High school football scores from Week 10 in the Texomaland region:

UIL

District 5-5A Dist Year PF PA

y1-Den. Ryan 5-0 9-0 416 161

x-Denison 4-1 7-2 333 256

x-WF Rider 4-1 5-4 302 249

y2-Sherman 3-2 5-4 276 255

Den. Braswell 1-4 1-8 172 424

Denton 1-4 3-6 176 275

Wichita Falls 0-6 2-8 209 403

y-Division I seed

Thursday, Nov. 2

Rider 42, Denton Braswell 28*

Friday, Nov. 3

Denton Ryan 56, Denison 16*

Sherman 51, Wichita Falls 26*

(Denton bye)

Thursday, Nov. 9

WF Rider at Denton Ryan*

Friday, Nov. 10

Denison at Sherman*

Denton at Denton Braswell*

(Wichita Falls bye)

Dist. 4-4A (I) Dist Year PF PA

1-Argyle 4-0 9-0 441 136

x-WF Hirschi 3-1 7-2 443 179

x-Sanger 2-2 4-5 274 343

x-Decatur 2-2 5-4 404 377

Gainesville 1-3 3-6 327 389

Burkburnett 0-4 1-8 223 410

Friday, Nov. 3

Sanger 56, Gainesville 44*

Decatur 69, Burkburnett 49*

Argyle 37, WF Hirschi 19*

Friday, Nov. 10

Gainesville at WF Hirschi*

Decatur at Sanger*

Argyle at Burkburnett*

Dist. 7-4A (I) Dist Year PF PA

x-Princeton 3-1 4-5 294 302

x-Paris 3-1 6-3 241 200

x-Liberty-Eylau 3-1 4-5 347 357

x-Anna 2-2 6-3 263 211

North Lamar 1-3 3-6 234 266

Quinlan Ford 0-4 5-4 293 185

Friday, Nov. 3

Paris 25, Anna 0*

Liberty-Eylau 55, Princeton 44*

North Lamar 49, Quinlan Ford 30*

Friday, Nov. 10

Anna at Princeton*

Liberty-Eylau at Quinlan Ford*

North Lamar at Paris*

Dist. 5-4A (II) Dist Year PF PA

1-Melissa 4-0 8-1 394 200

x-Aubrey 3-1 7-2 281 175

x-Celina 3-1 6-3 304 191

Bonham 1-3 3-6 276 320

Community 1-3 3-6 187 273

Caddo Mills 0-4 3-6 216 276

Friday, Nov. 3

Celina 35, Bonham 21*

Melissa 43, Aubrey 17*

Community 26, Caddo Mills 10*

Friday, Nov. 10

Celina at Aubrey*

Caddo Mills at Bonham*

Melissa at Community*

Dist. 5-3A (I) Dist Year PF PA

x-Whitesboro 4-0 6-3 200 226

x-Van Alstyne 3-1 7-2 365 216

x-Pottsboro 3-1 6-3 238 181

x-Pilot Point 2-2 3-6 198 203

Callisburg 0-4 1-8 114 317

Howe 0-4 0-9 113 338

Friday, Nov. 3

Van Alstyne 28, Pottsboro 20*

Whitesboro 35, Callisburg 0*

Pilot Point 38, Howe 16*

Friday, Nov. 10

Pottsboro at Whitesboro*

Callisburg at Howe*

Pilot Point at Van Alstyne*

Dist. 6-3A (II) Dist Year PF PA

x-Gunter 5-0 9-0 438 43

x-Leonard 5-0 6-3 341 284

Cooper 3-2 4-5 198 184

Chisum 2-3 3-6 130 272

S&S 2-3 5-4 203 224

Prairiland 1-5 1-9 136 372

Whitewright 0-5 2-7 170 362

Friday, Nov. 3

S&S 49, Prairiland 16*

Cooper 40, Whitewright 13*

Leonard 38, Chisum 14*

(Gunter bye)

Friday, Nov. 10

Gunter at Leonard*

Cooper at S&S*

Chisum at Whitewright*

(Prairiland bye)

Dist. 6-2A (I) Dist Year PF PA

1-Valley View 6-0 9-1 419 208

2-Celeste 4-1 8-1 281 149

3-Bells 3-2 7-2 412 163

Collinsville 2-3 5-4 249 195

Blue Ridge 2-3 3-6 218 241

Tom Bean 1-4 1-8 127 345

Trenton 0-5 0-9 73 455

Friday, Nov. 3

Celeste 35, Trenton 7*

Valley View 40, Tom Bean 0*

Bells 36, Collinsville 22*

(Blue Ridge bye)

Friday, Nov. 10

Bells at Tom Bean*

Blue Ridge at Celeste*

Trenton at Collinsville*

(Valley View bye)

Dist. 9-2A (I) Dist Year PF PA

x-Rivercrest 4-0 9-0 414 88

x-Wolfe City 3-1 8-1 399 159

Honey Grove 2-2 5-4 231 275

Linden-Kildare 2-2 7-2 328 202

Simms Bowie 1-3 2-6 178 358

Boles 0-4 1-8 166 380

Friday, Nov. 3

Honey Grove 47, Boles 29*

Rivercrest 52, Simms Bowie 8*

Linden-Kildare 61, Wolfe City 21*

Friday, Nov. 10

Honey Grove at Simms Bowie*

Rivercrest at Wolfe City*

Linden-Kildare at Boles*

Dist. 15-1A (I) Dist Year PF PA

x-Tioga 2-0 7-1 381 72

Fannindel 2-1 5-4 588 521

Savoy 1-1 1-7 209 417

Fruitvale 0-3 1-8 254 452

Friday, Nov. 3

Fannindel 54, Fruitvale 41*

(Savoy, Tioga bye)

Friday, Nov. 10

Tioga at Savoy*

(Fannindel, Fruitvale bye)

TAPPS

Dist. 3-III Dist Year PF PA

x-First Baptist 4-0 5-4 399 337

x-M. Christian 3-1 5-3 226 155

x-D. Shelton 3-1 7-1 266 183

TCS 1-3 5-3 179 237

Gainesville St 1-3 1-7 156 259

D. Covenant 0-4 1-8 124 418

Friday, Nov. 3

Texoma Christian 26, Covenant 22*

First Baptist 44, Gainesville State 36*

Shelton 25, McKinney Christian 22*

Friday, Nov. 10

TCS at Gainesville State*

First Baptist at McKinney Christian*

Dallas Shelton at Dallas Covenant*

x-clinched playoff spot

1-clinched top seed

2-clinched second seed

3-clinched third seed