WHITESBORO — Results from the Whitesboro powerlifting meet on Saturday:

WHITESBORO — Results from the Whitesboro powerlifting meet on Saturday:


Girls


Team results


1. Whitesboro 36


2. Denison 27


3. Sanger22


4. Leonard20


5. Krum17


6. S&S14


7. Colinsville12


8. Anna 10


9. Whitesboro A 9


10. Blue Ridge 9


Individual results


97 pounds


1. Madden, Mikayla, Denison 365


2. Ray, Autumn, Krum 350


3. Ivey, Breana, Krum 280


105 pounds


1. Miller, Jordan, Anna 515


2. Martinez, Laura, Denison 510


3. Johnson, Skye, Denison 505


4. Gonzales, Elizabeth, Denison 485


5. Stumphh, Sierra, Pottsboro 465


114 pounds


1. Carter, Judi, Whitesboro 565


2. Chumley, Tammy, S&S 525


3. Pollard, Aubre, Sanger 490


4. Richardson, Amber, Leonard 480


5. Hooper, Karli, Krum 450


123 pounds


1. Escobedo, Erin, Sanger 740


2. Jambor, Townsend, S&S 690


3. Knowles, Sierra, Celina 600


4. Urban, Rebekah, Whitesboro 590


5. Turley, Gwin, Whitesboro 505


132 pounds


1. Slaughter, Madison, W’boro 770


2. Woods, Mikayla, Krum 615


3. Rodriguez, Rosa, Krum 565


4. Dills, Natalie, Leonard 555


5. Bates, Addison, Pottsboro 520


148 pounds


1. Crowe, Savannah, Whitesboro 710


2. Theall, Holly, Collinsville 665


3. Springer, Vail, Anna 630


4. Benavides, Alyssa, Sanger 615


5. Farber, Malena, Leonard 590


165 pounds


1. Morris, Becky, Whitesboro 765


2. Jowitt, Kaylen, Whitesboro 540


3. Doty, Jesica, Howe 465


4. Weed, Lacy, Gainesville 405


5. Smith, Carolyn, Sanger 395


181 pounds


1. Pokorny, Mikayla, W’boro A 675


2. Sutton, Jensen, Leonard 585


3. Gage, Christian, S&S 540


4. Brown, Taylor, Whitesboro A 535


5. Rios, Clarissa, Sanger 465


198 pounds


1. Rushing, Breanne, Blue Ridge 730


2. Bridges, Bailey, Denison 690


3. Mathews, Savannah, Sanger 690


4. Crossland, Mckinzie, Leonard 650


5. Ludlam, Melissa, S&S 610


220 pounds


1. Ballard, Tenasha, Leonard 715


2. Doyle, Megan, Denison 545


220+ pounds


1. Williams, Abbey, Collinsville 800


2. Villarreal, Hallie, Sanger 760


3. Scott, Tori, Gainesville 700


4. Albert, Paige, Blue Ridge 675


5. Howard, Tara, Leonard 665


Boys


Team results


1. Krum 29


2. Pottsboro 28


3. Pilot Point 24


4. Whitesboro 23


5. Leonard 18


6. Aubrey 18


7. Howe 14


8. S&S 13


9. Celina 12


10. Anna 9


Individual results


114 pounds


1. Pantaleon, Exxon, Krum 690


2. Giron, Mario, Pilot Point 585


3. Ware, Kolton, Gainesville 430


4. Howard, Matt, Celina 395


5. Cathey, Hunter, Pottsboro 335


123 pounds


1. Parker, Kobe, Pottsboro 790


2. Slagle, Ryan, Pottsboro 790


3. Smith, Jade,n Krum 705


4. Bowling, Chris, Blue Ridge 645


5. Collum, Brendan, S&S 610


132 pounds


1. Torres, Erik, Celina 945


2. Guerra, Sebastien, Pilot Point 820


3. Montoya, Alex, Blue Ridge 800


4. Braswell, Zach, Howe 675


5. Saucedo, Cesar, Gainesville 660


148 pounds


1. Serna, Dylan, Krum 1250


2. Concepcion, Ian, Krum 1100


3. Titus, Solomon, Leonard 1085


4. Williams, Tyler, Aubrey 935


5. Lutz, Paul, Leonard 820


165 pounds


1. Lopez, Joaquin, Howe 1255


2. Slaughter, Ty, Whitesboro 1250


3. Johnson, Tanner, Whitesboro 1205


4. Steele, Stephen, Pottsboro 1185


5. Woolsey, Cody, Whitesboro 1005


181 pounds


1. Jelen, Matthew, Krum 1065


2. Wilson, Jarrett, Pilot Point 1010


3. Brawner, Trenton, Celina 1005


4. De La Cruz, Chris, Pottsboro 975


5. Conchola, Styven, Pilot Point 960


198 pounds


1. Groff, John, Pilot Point 1405


2. Heath, Sam, Aubrey 1170


3. Stang, Calvin, Aubrey 1110


4. Pinion, Case, Anna 1050


5. Farber, Tristan, Leonard 950


220 pounds


1. Lansford, Garrett, Anna 1360


2. Morales, Thomas, W’boro1340


3. Riley, Cason, Leonard 1160


4. Hull, Chancey, Aubrey 1155


5. Steinhoff, Mark, Aubrey 1130


242 pounds


1. Lawson, Ethan, S&S 1260


2. Parkman, Sheldon, Howe 1025


3. Walton, Zach, Pottsboro 975


4. Robinson, Triston, W’boro 925


5. Edmonds, Tim, Pottsboro 920


275 pounds


1. Adkins, Cameron, Leonard 1210


2. Strocher, Connor, Pottsobor 1045


3. Medler, Dawson, Pottsboro 1020


4. Pruiett, Michael, Leonard 975


5. Estrada, Francisco, Pilot Point 960


SHW Class


1. Misenheimer, Kasey, W’boro1280


2. Osterman, Weston, 1210


3. Chambers, Dillon, S&S 1025


4. Gage, Dillon, S&S 1000


5. Carver, Dalton, S&S 980