POTTSBORO — Tyler Tuck scored points as Pottsboro defeated Lindsay, 58-34, in non-district action on Tuesday night.

POTTSBORO — Tyler Tuck scored points as Pottsboro defeated Lindsay, 58-34, in non-district action on Tuesday night.


Kory Waller added 10 points and Zane Pritchett chipped in nine points for Pottsboro (2-3), which held Lindsay to 13 second-half points.


The Cardinals will compete in the Colbert Tournament starting on Thursday.


Anna 59, Bells 34


BELLS — Adruin Harrison scored 16 points as Anna defeated Bells in non-district action on Tuesday night.


Brennan White chipped in 10 points and Keamoni Mattocks finished with eight points for Anna.


Ian Murphy scored 12 points and Colton Foster added seven points for Bells (1-3), which will face Pittsburgh at 11:15 a.m. and Saltillo at 3 p.m. on Thursday in the Saltillo Tournament.


Gunter 80, Era 58


ERA — Reid Bolin, Anthony Knight and Tyler Brewer all exceeded 20 points as Gunter outgunned Era for its first win of the season.


Bolin and Knight each finished with 23 points and Brewer added 21 as the Tigers set a torrid pace in the first half. Leading 22-18 after one, the Tigers scorched the net for 31 points in the second period to take a 54-37 advantage at the half.


The Tigers will slip north of the Red River to play Dickson, Okla. in the Madill Tournament at noon on Thursday.


Tom Bean 48, Wolfe City 24


TOM BEAN — Logan LeDane scored 19 points as Tom Bean defeated Wolfe City in non-district action on Tuesday night.


Hunter Book added seven points and five rebounds, Caden Gomez and Dalton Blassingame chipped in six points apiece and Sheldon Roberson grabbed 11 rebounds for Tom Bean (3-0).


Malik Gaffney and Colton Quirl each scored nine points for Wolfe City.


B. Ridge 64, Ector 33


BLUE RIDGE — Addison Martin scored 18 points as Blue Ridge defeated Ector in non-district action on Tuesday night.


Thomas Weatherford added 15 points, Brody Worth finished with 12 points and Brevin Wiggins totaled eight points for Blue Ridge, which will host Dallas CHANT on Monday night.


Texoma Christian 72, Romeo Prep 34


Tate Truly knocked down five three-pointers en route to 25 points as Texoma Christian defeated Romeo Prep Academy in non-district action on Tuesday night.


Zack Walston scored 15 points and Harold Johnson finished with 13 points for TCS (6-3), which will face S&S at 7:30 p.m. on Thursday night to start the S&S Tournament.


Clarksville 60, Whitewright 43


WHITEWRIGHT — Mason Riggins had 24 points and 15 rebounds for Whitewright but Clarksville came away with a non-district victory on Tuesday night.


Dylan Bottoms added five points, Dennis Black grabbed seven rebounds and Jefferson Ballard handed out seven assists for Whitewright, which will face Dallas CHANT to open the Farmersville Tournament on Thursday.


Prairiland 46, Honey Grove 40


PATTONVILLE — Jeremy Patt finished with 10 points, seven rebounds, four steals and two assists during Honey Grove’s non-district loss at Prairiland on Tuesday.


Andrew Martin totaled 14 points on 4-of-6 shooting behind the arc and Jacob Price added nine points and five rebounds for Honey Grove, which starts play Thursday in the Celeste Tournament.