CALLISBURG — Destiny Mack had 19 points and 13 rebounds as third-place Whitesboro defeated Callisburg, 65-51, in the district finale on Tuesday night.

Phoenix West totaled 18 points, 14 rebounds and four steals, Casey Monk chipped in 13 points, eight rebounds, five blocks and four assists and Karlee Schuessler finished with five points, six assists and five steals for Whitesboro (23-10, 8-4), which will face Howe in the bi-district round next week.

Jessie Payne scored 22 points and Kennedy Payne added 12 points for Callisburg, which needed to win in order to force a three-way tie with Gunter and S&S for the final playoff spot.

Pottsboro 56, S&S 25

SADLER — Haiden Williams had 16 points and five assists as Pottsboro finished off an undefeated run through 9-3A with a victory against fourth-place S&S on Tuesday night.

Pyper James scored 12 points, Hannah Fellinger chipped in 11 points and five steals and Hadley Williams totaled eight points, five rebounds and four steals for Pottsboro (29-4, 12-0), which opens the playoffs against Van Alstyne next week.

Kaylee Baker scored nine points and Sandra Valenzuela added six points for S&S (12-19, 4-8), which would have clinched a playoff spot with a victory. The Lady Rams tied Gunter for fourth place and the two will meet at 7 p.m. on Thursday at Van Alstyne to determine the district's final playoff team.

District 10-3A

Leonard 54, Van Alstyne 50

LEONARD — Bridget Watson had 24 points and four rebounds as Leonard finished an undefeated run through district with a victory over third-place Van Alstyne on Tuesday night.

Jessi Bennett totaled 10 points, five rebounds, four assists and four steals and Remi Long chipped in eight points for Leonard (27-3, 12-0), which opens the playoffs against either Gunter or S&S next week in the bi-district round.

District 12-2A

Bells 49, Sam Rayburn 42

IVANHOE — Alexis Grove had 10 points as Bells closed out the regular season with a victory against Sam Rayburn on Tuesday night.

Courtney Davidson added nine points, Haley Arledge chipped in eight points and Gabby Smith finished with seven points for Bells (11-14, 6-4), which finished tied with Lindsay for third place but earned the third seed on a tie-breaker.

Lindsay 56, Tom Bean 18

LINDSAY — Chloe Farrer and Lindsey Garner each scored four points as Tom Bean ended the season with a loss against Lindsay on Tuesday night.

Abby Farrer and Kendal Cole finished with three points each for Tom Bean (8-23, 0-10).

Valley View 57, Collinsville 51

VALLEY VIEW — Carrie Johnson scored 18 points as first-place Collinsville lost against second-place Valley View in the district finale on Tuesday night.

Brittney Fields added 16 points and Savannah Fields finished with eight points for Collinsville (25-7, 8-2), which opens the playoffs against Poolville at 6:30 p.m. on Tuesday at NCTC.

District 13-2A

Blue Ridge 68, Honey Grove 52

BLUE RIDGE — Shelby Gerner scored 25 points as second-place Blue Ridge handed first-place Honey Grove its only loss in district play on Tuesday night.

Skylar Gerner added 23 points and Madeline Foor scored 10 points for Blue Ridge.

Makiyah Johnson had 20 points, Diavian Shaw added 13 points and Alexandra Morrison totaled eight points for Honey Grove.

District 22-A

Dodd City 69, Ector 28

ECTOR — Abby Weeks scored 31 points as Dodd City finished an undefeated run in district play with a victory against second-place Ector on Tuesday night.

Paige Granstaff added 20 points, Journie Hilliard chipped in nine points and Dani Baccus totaled seven points for Dodd City (31-1, 8-0).

Destiny Whitburn had 12 points and Sunnie Bingham chipped in nine points for Ector (21-7, 5-3), which faces Forestburg on Monday at Collinsville to open the playoffs.