Boys


SHERMAN – The all-district 10-5A boys soccer team, as selected by the district coaches.


Co-Most Valuable Players – Hayes Malone, Jr., McKinney North; Riley O’Donnell, Jr., Lovejoy.


Offensive Player of the Year – Alex Vazquez, Sr., McKinney North.


Co-Midfielders of the Year – Elijah Martinez, Sr.; Michael Myers, Jr., Lovejoy; Elliot Janway, Jr., Wylie East.


Defensive Player of the Year – Michael Valencia, Sr., Sherman.


Co-Utility Players of the Year – Dylan Roberson, Sr., Sherman; Cesar Flores, Soph.; McKinney North.


Keeper of the Year – Gerald Clark, Sr., Sherman.


Newcomer of the Year – Danny Demarais, Soph., Wylie East.


Co-Coaches of the Year – Chico Aleman, Sherman; C.J. Shelton, McKinney North; Alex Duran, Lovejoy.


First team


Sherman – Noel Martinez, Soph.; Jose Nandin, Sr.; Samuel Sanchez, Jr.; Christian Chinchilla, Sr.


Denison – Cameron Wright, Sr.


McKinney North – Josh Shelton, Sr.; Luke Malone, Jr.; Julian Gonzalez, Sr.; Landon Keating, Jr.; Patrick Rico, Sr.


Wylie East – Colin Story, Soph.; Sergio Aquino, Jr.; Eddie Avalos, Jr.


Lovejoy – Michael Branch, Sr.; Gavin Goodrich, Jr.; Gavin Moore, Jr.; Cade Novicke, Jr.; Diego Rodriguez, Sr.; Sammy Merrick, Jr.


Princeton – Gio Luna, Jr.; Harlin Bewley, Soph.


Second team


Denison – Ruben Delarosa, Soph.


Sherman – Jacob Prado, Jr.; Jacob Gibson, Sr.; Gregorio Quintana, Sr.; Jonathan Manzanales, Sr.


McKinney North – Clayton Sanner, Sr.; Tyler Powell, Sr.; JaeShaun Osborn, Jr.; Fernando Mena, Soph.; Aiden Trusty, Sr.


Wylie East – Colton Pannell, Jr.; Xavier Dawes, Jr.; Marcus Saldana, Sr.


Lovejoy – Michael Beaney, Soph.; Maison Callicutt, Jr.; Abhi Rajaiyan, Soph.; Conner Tays, Sr.; Brandon White, Jr.; Alex Myers, Jr.


Princeton – Marco Vasquez, Sr.; Geo Reyes, Soph.


Honorable mention


Denison – Celso Longoria, Sr.; Jesus Tello, Sr.; Keghan Edgette, Sr.; Keebler Wagoner, Jr.


Sherman – Lal Thang, Sr.; Dylan Piper, Sr.; Josue Gonzales, Sr.; Daniel Garcia, Jr.; Buan Tum, Jr.


Academic All-district


Sherman – Gerald Clark, Sr.; Josue Gonzales, Sr.; Elijah Martinez, Sr.; Jose Nandin, Sr.; Samuel Sanchez, Jr.


Denison – Anthony Cruz, Fr.; Keghan Edgette, Sr.; Cameron Wright, Sr.; Kaiser Decker, Soph.; Asher Wagner, Soph.; Landon Ellis, Jr.; Reece Stange, Jr.


Girls


WYLIE EAST – The all-district 10-5A girls soccer team, as selected by the district coaches.


Most Valuable Player – Jayme Bailey, Jr., Wylie East.


Offensive Player of the Year – Anna Bewly, Fr., Princeton.


Midfielder of the Year – Reagan Matacale, Sr., Lovejoy.


Co-Defensive Players of the Year – Natasha Soto, Jr.; McKinney North; Tristyn Gaida, Jr., Wylie East.


Co-Utility Players of the Year – Cambori Watson, Jr., McKinney North; Reece Wildt, Sr., Wylie East.


Keeper of the Year – Breanna Wooton, Fr., Wylie East.


Newcomer of the Year – Gabby Trevino, Fr., Princeton.


Coach of the Year – Kody Christenson, Wylie East.


First team


Sherman – Bailey Tillotson, Sr.


Denison – Christina Hernandez, Sr.; Kaitlyn Graham, Sr.


McKinney North – Jade Wilkinson, Sr.; Dayle McCain, Sr.; Hannah McReynolds, Sr.; Addy Lovell, Sr.; Karinna Purser, Soph.


Wylie East – Kyleigh Cano, Sr.; Ramani Neal, Soph.; Vicky, Cervantes, Sr.; Annie Wooding, Sr.; Elizabeth Divin, Sr.; Sarah Satterwhite, Jr.


Lovejoy – Emmy Wood, Fr.; Sadie Dale, Jr.; Tatum Chester, Soph.; Katie Welch, Jr.


Princeton – Ryann Hernandez, Jr.; Emily McCarthy, Jr.; Kaylynn Spurgin, Soph.


Second team


Denison – Jackie Patterson, Jr.; Hattie Gardner, Fr.; Karsen Ives, Jr.


Sherman – Amy Nevarez, Sr.; Carmen Ramirez, Soph.


McKinney North – Alexa Pratt, Soph.; Sofia Federico, Jr.; Olivia Siamro, Sr.; Tyra Moncier, Sr.; Natalie Zielke, Soph.; Ella Barrientez, Jr.


Wylie East – Alyssa Striker, Fr.; Zoe Harbison, Soph.; Ashley Moore, Fr.; Mekara Kindred, Soph.


Lovejoy – Maggie Manders, Fr.; Callan Snider, Fr., Hannah Dunlap, Jr.; Hailey Downing, Jr.


Princeton – Stefany Crosby, Sr.; Amaris Jasso, Jr.; Reyvyn Grimaldo, Soph.


Honorable mention


Sherman – Kylee Dunbar, Sr.; Jazmyne Aguilar, Sr.; Riley Tillotson, Fr.; Brandy Moran, Soph.; Lizbeth Sanchez, Jr.; C.C. Wilson, Fr.; Kaley Wuestenfeld, Soph.; Maria Lopez, Jr.


Denison – Madison Patterson, Soph.; Delaney Butterworth, Sr.; Daniela Sanchez, Sr.; Ytzel Moreno, Sr.; Brilee Payne, Soph.


Academic all-district


Sherman – Jazmyne Aguilar, Sr.; Estefany Arredondo, Sr.; Kylee Dunbar, Sr.; Amy Nevarez, Sr.; Bailey Tillotson, Sr.; Susana Villegas, Sr.; Abigail Escobedo, Jr.; Abigail Khader, Jr.; Lizbeth Sanchez, Jr.; Brandy Moran, Soph.; Carmen Ramirez, Soph.; Kaley Wuestenfeld, Soph.; Riley Tillotson, Fr.


Denison – Ashlyn Voight, Sr.; Daniela Sanchez, Sr.; Abbie Rogers, Sr.; Zoey Moody, Sr.; Christina Hernandez, Sr.; Kaitlyn Graham, Sr.; Brilee Payne, Soph.; Reagan Payne, Fr.; Hattie Gardner, Fr.; Ashlee Camfield, Fr.