Here is the All-Texomaland Boys Basketball for the 2013-14 season:

Here is the All-Texomaland Boys Basketball for the 2013-14 season:


Player of the Year — Ryan Schuessler, Jr., Whitesboro.


Newcomer of the Year — Harrison Martin, Fr., Blue Ridge.


Coach of the Year — Daniel Bates, Collinsville.


First Team


J’Lynn Thompson, Jr., Sherman


❖ Was first-team all-District 13-4A.


❖ Averaged 21.8 points, 4.2 rebounds, 2.9 steals.


McShane Wyatt, Soph., Denison


❖ Was first-team all-District 13-4A.


❖ Averaged 19.7 points, during district play.


Dra Smith, Sr., Bonham


❖ TABC all-region was MVP in 12-3A.


❖ Averaged 21.2 points, 10.5 rebounds and 4.2 assists.


Mason Riggins, Jr., Whitewright


❖ TABC all-region was Defensive Player of Year in 11-2A.


❖ Averaged 18.5 points, 11.5 rebounds and 2.7 blocks.


Logan LeDane, Sr., Tom Bean


❖ Was Offensive Player of the Year in 11-2A.


❖ Averaged 13.4 points, 5.6 assists and 4.1 rebounds.


Zach Davis, Sr., Van Alstyne


❖ Was first-team all-district in 12-2A.


❖ Averaged 13.5 points, six rebounds, 2.9 steals per game.


Lane Henderson, Jr., Trenton


❖ TABC all-region was MVP in 15-A (I).


❖ Averaged 23.1 points, 5.7 rebounds and 2.1 steals per game.


John Lewis, Sr., Collinsville


❖ TABC all-region was Defensive Player of Year in 13-A (I).


❖ Averaged 17.3 points, 4.5 rebounds.


Second Team


Tre’ Mask, Sr., Sherman


Sheldon Moore, Sr., Melissa


Tyler Brewer, Sr., Gunter


Stephenn Hamon, Sr., Whitesboro


Brevin Wiggins, Soph., Blue Ridge


Colton Quirl, Jr., Wolfe City


Honorable Mention


Will Parker, Sr., Denison


Ty Williams, Jr., Sherman


Demetrius Franklin, Sr., Gainesville


Adriun Harrison, Sr., Anna


Connor Bazis, Sr., Melissa


Will Gray Sr., Melissa


Greg Moses, Sr., Bonham


Garrett Simpson, Sr., Bonham


Mason Langthorn, Sr., Callisburg


Brice Harvey, Sr., Howe


Mason McClane, Jr., S&S


Hunter Book, Jr., Tom Bean


Hayden Nikirk, Jr., Whitesboro


Dane Robinson, Jr., Whitewright


Kory Waller, Sr., Pottsboro


Cory Powell, Sr., Pilot Point


Colin McCaskill, Jr., Van Alstyne


Isaiah Boling, Soph., Van Alstyne


Anthony Knight, Jr., Gunter


Scott Bratt, Sr., Leonard


Connor Daley, Sr., Collinsville


Andrew Harris, Sr., Collinsville


J.J. Foreman, Sr., Trenton


Malik Gaffney, Sr., Wolfe City


Devin Hawley, Sr., Sam Rayburn