High school football scores from Week 6 in the Texomaland region:

TEAS

UIL

District 5-5A Dist Year PF PA

Denton Ryan 2-0 6-0 266 113

WF Rider 2-0 3-3 175 173

Denison 1-0 4-1 185 143

Sherman 1-1 3-3 157 155

Den. Braswell 0-1 0-5 69 236

Wichita Falls 0-2 2-3 108 208

Denton 0-2 2-4 106 178

Friday, Oct. 6

Sherman 35, Denton 14*

Denton Ryan 47, Denton Braswell 14*

WF Rider 48, Wichita Falls 6*

(Denison bye)

Dist. 4-4A (I) Dist Year PF PA

Argyle 0-0 5-0 244 69

WF Hirschi 0-0 4-1 263 68

Decatur 0-0 3-2 213 146

Gainesville 0-0 2-3 173 191

Sanger 0-0 2-3 134 187

Burkburnett 0-0 1-4 115 203

Friday, Oct. 6

No games scheduled

Friday, Oct. 13

Burkburnett at Gainesville, 7 p.m.

Decatur at Argyle, 7 p.m.

WF Hirschi at Sanger, 7 p.m.

Dist. 7-4A (I) Dist Year PF PA

Quinlan Ford 0-0 5-0 198 32

Anna 0-0 4-1 136 77

Paris 0-0 3-2 131 135

North Lamar 0-0 2-3 131 110

Princeton 0-0 1-4 167 200

Liberty-Eylau 0-0 1-4 182 226

Friday, Oct. 6

No games scheduled

Friday, Oct. 13

Anna at North Lamar, 7:30 p.m.

Quinlan Ford at Princeton, 7:30 p.m.

Paris at Liberty-Eylau, 7:30 p.m.

Dist. 5-4A (II) Dist Year PF PA

Aubrey 0-0 4-1 145 53

Melissa 0-0 4-1 222 131

Celina 0-0 3-2 179 97

Caddo Mills 0-0 3-2 143 134

Community 0-0 2-3 103 141

Bonham 0-0 2-3 157 168

Friday, Oct. 6

No games scheduled

Friday, Oct. 13

Celina at Caddo Mills, 7:30 p.m.

Community at Aubrey (HC), 7:30 p.m.

Bonham at Melissa, 7:30 p.m.

Dist. 5-3A (I) Dist Year PF PA

Van Alstyne 0-0 4-1 194 131

Pottsboro 0-0 3-2 108 112

Whitesboro 0-0 2-3 82 176

Pilot Point 0-0 1-4 82 132

Callisburg 0-0 1-4 134 74

Howe 0-0 0-5 52 178

Friday, Oct. 6

No games scheduled

Friday, Oct. 13

Howe at Pottsboro, 7:30 p.m.

Whitesboro at Van Alstyne, 7:30 p.m.

Pilot Point at Callisburg, 7:30 p.m.

Dist. 6-3A (II) Dist Year PF PA

Gunter 2-0 6-0 290 36

Chisum 2-0 3-3 116 163

Cooper 1-0 2-3 99 90

Leonard 1-0 3-2 176 190

S&S 0-2 3-3 93 156

Whitewright 0-2 2-4 129 252

Prairiland 0-2 0-6 55 196

Friday, Oct. 6

Gunter 53, S&S 0*

Chisum 24, Prairiland 0*

Leonard 49, Whitewright 27*

(Cooper bye)

Dist. 6-2A (I) Dist Year PF PA

Valley View 2-0 5-1 260 169

Celeste 1-0 5-0 150 89

Collinsville 1-1 4-2 167 93

Blue Ridge 1-1 2-4 139 129

Tom Bean 1-1 1-5 103 217

Bells 0-1 4-1 215 80

Trenton 0-2 0-6 66 290

Friday, Oct. 6

Blue Ridge 39, Tom Bean 19*

Valley View 61, Trenton 0*

Celeste 14, Collinsville 8*

(Bells bye)

Dist. 9-2A (I) Dist Year PF PA

Linden-Kildare 0-0 5-0 194 112

Wolfe City 0-0 5-0 220 81

Rivercrest 0-0 5-0 245 51

Honey Grove 0-0 3-2 147 144

Simms Bowie 0-0 1-3 96 173

Boles 0-0 1-4 95 186

Friday, Oct. 6

Rivercrest 59, Detroit 20

Cumby 52, Simms Bowie 20

Dist. 15-1A (I) Dist Year PF PA

Tioga 0-0 5-1 279 72

Fannindel 0-0 3-3 480 390

Savoy 0-0 0-6 118 337

Fruitvale 0-0 0-5 143 254

Thursday, Oct. 5

Trinidad 80, Fannindel 75

Friday, Oct. 6

FW THESA 2, Tioga 0 (forfeit)

Forestburg 68, Savoy 18

Milford at Fruitvale

TAPPS

Dist. 3-III Dist Year PF PA

D. Shelton 0-0 4-0 114 61

TCS 0-0 4-0 127 90

M. Christian 0-0 2-2 71 111

D. Covenant 0-0 1-4 67 234

First Baptist 0-0 1-4 162 233

Gainesville St 0-0 0-4 66 127

Friday, Oct. 6

Arlington Grace Prep 38, Dallas Covenant 7

Chico 21, Gainesville State 18