High school football scores from Week 9 in the Texomaland region:


UIL


District 5-5A Dist Year PF PA


x-Den. Ryan 4-0 8-0 360 145


x-Denison 4-0 7-1 317 195


WF Rider 3-1 4-4 260 221


Sherman 2-2 4-4 225 229


Den. Braswell 1-3 1-7 144 382


Denton 1-4 3-6 176 275


Wichita Falls 0-5 2-6 183 352


Thursday, Oct. 26


WF Rider 47, Denton 7*


Denton Ryan 41, Wichita Falls 13*


Friday, Oct. 27


Denison 56, Denton Braswell 0*


(Sherman bye)


Thursday, Nov. 2


Denton Braswell at WF Rider*


Friday, Nov. 3


Denton Ryan at Denison*


Sherman at Wichita Falls*


(Denton bye)


Dist. 4-4A (I) Dist Year PF PA


x-Argyle 3-0 8-0 404 117


x-WF Hirschi 3-0 7-1 424 142


Gainesville 1-2 3-5 283 333


Sanger 1-2 3-5 218 299


Decatur 1-2 4-4 335 328


Burkburnett 0-3 1-7 174 341


Friday, Oct. 27


Decatur 65, Gainesville 51*


Argyle 42, Sanger 14*


WF Hirschi 43, Burkburnett 17*


Friday, Nov. 3


Sanger at Gainesville*


Burkburnett at Decatur*


WF Hirschi at Argyle*


Dist. 7-4A (I) Dist Year PF PA


x-Princeton 3-0 4-4 250 247


Anna 2-1 6-2 263 186


Paris 2-1 5-3 216 200


Liberty-Eylau 2-1 3-5 292 313


Quinlan Ford 0-3 5-3 263 136


North Lamar 0-3 2-6 185 236


Friday, Oct. 27


Liberty-Eylau 38, Anna 24*


Princeton 34, North Lamar 7*


Paris 41, Quinlan Ford 20*


Friday, Nov. 3


Paris at Anna*


Princeton at Liberty-Eylau*


Quinlan Ford at North Lamar*


Dist. 5-4A (II) Dist Year PF PA


x-Aubrey 3-0 7-1 264 132


x-Melissa 3-0 7-1 351 183


Celina 2-1 5-3 269 170


Bonham 1-2 3-5 255 285


Caddo Mills 0-3 3-5 206 250


Community 0-3 2-6 161 263


Friday, Oct. 27


Melissa 35, Celina 14*


Aubrey 40, Caddo Mills 20*


Bonham 42, Community 20*


Friday, Nov. 3


Bonham at Celina*


Aubrey at Melissa*


Community at Caddo Mills*


Dist. 5-3A (I) Dist Year PF PA


x-Pottsboro 3-0 6-2 218 153


x-Whitesboro 3-0 5-3 165 226


Van Alstyne 2-1 6-2 337 196


Pilot Point 1-2 2-6 160 187


Callisburg 0-3 1-7 114 282


Howe 0-3 0-8 97 300


Friday, Oct. 27


Pottsboro 27, Pilot Point 21*


Whitesboro 34, Howe 12*


Van Alstyne 63, Callisburg 10*


Friday, Nov. 3


Van Alstyne at Pottsboro*


Whitesboro at Callisburg*


Howe at Pilot Point*


Dist. 6-3A (II) Dist Year PF PA


x-Gunter 5-0 9-0 438 43


x-Leonard 4-0 5-3 303 270


Cooper 2-2 3-5 158 171


Chisum 2-2 3-5 116 234


S&S 1-3 4-4 154 208


Prairiland 1-4 1-8 120 323


Whitewright 0-4 2-6 157 322


Friday, Oct. 27


Gunter 43, Chisum 0*


Prairiland 36, Whitewright 18*


Leonard 31, Cooper 30*


(S&S bye)


Friday, Nov. 3


S&S at Prairiland*


Whitewright at Cooper*


Leonard at Chisum*


(Gunter bye)


Dist. 6-2A (I) Dist Year PF PA


x-Valley View 5-0 8-1 379 208


Celeste 3-1 7-1 246 142


Bells 2-2 6-2 376 141


Collinsville 2-2 5-3 227 159


Blue Ridge 2-3 3-6 218 241


Tom Bean 1-3 1-7 127 305


Trenton 0-4 0-8 66 420


Friday, Oct. 27


Blue Ridge 47, Trenton 0*


Valley View 34, Collinsville 6*


Celeste 49, Bells 21*


(Tom Bean bye)


Friday, Nov. 3


Celeste at Trenton*


Tom Bean at Valley View*


Collinsville at Bells*


(Blue Ridge bye)


Dist. 9-2A (I) Dist Year PF PA


x-Wolfe City 3-0 8-0 378 98


x-Rivercrest 3-0 8-0 362 80


Honey Grove 1-2 4-4 184 246


Simms Bowie 1-2 2-5 170 306


Linden-Kildare 1-2 6-2 267 181


Boles 0-3 1-7 137 333


Friday, Oct. 27


Rivercrest 43, Honey Grove 2*


Wolfe City 54, Boles 0*


Linden-Kildare 34, Simms Bowie 16*


Friday, Nov. 3


Boles at Honey Grove*


Simms Bowie at Rivercrest*


Wolfe City at Linden-Kildare*


Dist. 15-1A (I) Dist Year PF PA


x-Tioga 2-0 7-1 381 72


Fannindel 1-1 4-4 534 480


Savoy 1-1 1-7 209 417


Fruitvale 0-2 0-7 169 357


Friday, Oct. 27


Fannindel 54, Savoy 36*


(Tioga, Fruitvale bye)


Friday, Nov. 3


Fruitvale at Fannindel*


(Savoy, Tioga bye)


TAPPS


Dist. 3-III Dist Year PF PA


M. Christian 3-0 5-2 204 130


First Baptist 3-0 4-4 355 301


D. Shelton 2-1 6-1 241 161


D. Covenant 0-2 1-6 94 362


Gainesville St 0-2 0-6 90 207


TCS 0-3 4-3 153 215


Friday, Oct. 27


McKinney Christian 37, Texoma Christian 6*


Dallas First Baptist 76, Dallas Shelton 44*


Saturday, Oct. 28


Dallas Covenant at Gainesville State*


Friday, Nov. 3


Dallas Covenant at Texoma Christian*


Dallas First Baptist at Gainesville State*


McKinney Christian at Dallas Shelton*