 28, Mesquite Poteet 14


Mount Pleasant 56, Wylie East 42


Saturday, Sept. 1


West Mesquite vs. Hutto at Waco


7-5A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Denison 0-0 1-0 41 16


F. Leb. Trail 0-0 1-0 28 14


F. Reedy 0-0 1-0 46 14


Lake Dallas 0-0 1-0 46 28


Princeton 0-0 1-0 45 6


Lovejoy 0-0 0-0 0 0


D. Braswell 0-0 0-1 7 27


Frisco 0-0 0-1 10 13


F. Memorial 0-0 0-1 0 54


Thursday, Aug. 30


Dallas Woodrow Wilson 13, Frisco High 10


Friday, Aug. 31


Denison 41, Sherman 16


Celina 54, Frisco Memorial 0


Lake Dallas 46, Denton 28


Frisco Reedy 46, Plano West 14


Red Oak 27, Denton Braswell 7


Princeton 45, South Garland 6


Frisco Lebanon Trail 28, FW Southwest 14


Saturday, Sept. 1


Lovejoy vs. Frisco Heritage at Allen


4-4A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Min. Wells 0-0 1-0 31 21


WF Hirschi 0-0 1-0 43 29


Springtown 0-0 1-0 38 6


Burkburnett 0-0 1-0 63 0


Gainesville 0-0 0-1 21 28


Decatur 0-0 0-1 7 55


Friday, Aug. 31


Vernon 28, Gainesville 21


Springtown 38, FW Arlington Heights 6


WF Hirschi 43, Graham 29


Burkburnett 63, Venus 0


Kennedale 55, Decatur 7


Mineral Wells 31, Carr. Ranchview 21


7-4A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Celina 0-0 1-0 54 0


Melissa 0-0 1-0 42 30


Argyle 0-0 1-0 45 35


Sanger 0-0 0-1 7 42


Anna 0-0 0-1 21 41


N. Lamar 0-0 0-1 14 27


Paris 0-0 0-1 10 30


Friday, Aug. 31


Celina 54, Frisco Memorial 0


Pottsboro 27, North Lamar 14


Whitesboro 41, Anna 21


Melissa 42, Argyle Liberty Christian 30


Argyle 45, Stephenville 35


Plainview, Okla. 42, Sanger 7


Tex. Pleasant Grove 30, Paris 10


4-3A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Whitesboro 0-0 1-0 41 21


Pilot Point 0-0 1-0 35 7


Paradise 0-0 1-0 21 7


Boyd 0-0 1-0 38 13


Brock 0-0 1-0 41 10


Bowie 0-0 0-1 13 27


Ponder 0-0 0-1 18 21


Friday, Aug. 31


Howe 21, Ponder 18


Whitesboro 41, Anna 21


Paradise 21, S&S 7


Boyd 38, Nocona 13


Brock 41, Brownwood 10


Pilot Point 35, Bridgeport 7


Godley 27, Bowie 13


5-3A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Howe 0-0 1-0 21 18


Pottsboro 0-0 1-0 27 14


Lone Oak 0-0 1-0 56 42


Rains 0-0 1-0 13 7


Bonham 0-0 0-1 21 48


Van Alstyne 0-0 0-1 21 35


Commerce 0-0 0-1 7 42


Friday, Aug. 31


Pottsboro 27, North Lamar 14


Howe 21, Ponder 18


Mount Vernon 48, Bonham 21


Edgewood 42, Commerce 7


Aubrey 35, Van Alstyne 21


Lone Oak 56, Eustace 42


Rains 13, Mabank 7


5-3A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Callisburg 0-0 1-0 57 24


Gunter 0-0 1-0 27 14


Henrietta 0-0 1-0 40 26


Holliday 0-0 1-0 14 0


City View 0-0 1-0 23 14


S&S 0-0 0-1 7 21


Nocona 0-0 0-1 13 38


Friday, Aug. 31


Gunter 27, Daingerfield 14


Paradise 21, S&S 7


Blue Ridge 23, City View 14


Boyd 38, Nocona 13


Callisburg 57, Life Oak Cliff 24


Windthorst 40, Henrietta 26


Holliday 14, Iowa Park 0


9-3A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Bells 0-0 1-0 33 16


Cooper 0-0 1-0 53 51


Blue Ridge 0-0 0-1 14 23


Leonard 0-0 0-1 0 21


Whitewright 0-0 0-1 27 33


Prairiland 0-0 0-1 12 31


Chisum 0-0 0-1 6 22


Friday, Aug. 31


Bells 33, Honey Grove 16


WF City View 23, Blue Ridge 14


Wolfe City 21, Leonard 0


Clarksville 33, Whitewright 27


Rivercrest 22, Chisum 6


DeKalb 31, Prairiland 12


Cooper 53, Farmersville 51


5-2A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Collinsville 0-0 1-0 42 0


Celeste 0-0 1-0 44 22


Tom Bean 0-0 1-0 35 6


Trenton 0-0 1-0 36 14


Valley View 0-0 1-0 54 20


Friday, Aug. 31


Tom Bean 35, Tioga 6


Collinsville 42, Sacred Heart 0


Trenton 36, Detroit 14


Celeste 44, Dallas Gateway Charter 22


Valley View 54, McKinney Christian 20


6-2A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Wolfe City 0-0 1-0 21 0


Rivercrest 0-0 1-0 22 6


Honey Grove 0-0 0-1 16 33


Boles 0-0 0-1 12 39


C.-Pickton 0-0 0-1 18 29


Friday, Aug. 31


Bells 33, Honey Grove 16


Wolfe City 21, Leonard 0


Rivercrest 22, Chisum 6


Scurry-Rosser 39, Boles 12


Grand Saline 29, Como-Pickton 18


9-2A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Muenster 0-0 1-0 20 15


Tioga 0-0 0-1 6 35


Era 0-0 0-1 6 27


Cumby 0-0 0-1 6 30


Campbell 0-0 0-1 16 40


Friday, Aug. 31


Tom Bean 35, Tioga 6


Quitman 30, Cumby 6


Muenster 20, Cache, Okla. 15


Overton 40, Campbell 16


Lindsay 27, Era 6


9-1A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Bryson 0-0 1-0 38 32


Saint Jo 0-0 1-0 78 64


Newcastle 0-0 0-1 18 66


Perrin-Whitt 0-0 0-1 0 45


Savoy 0-0 0-1 30 47


Thursday, Aug. 30


Denton Calvary 47, Savoy 30


Bryson 38, Waco Methodist 32


Friday, Aug. 31


Saint Jo 78, Fannindel 64


Aspermont 66, Newcastle 16


Woodson 45, Perrin-Whitt 0


9-1A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Fannindel 0-0 0-1 64 78


Forestburg 0-0 0-1 0 45


Gold-Burg 0-0 0-2 47 53


Friday, Aug. 31


Saint Jo 78, Fannindel 64


Gainesville State 45, Forestburg 0


WF Notre Dame 53, Gold-Burg 47


TAPPS


1-IV Dist Year PF PA


FW Calvary 0-0 0-0 0 0


TCS 0-0 0-1 18 56


Sacred Heart 0-0 0-1 0 42


FW Lk. Ctry. 0-0 0-1 15 42


Friday, Aug. 31


Pantego Christian 56, Texoma Christian 18


Collinsville 42, Sacred Heart 0


FW Lake Country at FM Coram Deo 42, FW Lake Country 15


Saturday, Sept. 1


Dallas Covenant at FW Calvary