DURANT – Southeastern Oklahoma State University has released the names of students who are on its Vice President’s honor roll for spring 2020 semester.


Undergraduate students must complete at least 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 3.5
 grade-point average and no grade lower than B to be eligible for recognition on the honor roll.


Below is the list of Oklahoma students on the Vice President’s Honor Roll, listed by their permanent hometown:


Achille: Katherine D Hopkins


Ada: Heather R Christensen, Paige N Young


Allen: Emily R Smith, Chelsea L Wedlow


Antlers: Bobbiejo B Bailey, Emily K Dahl, Devan B Gardner, Hannah K Hudson, Richadeena McClain, Jaci R Mears, Jake L Nabors, Katie L Paredes,


Carley B Wayman


Ardmore: Sonya M Brannon, Madison K Ellis, Richard M Fowler, Kaylee N Herman, Madison L Hunt, Aaron C Jones, Kaylyn Jones, James W Parker, Darcie N Pender, Alicia M Smith, Bryce M Smith, Tiffany Stuart, Cole E Watkins


Atoka: Abbygail J Cantrell, Kallie A Daniel, Brandon Estep


Samantha J Lowry, Timothy A Mcininch, Molly M Moore, Ashleigh Pittman, Rose A Shannon, Elaina R Stuart, Taylor M Thompson, Dustin L White,


Sabrina K Williams


Battiest: Emalie L Barnes


Bennington: Cassandra D Woodward


Bethel: Amber N Bailey


Blackwell: Bryson W Kerr


Blanchard: Adelina H Duty, Augusta R Duty


Bokchito: Jacey L Angello, Brittany D Farrington, Josie L Harbin,


Andrea L Robison, Michael I Rose, Michaela M Stinson, Candace B Thomas,


Debbie K Williams


Boswell: Erin R Caldwell, Hannah N Manous, Calli M McIntyre, Madealyn A Morphis, Jamie L Smith


Broken Bow: Montana M Alksnis, Kobi E Coleman, Jasmine A Cooks, Jacob C De Los Santos, Christian T Grinolds, Chase M Maxwell, Yoselin Rodriguez-Diaz, Brady C Tomlinson, Melissa J Trejo


Burneyville: Blake P Addison, Trenton L Barrick


Caddo: John P Anteau, Charlotte R Brantley, Hadley M Clower, Maeley L Couch, Alexandria B Cubley, Zachary T Dill, Cynthia S Fisher, Rachel D Owen, Michelle L Ratcliff, Kali T Whisenhunt


Calera: Johnathan K Diamond, Jakob E Dry, James E Dry, Dylan R Hawks,


Nathan J Hawks, Desarae L Jordan, Bailey A Page, Kylie A Rice, Rachel L Routledge, Junghyeon Southard, Jordan L Stanford, Carlee N Talley, Makayla L Thomas,


Brenden D White


Caney: Jaycie M Alford, Theda A McKimmy


Cartwright: Elizabeth M Bridges, Sidney G Busbey, Bethany L Hammond


Choctaw: Marty R Allen, Peyton D Saxton


Claremore: Kaliope A Brinegar, Bailey Pritchett


Clayton: Jordan R Baxter, McKinna D Nagel


Coalgate: Seth A Walkup


Colbert: Sommer C Rater, Benjamin A Siebman


Coleman: Mersedes A Byrd, Hunter D Stanley


Comanche: Braden R Ledford, Carly D Richardson


Coweta: Jean-Marie C Hodges, Nick J Smallwood


Duncan: Hunter D Kelly


Durant: Emily F Acuna, Juston J Andrus, Tylyn C Ballinger, Blake A Barron, Brayden G Bentley, Michael J Bishop, Shaylea M Bonham, Balie M Boone, Sarah E Bradley, Tyler T Campbell, Guy W Carey, Katherine E Carr, Steven R Childress, Stephen J Cole, Tristan K Combrink, Kelsie R Cook, Mindy L Corbin, Marshall S Cornelson, Nathan B Crawford, Jessie L Dalrymple, Ontario L Davis, Dakota D Denison, Christian J Donaldson, Hunter P Easley, Evan A Eldridge, Yasmin Fernandez, Kaitlin A Goodwin, Shelby L Hatfield, Elijah A Haworth, Emily D Hill, Nathan A Hodson, Joe P Jackson, Joshua D Jackson, Nicole K Jackson, Shelby L Jones, Alexander S Kellam, Taylor R Knight, Brooke A Leroy, Shaylin D Long, Naomi R Marshall, Cheyenne C McGee, Jonathan T Metts, Santana M Milligan, Bailey R Mishler, Abbigail M Mitchell, Keandre T Morris, Eric S Morton, Allison M Murray, Morgan R O'Hern, Demilade O Oloyede, Callie Palmer, Sonya R Parish, Keely S Patton, Bailee A Phelps, Autumn S Post, Noel A Potter, Herlinda V Quiroz-Marsh, Allan U Ramirez, Regan A Ramos, Nicholas C Ratgen, Maegan L Reynaert, Megan E Rich, Carley R Schuessler, Katelyn E Self, Tyler J Shade, Kiercy L Skieens, Nathaniel B Smiley, Skylar D Stout, Charlotte R Thornton, Michael B Thralls, Adrian N Tucker, Audrey White


Elgin: Morgan R McGhghy


Elmore City: Emily D Brown, Jena S Foster, Cody B Reed


Fort Towson: Lacey L Dodds


Frederick: MacKenzie A Trammell


Garvin: AlexSandra L Huffman


Glencoe: Rachael M Woods


Glenpool: Omer H Lariscy


Gowen: Cody W Johnston


Graham: Devin N Chancellor


Harrah, Oklahoma: Joshua H Butler


Healdton: Bethani B Ross, Cory A Trent, Morgan L Trent


Hendrix: Taylor D Davis, Alex H Simmons, Jasey M Trude, Sergio A Vazquez Gomez


Henryetta: Braxton C Furer


Hugo: Teryn L Bailey, Ashley N Mills, Karlie R Smith, Pepper J Smith,


Dylan R Yandell, Lexy J Young


Idabel: Christopher C Combrink, Nicholas P White


Indianola: Leslie N White


Kenefic: Savannah M Creasman, Travan L Creasman


Kingston: Olivia D Bench, Kaytlin S Bridgman, Shelby D Clay, Austin B Grotts,


Jordan N Grotts, Brady K Henderson, Matthew L O'Steen, Tyler C Stovall,


Mason R Weeks


Kiowa: Grayson M Griffin


Krebs: Makenna L Jimeson, Darylyn L Soles


Lane: Kylie K Coyle, Zequiel T Sherrard


Lindsay: Lilly A Alvarado


Lone Wolf: Bryan A Trayler


Madill: Paxton D Arterberry, Marisol Canseco, Ethan L Cochran, Bailey M Fletcher, Sanjuanita Flores, Kassy R Kemp, Corbin C Larason, Kaitlyn O Larason, Alyssa D Maldonado, David Medina, Joseph G Medlen, Samantha L Middleton, Andrew J Neese, Edgar Padron, Jose D Sanchez


Mannsville: Joshua A Eubank


Marietta: Brooklin A Willis


McAlester: Lindsy M Alexander, Miranda L Barnes, Caitlynne B Barr,


Kevin A Cummins, Brittany N Draper, Vhitney S Garner, Rebecca L McCabe,


Jaden L McClish, Chase A Parent, Ethan W Prince, Claire E Yott


McLoud: Jacob Bigham


Mead: Spencer C Patton, Nicolas C Posekany, Catie L Simmons


Midwest City: Lindsey C Wiley


Milburn: Johnny K Heiskell, Lincoln R Priddy, Seth M Prizznick


Moore: Robert L Smith


Mountain View: Nathaniel J Kliewer


Moyers: Lucas W McKnight


Muskogee: Colton M Sides


Newcastle: Londa F Barker, Michelle R Hopkins


Noble: Mark W Burrow


Norman: Corey R Goshe, Stephen P Riggs


Oklahoma City: Jordan P Compton, Jinseong Park, Quang J Tran


Overbrook: Justice B Buckaloo


Pauls Valley: Tyler A Butts


Porter: Robbie D Phillips


Poteau: Victoria L Archey


Red Oak: Marra A Juarez, Kelly D McBride, Bridgette R Norman


Ringling: Travis J Wade


Rufe: Samuel W McAtee


Seminole: Kyron C Kendrick


Spiro: Linlee R Blankenship


Stigler: Treyson D Wier


Stonewall: Amber N Sutton, Cayman B Watkins


Sulphur: Colby Ingram


Talihina: Skylar J Fletcher, Cassidy J Ramsey


Thackerville: Shelby Langston


Tishomingo: Thomas R Holmes, Zachary J Meeks, Connor E Williamson


Tulsa: Kameron C Clinton, Sierra M McCoy


Valliant: Allison B Crow, Breanna N Hardemon, Jordyn R Hardin, Elaina S Hisaw, Derek J McKinney, Alexandra D Thomas, Ryan R Tuck


Wann: Jordan R Benson


Wapanucka: Katelyn D Hobbie


Watts: William R Blackwell


Waurika: Cory R Taylor


Wilburton: Kaiwana R Lee, Josey M Ratliff


Wilson: Ryan A Longton, Carli M Wharton


Wynnewood: Haylie S Elmore


Yukon: Karen F Billy, Cory J Tanner, Joshua J Woodworth