Note: * – district game


District 7-5A (I)


Sherman Bearcats


Aug. 28 Denison Away


Sept. 4 Mount Pleasant Home


Sept. 11 Saginaw Home


Sept. 18 McKinney Away


Sept. 25 Wylie East* Home


Oct. 2 Highland Park* Away


Oct. 9 BYE


Oct. 16 Longview* Home


Oct. 22 McKinney North* Away


Oct. 30 John Tyler* Home


Nov. 6 West Mesquite* Away


District 7-5A (II)


Denison Yellow Jackets


Aug. 28 Sherman Home


Sept. 4 Fort Worth Brewer Away


Sept. 11 BYE


Sept. 18 Lovejoy* Home


Sept. 25 Prosper Rock Hill* Away


Oct. 2 Frisco Memorial* Home


Oct. 9 Lake Dallas* Away


Oct. 16 Frisco High* Home


Oct. 22 Frisco Lebanon Trail* Away


Oct. 30 Frisco Liberty* Home


Nov. 6 Princeton* Away


District 4-4A (II)


Van Alstyne Panthers


Aug. 28 Life Oak Cliff Home


Sept. 4 Bonham Away


Sept. 11 Anna Away


Sept. 18 Gainesville Home


Sept. 25 Farmersville Home


Oct. 2 Bullard (at S. Springs) Away


Oct. 9 Krum* Away


Oct. 16 BYE


Oct. 23 Celina* Home


Oct. 30 Sanger* Away


Nov. 6 Aubrey* Home


District 4-3A (I)


Whitesboro Bearcats


Aug. 28 Bells Home


Sept. 4 Aubrey Home


Sept. 11 Gunter Away


Sept. 18 BYE


Sept. 25 Ponder* Home


Oct. 2 Boyd* Away


Oct. 9 Brock* Home


Oct. 16 Pilot Point* Away


Oct. 23 Bowie* Home


Oct. 30 Paradise* Away


Nov. 6 Peaster* Away


District 5-3A (I)


Pottsboro Cardinals


Aug. 28 Community Away


Sept. 4 Gunter Home


Sept. 11 Melissa Away


Sept. 18 BYE


Sept. 25 Howe* Home


Oct. 2 Emory Rains* Away


Oct. 9 Commerce* Home


Oct. 16 MIneola* Away


Oct. 23 Bonham* Home


Oct. 30 Mount Vernon* Away


Nov. 6 Winnsboro* Home


District 5-3A (I)


Howe Bulldogs


Aug. 28 Callisburg Away


Sept. 4 Bells Away


Sept. 11 Sanger Home


Sept. 18 BYE


Sept. 25 Pottsboro* Away


Oct. 2 Winnsboro* Home


Oct. 9 Emory Rains* Home


Oct. 16 Commerce* Away


Oct. 23 Mineola* Home


Oct. 30 Bonham* Away


Nov. 6 Mount Vernon* Home


District 8-3A (II)


Bells Panthers


Aug. 28 Whitesboro Away


Sept. 4 Howe Home


Sept. 11 Valley View Home


Sept. 18 Holliday Away


Sept. 25 Leonard* Home


Oct. 2 Gunter* Away


Oct. 9 Blue Ridge* Home


Oct. 16 Lone Oak* Away


Oct. 23 S&S* Home


Oct. 30 Whitewright* Away


Nov. 6 BYE


District 8-3A (II)


Gunter Tigers


Aug. 28 Sunnyvale Away


Sept. 4 Pottsboro Away


Sept. 11 Whitesboro Home


Sept. 18 Pilot Point Home


Sept. 25 Whitewright* Away


Oct. 2 Bells* Home


Oct. 9 Leonard* Away


Oct. 16 BYE


Oct. 23 Blue Ridge* Home


Oct. 30 Lone Oak* Away


Nov. 6 S&S* Home


District 8-3A (II)


S&S Rams


Aug. 28 Tom Bean Home


Sept. 4 Callisburg Away


Sept. 11 Alvord Home


Sept. 18 Collinsville Away


Sept. 25 Blue Ridge* Home


Oct. 2 Lone Oak* Away


Oct. 9 BYE


Oct. 16 Whitewright* Home


Oct. 23 Bells* Away


Oct. 30 Leonard* Home


Nov. 6 Gunter* Away


District 8-3A (II)


Whitewright Tigers


Aug. 28 Clarksville Away


Sept. 4 Honey Grove Home


Sept. 11 Celeste Away


Sept. 18 Cooper Home


Sept. 25 Gunter* Home


Oct. 2 Blue Ridge* Away


Oct. 9 Lone Oak* Home


Oct. 16 S&S* Away


Oct. 23 BYE


Oct. 30 Bells* Home


Nov. 6 Leonard* Away


District 5-2A (I)


Collinsville Pirates


Aug. 28 Blue Ridge Away


Sept. 4 Cooper Home


Sept. 11 McKinney Christian Home


Sept. 18 S&S Home


Sept. 25 Nocona Away


Oct. 2 BYE


Oct. 9 Lindsay* Home


Oct. 16 Alvord* Away


Oct. 23 Tioga* Home


Oct. 30 Trenton* Away


Nov. 6 Tom Bean* Home


District 5-2A (I)


Tioga Bulldogs


Aug. 28 Petrolia Home


Sept. 4 Electra Home


Sept. 11 Era Home


Sept. 18 Dallas Covenant Away


Sept. 25 BYE


Oct. 2 BYE


Oct. 9 Trenton* Away


Oct. 16 Lindsay* Home


Oct. 23 Collinsville* Away


Oct. 30 Tom Bean* Away


Nov. 6 Alvord* Home


District 5-2A (I)


Tom Bean Tomcats


Aug. 28 S&S Away


Sept. 4 Prairiland Home


Sept. 11 Clarksville Home


Sept. 18 Como-Pickton Away


Sept. 25 Boles Home


Oct. 2 BYE


Oct. 9 Alvord* Away


Oct. 16 Trenton* Home


Oct. 23 Lindsay* Away


Oct. 30 Tioga* Home


Nov. 6 Collinsville* Away