High school football scores from Week 5 in the Texomaland region:


TEAS


UIL


District 5-5A Dist Year PF PA


Denton Ryan 1-0 5-0 219 99


Denison 1-0 4-1 185 143


WF Rider 1-0 2-3 127 167


Den. Braswell 0-0 0-4 55 189


Wichita Falls 0-1 2-2 102 160


Sherman 0-1 2-3 122 141


Denton 0-1 2-3 92 143


Thursday, Sept. 28


District 5-5A


WF Rider 24, Sherman 21


Denton Ryan 42, Denton 13


Friday, Sept. 29


District 5-5A


Denison 55, Wichita Falls 21


(Denton Braswell bye)


Dist. 4-4A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Argyle 0-0 5-0 244 69


WF Hirschi 0-0 4-1 263 68


Decatur 0-0 3-2 213 146


Gainesville 0-0 2-3 173 191


Sanger 0-0 2-3 134 187


Burkburnett 0-0 1-4 115 203


Friday, Sept. 29


Van Alstyne 31, Gainesville 25


Argyle 27, Paris 7


Decatur 61, Bridgeport 28


WF Hirschi 58, Breckenridge 20


Mineral Wells 35, Burkburnett 28


Midlothian Heritage 62, Sanger 13


Dist. 7-4A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Quinlan Ford 0-0 5-0 198 32


Anna 0-0 4-1 136 77


Paris 0-0 3-2 131 135


North Lamar 0-0 2-3 131 110


Princeton 0-0 1-4 167 200


Liberty-Eylau 0-0 1-4 182 226


Friday, Sept. 29


Argyle 27, Paris 7


Anna 41, Community 21


North Lamar 35, Canton 13


Tex. Pleasant Grove 51, Liberty-Eylau 14


Quinlan Ford 40, FW Castleberry 0


Melissa 48, Princeton 35


Dist. 5-4A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Aubrey 0-0 4-1 145 53


Melissa 0-0 4-1 222 131


Celina 0-0 3-2 179 97


Caddo Mills 0-0 3-2 143 134


Community 0-0 2-3 103 141


Bonham 0-0 2-3 157 168


Friday, Sept. 29


Anna 41, Community 21


Celina 51, Dallas Pinkston 0


Melissa 48, Princeton 35


Bonham 27, Lone Oak 20


Caddo Mills 17, Howe 14


Aubrey 21, Pottsboro 14


Dist. 5-3A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Van Alstyne 0-0 4-1 194 131


Pottsboro 0-0 3-2 108 112


Whitesboro 0-0 2-3 82 176


Pilot Point 0-0 1-4 82 132


Callisburg 0-0 1-4 134 74


Howe 0-0 0-5 52 178


Friday, Sept. 29


Van Alstyne 31, Gainesville 25


Caddo Mills 17, Howe 14


Aubrey 21, Pottsboro 14


Muenster 54, Callisburg 3


Brock 27, Pilot Point 8


FW Christian 55, Whitesboro 10


Dist. 6-3A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Gunter 1-0 5-0 237 36


Chisum 1-0 2-3 92 163


Cooper 1-0 2-3 99 90


Leonard 0-0 2-2 127 163


S&S 0-1 3-2 93 103


Whitewright 0-1 2-3 102 203


Prairiland 0-1 0-5 55 172


Friday, Sept. 29


Dist. 6-3A (II)


Gunter 66, Whitewright 0*


Chisum 14, S&S 13*


Cooper 55, Prairiland 0*


(Leonard bye)


Dist. 6-2A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Collinsville 1-0 4-1 159 79


Valley View 1-0 4-1 199 169


Tom Bean 1-0 1-4 84 178


Celeste 0-0 4-0 136 81


Bells 0-1 4-1 215 80


Blue Ridge 0-1 1-4 100 110


Trenton 0-1 0-5 66 229


Friday, Sept. 29


Dist. 6-2A (I)


Collinsville 14, Blue Ridge 7*


Tom Bean 51, Trenton 18*


Valley View 32, Bells 14*


(Celeste bye)


Dist. 9-2A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Linden-Kildare 0-0 5-0 194 112


Wolfe City 0-0 5-0 220 81


Rivercrest 0-0 4-0 186 31


Honey Grove 0-0 3-2 147 144


Simms Bowie 0-0 1-2 76 121


Boles 0-0 1-4 95 186


Friday, Sept. 29


Honey Grove 38, Cumby 28


Wolfe City 28, Como-Pickton 26


Edgewood 42, Boles 14


Linden-Kildare 39, Maud 21


Rivercrest 44, Alba-Golden 0


Detroit 52, Simms Bowie 16


Dist. 15-1A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Tioga 0-0 5-0 279 70


Fannindel 0-0 3-2 405 310


Savoy 0-0 0-5 100 269


Fruitvale 0-0 0-5 143 254


Thursday, Sept. 28


Tioga 48, Rockwall Heritage 0


Friday, Sept. 29


Longview Christian Heritage 64, Fruitvale 59


Saint Jo 61, Savoy 38


Leverett’s Chapel 66, Fannindel 19


TAPPS


Dist. 3-III Dist Year PF PA


D. Shelton 0-0 4-0 114 61


TCS 0-0 4-0 127 90


M. Christian 0-0 2-2 71 111


D. Covenant 0-0 1-3 60 196


First Baptist 0-0 1-4 162 233


Gainesville St 0-0 0-3 48 106


Friday, Sept. 29


Texoma Christian 14, Garland Christian 12


Muenster Sacred Heart 34, at Dallas First Baptist 27


Dallas Shelton 25, Arlington Grace Prep 10


Era 24, Gainesville State 20


Flower Mound Coram Deo 40, McKinney Christian 7


(Dallas Covenant bye)