POTTSBORO — Madeline O’Hanlon had 30 points, seven rebounds and five steals as Pottsboro clinched a playoff spot with a 62-27 victory over Callisburg in District 9-3A action on Friday night.


Kenzie Wade added eight points and five rebounds, Haiden Williams handed out eight assists and Alex Massie chipped in five points for Pottsboro (23-1, 8-0), which travels to second-place Whitesboro on Tuesday night.


Whitesboro 44, Pilot Point 26


PILOT POINT — Karlee Schuessler had 11 points, four rebounds, three steals, two blocks and two assists as second-place Whitesboro defeated Pilot Point in 9-3A action.


Phoenix West added 10 points, four rebounds, four steals and three assists, Lauren Purdom finished with eight points and three steals and Casey Monk totaled seven points, eight rebounds and six blocks for Whitesboro (16-9, 6-1), which hosts first-place Pottsboro on Tuesday night.


Mercedez Lane scored 11 points for Pilot Point (5-22, 2-6).


Ponder 49, Gunter 29


GUNTER — Tori Gittens scored 17 points during Gunter’s 9-3A loss against Ponder.


Bri Carr added five points for Gunter (9-14, 4-4).


Ponder (21-8, 5-3) gained sole possession of third place with the victory.


District 11-4A Melissa 58, Anna 25


ANNA — Sally Clemmons had 11 points, seven steals and four assists as Melissa defeated Anna.


Krista Butterfield added 11 points, five rebounds, two steals and two assists, Lauren Brown chipped in nine points, four rebounds and four steals and Taylor Carney scored nine points for Melissa (14-12, 5-0).


Savannah Kendall had six points and Jashell Evans added six points for Anna (6-17, 1-4).


Celina 57, Princeton 54


CELINA — McKale Grant scored 27 points as Celina edged Princeton for sole possession of second place.


Annie Griffith added 11 points and Maci Martin chipped in five points for Celina (14-10, 4-1).


District 10-3A Howe 60, Commerce 17


HOWE — Kayla Anderson and Peyton Streetman each scored 10 points as Howe defeated Commerce.


Callie Vick added nine points, Jenna Honore totaled eight points and Landry Rhoten finished with seven points for Howe (15-9, 5-3), which moved into a third-place tie with Lone Oak.


Whitewright 53, Farmersville 13


FARMERSVILLE — Zada Swoopes scored 15 points as first-place Whitewright defeated Farmersville.


Jolie Donaldson added 14 points, Kayela Willis chipped in 11 points and Jaidyn Melichar totaled six points for Whitewright (24-2, 7-0), which can clinch a playoff spot with a victory at home against Van Alstyne on Tuesday.


Lone Oak 49, Van Alstyne 40


VAN ALSTYNE — Maegan Thomas scored 11 points in Van Alstyne’s district loss against Lone Oak.


Carly Ochoa added 10 points while BreAnna McCaskill and Madison Reno each finished with six points for Van Alstyne (20-9, 4-4), which fell to fifth place with the loss.


District 12-2A Bells 51, Sam Rayburn 31


IVANHOE — Katie Branam had 25 points and five rebounds as first-place Bells defeated Sam Rayburn.


Kinley Ives added 16 points, four assists and three steals, C.J. Crane chipped in six points, seven rebounds and three steals and Hannah Ponder grabbed seven rebounds for Bells (22-4, 5-0).


Sara Carpio scored 14 points and Kari Hall finished with eight points for Sam Rayburn.


District 13-2A Blue Ridge 55, Honey Grove 54


BLUE RIDGE — Sydney Elder scored 14 points as Blue Ridge edged Honey Grove.


Ellery Martin added 13 points, Shelby Gerner chipped in 13 points and Whitney Hall finished with seven points for Blue Ridge, which outscored the Lady Warriors by 11 points in the second half.


Isabella Morrison had 17 points, four steals and three rebounds, Dee Shaw added 12 points, five steals, three assists and three rebounds and Jada Redd chipped in 11 points, four steals and four rebounds for Honey Grove (18-6, 4-1), which fell into a first-place tie with Wolfe City.


Wolfe City 44, Celeste 38


WOLFE CITY — Lexi Hattaway scored 22 points as Wolfe City defeated Celeste.


Jayla Hattaway added 10 points and Lauren Turner chipped in eight points for Wolfe City (16-8, 4-1), which moved into a first-place tie with Honey Grove.


District 22-A Dodd City 96, Ector 27


ECTOR — Olivia Hilliard scored 26 points as Dodd City gained sole possession of first place with a victory over Ector.


Paige Granstaff added 24 points, Lindsay Carter chipped in 20 points and Fallon Hilliard finished with 13 points for Dodd City (22-3, 3-0).


TAPPS District 2-2A TCS 60, Dallas Fairhill 16


Claire Olmstead had 14 points and four steals as first-place Texoma Christian defeated Dallas Fairhill.


Kamryn McNew added 10 points and seven rebounds, Emily Ingram finished with eight points and 11 rebounds, Emily Wagnitz scored eight points and Caroline Sild totaled six points, eight rebounds and three steals for Texoma Christian (13-7, 5-0), which has the district bye on Tuesday before hosting Dallas Cambridge on Friday.