SADLER — Results from the S&S High School Powerlifting Championship held on Saturday:

SADLER — Results from the S&S High School Powerlifting Championship held on Saturday:


Boys


Team results


1. Little Elm 27


2. Sanger 24


3. Krum 19


4. Whitesboro 14


5. Bonham 14


6. Pottsboro 13


7. Celina 12


8. Paris 11


9. Pilot Point 9


10. Anna 8


11. Sadler 8


Individual results


114 Class


1. Puetz, Austin, Paris 720


2. Salazar, Juan, Bonham 695


3. Hogan, Jeremiah, Lindsay 625


4. Slack, Michael, Whitewright 625


5. Girom, Mario, Pilot Point 620


123 Class


1. Parker, Kobe, Pottsboro 820


2. Smith, Jaden, Krum 760


3. Slagle, Ran, Pottsboro 755


4. Hernandez, Marco, Bonham 740


5. Salis, Fernendo, Farmersville 695


132 Class


1. Torres, Erik, Celina 1000


2. Carter, Grant, Sanger 930


3. Castillo, Christian, Little Elm 895


4. Mostoya, Alex, Blue Ridge 810


5. McDonald, Dawson, Howe 790


148 Class


1. Carter, Will, Sanger 1155


2. Serna, Dylan, Krum 1155


3. Titus, Solomon, Leonard 1100


4. Concepcion, Ian, Krum 1100


5. Williams, Tyler, Aubrey990


165 Class


1. Slaughter, Ty, Whitesboro 1290


2. Lopez, Joaquin, Howe 1275


3. Haker, Jake, Van Alstyne 1065


4. Fortner, Jordan, Melissa 1035


5. Coglon, Tristan, Bells 970


181 Class


1. Manis, Kenton, Bonham 1255


2. Frisk, Foster, Celina 1170


3. Bartel, Dalton, Muenster 1075


4. John, Matthew, Krum 1075


5. Canchola, Styven, Pilot Point 1055


198 Class


1. Groff, John, Pilot Point 1485


2. Lansford, Garrett, Anna1445


3. Heath, Sam, Aubrey 1250


4. Stang, Calvin, Aubrey 1145


5. Hernandez, Ruben, G’ville1130


220 Class


1. Ngondo, Keith, Little Elm 1415


2. Morales, Thomas, W’boro 1360


3. Kemp, James, Anna 1310


4. Smith, Geoffrey, Paris 1225


5. Steinhoff, Mark, Aubrey 1220


242 Class


1. Hallmark, Landon, Little Elm 1460


2. Barnes, Connor, Sanger 1400


3. Lawson, Ethan, S&S 1275


4. Shugart, Shawn, Callisburg 1235


5. Morones, Richard, Little Elm 1195


275 Class


1. Watts, Branco, Sanger 1195


2. Ponce, Carlos, Krum 1175


3. Medler, Dawson, Pottsboro 1110


4. Finnigan, Skyler, Little Elm 1060


5. Coker, Riley, Paris 1060


SHW Class


1. Marks, Trey, Little Elm 1535


2. Gage, Dillon, S&S 1500


3. Adkins, Cameron, Leonard 1320


4. Misenheimer, Kasey, W’boro 1320


5. Huff, Qurdale, Paris 1290