Results from Tuesday’s dual swimming meet between Sherman and Denison at Austin College: (Note: All distances in yards.)


Girls


Team scores


1. Sherman 107


2. Denison 25


Event results


200 Medley Relay — 1. Sherman A, 2:24.60 (Wakeland, Christina; Maldonado, Bella; Michaelsen, Brenna; Singleton, Emily); 2. Sherman B, 2:42.60 (Shumate, Sam; Aguilar, Marielle; Caves, Allyson; Holcomb, Jordan).


200 Free — Sherman, Singleton, Emily, 1, 2:39.80; Sherman, Caves, Allyson, 2, 2:41.19.


200 IM — Sherman, Maldonado, Bella, 1, 2:36.56; Sherman, Michaelsen, Brenna, 2, 2:48.29; Denison, Boldra, Kielee L, 3, 3:17.49.


50 Free — Sherman, Wakeland, Christina, 1, 35.43; Denison, Cherry, Marleen, 2, 37.81; Sherman, Cornejo, Leslie, 3, 39.31; Sherman, Holcomb, Jordan, 4, 40.75.


100 Fly — Denison, Looney, Lindsay J, 1, 56.90; Sherman, Michaelsen, Brenna, 2, 1:20.25; Sherman, Caves, Allyson, 3, 1:26.32.


100 Free — Sherman, Shumate, Sam, 1, 1:14.42; Sherman, Aguilar, Marielle, 2, 1:19.01; Sherman, Cornejo, Leslie, 3, 1:29.75.


500 Free — Sherman, Singleton, Emily, 1, 7:01.91; Sherman, Deffibaugh, Grace, 2, 7:15.98.


200 Free Relay — 1. Sherman A, 2:11.44 (Maldonado, Bella; Deffibaugh, Grace; Michaelsen, Brenna; Singleton, Emily).


100 Back — Sherman, Shumate, Sam, 1, 1:26.38; Sherman, Wakeland, Christina, 2, 1:29.55; Denison, Cherry, Marleen, 3, 1:38.73; Sherman, Holcomb, Jordan, 4, 1:55.99.


100 Breast — Denison, Looney, Lindsay J, 1, 1:11.23; Sherman, Maldonado, Bella, 2, 1:19.31; Denison, Boldra, Kielee L, 3, 1:34.19; Sherman, Aguilar, Marielle, 4, 1:44.81.


400 Free Relay — 1. Sherman A, 5:09.79 (Caves, Allyson; Wakeland, Christina; Shumate, Sam; Deffibaugh, Grace).


—-


Boys


Team scores


1. Denison 62


2. Sherman 57


Event results


200 Medley Relay — 1. Denison A, 1:54.49 (Looney, Davis; Unerfusser, James; Adams, Wyatt; Ferrell, Justin); 2. Sherman A, 2:12.15 (Lash, Isaac; Lowe, Collin; Dick, Jordan; Cornejo, Aldo).


200 Free — Sherman, Lowe, Collin, 1, 2:36.36; Sherman, Lash, Isaac, 2, 2:41.40; Sherman, Cornejo, Aldo, 3, 2:47.12.


200 IM — Denison, Looney, Davis D, 1, 1:58.66; Denison, Unerfusser, James F, 2, 2:41.18.


50 Free — Sherman, Dick, Jordan, 1, 23.91; Denison, Ferrell, Justin, 2, 25.05; Denison, Adams, Wyatt, 3, 27.55; Sherman, Chambers, LaTrone, 4, 36.70.


100 Fly — Denison, Looney, Davis D, 1, 53.55; Denison, Adams, Wyatt, 2, 1:05.85.


100 Free — Sherman, Dick, Jordan, 1, 54.46; Denison, Ferrell, Justin, 2, 58.96; Denison, Rodgers, Michael G, 3, 1:04.86.


500 Free — Sherman, Lowe, Collin, 1, 6:48.94; Sherman, Cornejo, Aldo, 2, 7:43.33.


200 Free Relay — 1. Sherman A, 1:58.00 (Dick, Jordan; Cornejo, Aldo; Lash, Isaac; Lowe, Collin).


100 Back — Denison, Unerfusser, James F, 1, 1:13.29; Sherman, Lash, Isaac, 2, 1:20.96.


100 Breast — Denison, Rodgers, Michael G, 1, 1:23.62; Sherman, Chambers, LaTrone, 2, 1:45.95.


400 Free Relay — 1. Denison A, 3:54.14 (Looney, Davis; Ferrell, Justin; Adams, Wyatt; Rodgers, Michael).