SADLER — Results from the S&S powerlifting meet held last week.


Girls


Team results


1. Anna 39


2. Springtown 37


3. Denison 22


4. S&S 18


5. Van Alstyne 17


6. Leonard 17


7. Paris 12


8. Celeste 11


9. Callsiburg 9


10. Bonham 8


Individual results


97 pounds


1. Katelyn Bridger, Callisburg 420


2. Hayley Morgan, S&S 405


3. Madison Villa, S&S 395


4. Madison Voughn, Leonard 360


5. Aly Loftice, Van Alstyne 345


105 pounds


1. Keeley Jurca, Celeste 625


2. Erin Plemming, Denison 590


3. Tatiana Conterenas, Springtown 585


4. Natalie Walker, Blue Ridge 575


5. Lourdes Jaimes, Bonham 560


114 pounds


1. Mindy Multens, Springtown 690


2. Samantha Wann, Springtown 670


3. Rachel Greve, Van Alstyne 590


4. Ansley Downs, Paris 550


5. Rhiannon Spaulding, Farmersville 545


123 pounds


1. Victoria Avagon, Anna 695


2. Shay Kotulek, Leonard 690


3. Trew Gaston, Springtown 675


4. Anna Perez, Paris 640


5. Sophia Langford, Tom Bean 600


132 pounds


1. Rachel Hellam, Springtown 730


2. Alyese Vinson, Sanger 690


3. Ravyn Wagner, Denison 675


4. Grace Wilcox, Leonard 645


5. Baylee Lawdermilk, Collinsville 645


148 pounds


1. Natalie Koenig, Anna 715


2. Lauren Kerns, Anna 700


3. Micaela Cornelius, Anna 630


4. Kayla Williams, Blue Ridge 605


5. Dasha Ushakova, Prosper 590


165 pounds


1. Maddie Dills, Bonham 875


2. Carlee Gearinger, Pottsboro 740


3. Kari Smith, Leonard 695


4. Haley Walker, S&S 660


5. Cassie Harder, Pottsboro 645


181 pounds


1. Kailey Jones, Denison 1,200


2. Macy Davis, Anna 1,000


3. Kallie Flowers, Gainesville 840


4. Katie Kemp, Anna 785


5. Ashley Linn S&S 630


198 pounds


1. Gwen Tyson, Van Alstyne 965


2. Haily Petty, S&S 865


3. Fekyra Wells, Anna 810


4. Jacie Doyle, Leonard 785


5. Britania Waddle, Celeste 615


220 pounds


1. Jazmine Kuper, Springtown 1,085


2. Gen Tyson, Van Alstyne 955


3. Josie Crossland, Celeste 695


4. Keely Clark, Callisburg 645


5. Kassie Tuley, Pottsboro 600


259 pounds


1. Savanna Hennington, Denison 855


2. Blake Jarvis, Springtown 760


3. Chelsi Riley, Leonard 755


4. Izabella Medrano S&S 745


5. Brooke Bramer, Van Alstyne 670


259-plus


1. Ashley Enriquez Castro, Anna 950


2. Icysis Patt, Paris 630


3. Zeara Alexander, Paris 625


Boys


Team results


1. Everman 32


2. Gainesville 31


3. Anna 27


4. Denison 20


5. Howe 15


6. Bonham 15


7. Paris 9


8. S&S 8


9. Bells 7


10. Pottsboro 7


Individual results


114 pounds


1. Austin Mullennix, S&S 915


2. James Ramsey, Pottsboro 755


3. Carter McFadden, Anna 695


4. Dustyn Sanders, Prosper 595


5. Davis McAlister, Aubrey 995


123 pounds


1. Brady Macauley, Everman 875


2. Jorge Morales, Celina 790


3. Ever Barron, Everman 760


4. Deuntre Adamson, Paris 755


5. Justin Gibby 730


132 pounds


1. Keiotti Bray, Paris 1,050


2. Edgar Aguirre, Everman 1,035


3. Luke Kirkbride, Denison 975


4. Tyler Watts, Valley View 885


5. Adam Cunningham, Pottsboro 855


148 pounds


1. Wilson Kirkbride, Denison 1,185


2. Mike Acevedo, Anna 1,060


3. Nicholas Reid, Anna 1,055


4. Josue Hernandez, Anna 1,010


5. Finlee Rudicile, Farmersville 985


165 pounds


1. Mikey Hymel, Howe 1,280


2. Leo Sustaita, Gainesville 1,260


3. Ty McFail, Denison 1,055


4. Jaxson Rudicile, Farmersville 1,030


5. Jacob Jeffers, Pottsboro 965


181 pounds


1. Austin Ballard, Bonham 1,350


2. Williams Goines, Gainesville 1,165


3. Quetyn Turentine, Everman 1,125


4. Trevor Coglon, Bells 1,040


5. Connor Glass, S&S 1,030


198 pounds


1. Andrew Griffin, Howe, 1,400


2. Austin Dickson, Anna 1,305


3. Ronnie Hart, Leonard 1,260


4. Rainier Corral, Valley View 1,125


5. Chris Gidney, Blue Ridge 1,060


220 pounds


1. Cruz Villegas, Everman 1,450


2. Malyk Newsome, Everman 1,390


3. John Cooper, Whitewright 1,330


4. Harrison Cornelius, Anna 1,285


5. Chase Harvey, Howe 1,235


242 pounds


1. Asael Lagos, Gainesville 1,550


2. Jacob Taylor, Bells 1,370


3. Tyler Edington, Gainesville 1,265


4. Drew Williams, Denison 1,200


5. Albino Torres, Gainesville 1,150


275 pounds


1. Blake Tredway, Anna 1,705


2. Daniel Dowling, Bonham 1,500


3. Wilson Tran, Gainesville 1,475


4. Willie Tutt, Everman 1,450


5. Esteban Cervantes, Valley View 1,370


Super heavyweight


1. Brenden Gonzalez, Gainesville 1,230


2. Kyle Brooks, Denison 1,215


3. Chris Wilson, Bonham 960


4. Colby McAdams, Leonard 920