High school football scores from Week 11 in the Texomaland region:

UIL

District 5-5A Dist Year PF PA

y1-Den. Ryan 6-0 10-0 472 168

x1-Denison   5-1   8-2 382 280

x2-WF Rider  4-2   5-5 309 305

y2-Sherman  3-3   5-5 300 304

Den. Braswell 2-4  2-8 202 440

Denton          1-5   3-7 192 305

Wichita Falls 0-6   2-8 209 403

y-Division I seed

x-Division II seed

Thursday, Nov. 9

Denton Ryan 56, WF Rider 7*

Friday, Nov. 10

Denison 49, Sherman 24*

Denton Braswell 30, Denton 16*

(Wichita Falls bye)

Thursday, Nov. 16

FW Brewer at Denton Ryan

WF Rider vs. Aledo at Saginaw

Friday, Nov. 17

Sherman vs. V.R. Eaton at Flower Mound

Denison vs. Saginaw Boswell at Denton (North Texas)

 

Dist. 4-4A (I) Dist Year PF PA

1-Argyle        5-0 10-0 504 139

2-WF Hirschi 4-1   8-2 484 200

3-Decatur      3-2   6-4 469 398

4-Sanger       2-3   4-6 295 408

Gainesville    1-4   3-7 348 430

Burkburnett  0-5   1-9 226 473

Friday, Nov. 10

WF Hirschi 41, Gainesville 21*

Decatur 65, Sanger 21*

Argyle 63, Burkburnett 3*

Friday, Nov. 17

Argyle at Snyder

WF Hirschi vs. Brownwood at Abilene Christian

Decatur vs. Abilene Wylie at Graham

Sanger vs. Stephenville at Saginaw

 

Dist. 7-4A (I) Dist Year PF PA

1-Liberty-Eylau 4-1 5-5 396 385

2-Paris            4-1   7-3 296 206

3-Princeton   4-1   5-5 329 302

4-Anna          2-3   6-4 263 246

North Lamar 1-4   3-7 240 321

Quinlan Ford 0-5  5-5 321 234

Friday, Nov. 10

Princeton 35, Anna 0*

Liberty-Eylau 49, Quinlan Ford 28*

Paris 55, North Lamar 6*

Thursday, Nov. 16

Liberty-Eylau vs. Brownsboro at Longview Pine Tree

Paris vs. Crandall at Rockwall

Friday, Nov. 17

Anna vs. Kaufman at Wylie

Princeton vs. Van at Rockwall

 

Dist. 5-4A (II) Dist Year  PF                PA

1-Melissa       5-0   9-1 442 235

2-Celina         4-1   7-3 328 213

3-Aubrey       3-2   7-3 303 199

4x-Caddo Mills 1-4 4-6 260 311

Bonham        1-4   3-7 311 364

Community  1-4   3-7 222 321

x-won coin flip for final playoff spot.

Friday, Nov. 10

Celina 24, Aubrey 22*

Caddo Mills 54, Bonham 35*

Melissa 48, Community 35*

Thursday, Nov. 16

Celina vs. Ferris at Mesquite (Hanby Stadium)

Friday, Nov. 17

Melissa vs. Dallas Lincoln at Plano’s Kimbrough Stadium

Aubrey vs. Canton at Mesquite (Hanby Stadium)

Saturday, Nov. 18

Caddo Mills vs. Wills Point at Royse City

 

Dist. 5-3A (I) Dist Year PF PA

1-Whitesboro 5-0  7-3 235 226

2-Van Alstyne 4-1  8-2 394 227

3-Pottsboro   3-2   6-4 238 216

4-Pilot Point  2-3   3-7 209 232

Howe             1-4   1-9 134 338

Callisburg      0-5   1-9 114 338

Friday, Nov. 10

Whitesboro 35, Pottsboro 0*

Howe 21, Callisburg 0*

Van Alstyne 29, Pilot Point 11*

Thursday, Nov. 16

Pottsboro vs. Kemp at Forney

Friday, Nov. 17

Whitesboro vs. Maypearl at Frisco (Memorial Stadium)

Van Alstyne vs. Sunnyvale at Princeton

Pilot Point vs. Grandview at Grand Prairie (Gopher Bowl)

 

Dist. 6-3A (II) Dist Year  PF                PA

1-Gunter       6-0 10-0 508  43

2-Leonard     5-1   6-4 341 354

3-S&S             3-3   6-4 232 240

4-Cooper       3-3   4-6 214 213

Chisum          3-3   4-6 160 299

Prairiland      1-5   1-9 136 372

Whitewright 0-5   2-7 170 362

Friday, Nov. 10

Gunter 70, Leonard 0*

S&S 29, Cooper 16*

Chisum 30, Whitewright 27*

(Prairiland bye)

Thursday, Nov. 16

Gunter vs. Henrietta at Denton High

Friday, Nov. 17

Leonard vs. Nocona at Denton High

S&S vs. Jacksboro at Ponder

Cooper vs. Holliday at Burleson

 

Dist. 6-2A (I) Dist Year PF PA

1-Valley View 6-0  9-1 419 208

2-Celeste       5-1   9-1 337 156

3-Bells            4-2   8-2 475 163

4-Collinsville 3-3   6-4 310 198

Blue Ridge    2-4   3-7 225 279

Tom Bean     1-5   1-9 127 406

Trenton         0-6 0-10  76 528

Friday, Nov. 10

Bells 63, Tom Bean 0*

Celeste 38, Blue Ridge 7*

Collinsville 61, Trenton 3*

(Valley View bye)

Thursday, Nov. 16

Bells vs. Windthorst at Bowie

Collinsville vs. Seymour at Petrolia

Valley View vs. Chico at Krum

TBA

Celeste vs. Alvord

 

Dist. 9-2A (I) Dist Year PF PA

1-Rivercrest   5-0 10-0 474 115

2-L.-Kildare   3-2   8-2 377 230

3-Wolfe City 3-2   8-2 426 219

4-Honey Grove 3-2 6-4 268 283

Simms Bowie 1-4   2-7 186 395

Boles              0-5   1-9 194 429

Friday, Nov. 10

Honey Grove 37, Simms Bowie 8*

Rivercrest 60, Wolfe City 27*

Linden-Kildare 49, Boles 28*

Thursday, Nov. 16

Wolfe City vs. Union Grove at Emory Rains

Friday, Nov. 17

Honey Grove vs. Big Sandy at Greenville

TBA

Rivercrest vs. Hawkins

Linden-Kildare vs. Kerens

 

Dist. 15-1A (I) Dist Year PF                PA

1-Tioga          3-0   8-1 433  79

2-Fannindel  2-1   5-4 588 521

Savoy            1-2   1-8 216 469

Fruitvale        0-3   1-8 254 452

Friday, Nov. 10

Tioga 52, Savoy 7*

(Fannindel, Fruitvale bye)

Thursday, Nov. 16

Fannindel vs. Union Hill at Paris Chisum

Friday, Nov. 17

Tioga vs. High Island at Round Rock Multi-Purpose Complex

 

TAPPS

Dist. 3-III  Dist Year PF PA

x1-First Baptist 4-1 5-5 431 372

x-M. Christian 4-1  6-3 261 187

x-D. Shelton 4-1   8-1 294 203

x-G’ville St.   2-3   2-7 200 281

TCS                1-4   5-4 201 281

D. Covenant  0-5  1-9 144 446

Friday, Nov. 10

Gainesville State 44, Texoma Christian 22*

McKinney Christian 35, Dallas First Baptist 32*

Saturday, Nov. 11

Dallas Shelton 28, Dallas Covenant 20*

x-clinched playoff spot

1-clinched top seed

2-clinched second seed

3-clinched third seed

4-clinched fourth seed