SADLER — Cheyenne Courville had 13 points, three rebounds and two steals as Whitesboro defeated S&S, 59-30, in District 9-3A action on Saturday.


Gabbie Case chipped in 11 points, six steals and three assists, Phoenix West added nine points, five rebounds and three steals and Piper Dunn totaled nine points, three rebounds and three steals for Whitesboro (13-9, 3-1), which hosts Ponder on Tuesday.


Meagan Cowden had eight points, six rebounds and four steals, Payton White added six points and 10 rebounds and Halie Hicks totaled four points and seven rebounds for S&S (3-18, 0-4).


District 11-4A Celina 64, Aubrey 55


AUBREY — Grace Gibbs scored 21 points as Celina opened district play with a victory against Aubrey on Saturday.


McKinley Wright had 13 points, Maci Martin chipped in 12 points and McKale Grant totaled 11 points for Celina.


District 10-3A Whitewright 45, Leonard 20


LEONARD — Zada Swoopes had 18 points and nine rebounds as Whitewright gained sole possession of first place with a district victory over Leonard on Saturday.


Jolie Donaldson totaled seven points and four assists, Kayela Willis added seven points and five rebounds and Jy Johnson finished with five points and five rebounds for Whitewright (21-2, 4-0).


Bridget Watson scored seven points to lead Leonard (13-7, 3-1).


Howe 64, Farmersville 20


HOWE — Peyton Streetman scored 17 points, including three 3-pointers, in leading Howe past Farmersville in a rescheduled district game Saturday.


Kamryn Fulenchek added 13 points for the Lady Bulldogs, who outscored the Lady Farmers in every quarter. Landry Rhoten finished with eight points and five rebounds, and Ally Harvey had a team-high eight rebounds.


District 12-2A Bells 75, Collinsville 25


BELLS — Kinley Ives led the way with 21 points as Bells cruised to a win against Collinsville in a rescheduled district opener for both teams on Saturday.


Danielle Doggett added 16 points on 7-of-11 shooting and Keisha Arellano a dozen points for the Lady Panthers (18-4, 1-0). Katie Branam finished with six points, 10 rebounds and nine assists and Hannah Ponder chipped in with six points and eight steals.


Brittney Fields netted eight to lead Collinsville (4-10, 0-1), and Savannah Fields added six.


Bells will host Valley View and Collinsville travels to Tom Bean to continue district play on Tuesday.


District 13-2A Honey Grove 50, Trenton 25


TRENTON — Dee Shaw had 19 points and four steals as Honey Grove opened district play with a victory over Trenton on Saturday.


Shemiyah Finney added 10 points, Bree Cason scored eight points and Jada Redd chipped in five points and four rebounds for Honey Grove (15-5, 1-0).


Bria Green scored 13 points and Jessica Withrow added eight points for Trenton.


Wolfe City 65, Blue Ridge 61


BLUE RIDGE — Lexi Hattaway scored 24 points as Wolfe City opened district play with a victory over Blue Ridge.


Jayla Hattaway added 22 points for Wolfe City (13-7, 1-0).


Shelby Gerner had 22 points, Ellery Martin added 19 points and Cierra Spurgin finished with 15 points for Blue Ridge.


TAPPS District 2-2A TCS 39, Sacred Heart 27


Claire Olmstead had 17 points and four steals as Texoma Christian gained sole possession of first place with a victory over Muenster Sacred Heart at TCS on Saturday.


Kamryn McNew scored sic points, Megan Langenbahn added five points, four rebounds and three assists and Caroline Sild totaled five points and five rebounds for Texoma Christian (11-7, 3-0).