High school football scores from Week 1 in the Texomaland region and up-to-date standings:


UIL


District 5-5A Dist Year PF PA


Denton Ryan 0-0 1-0 57 40


Denton 0-0 1-0 20 15


Denison 0-0 1-0 28 24


WF Rider 0-0 0-1 7 28


Sherman 0-0 0-1 21 42


Wichita Falls 0-0 0-1 10 35


Den. Braswell 0-0 0-1 3 37


Thursday, Aug. 31


Haslet Eaton 37, Denton Braswell 3


Friday, Sept. 1


Sulphur Springs 42, Sherman 21


Denison 28, TCA-Addison 24


Sweetwater 35, Wichita Falls 10


Mansfield Legacy 28, WF Rider 7


Denton 20, Lake Dallas 15


Denton Ryan 57, Lancaster 40


Dist. 4-4A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Decatur 0-0 1-0 69 35


WF Hirschi 0-0 1-0 54 6


Argyle 0-0 0-0 0 0


Sanger 0-0 0-1 14 55


Burkburnett 0-0 0-1 21 49


Gainesville 0-0 0-1 33 35


Friday, Sept. 1


Pottsboro 35, Gainesville 33


WF Hirschi 54, Life Oak Cliff 6


Graham 55, Sanger 14


Decatur 69, Springtown 35


Iowa Park 49, Burkburnett 21


Saturday, Sept. 2


Argyle vs. Lovejoy at Allen


Dist. 7-4A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Paris 0-0 1-0 47 20


North Lamar 0-0 1-0 37 27


Quinlan Ford 0-0 0-0 0 0


Liberty-Eylau 0-0 0-1 57 58


Princeton 0-0 0-1 26 34


Anna 0-0 0-1 6 7


Friday, Sept. 1


Whitesboro 7 Anna 6, OT


Celina 34, Princeton 26


Paris 47, Terrell 20


North Lamar 37, Leander 27


Emory Rains at Quinlan Ford


Gilmer 58, Liberty-Eylau 57


Dist. 5-4A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Celina 0-0 1-0 34 26


Aubrey 0-0 1-0 44 0


Bonham 0-0 1-0 54 19


Community 0-0 1-0 28 13


Melissa 0-0 0-1 14 21


Caddo Mills 0-0 0-1 14 27


Friday, Sept. 1


Celina 34, Princeton 26


Argyle Liberty Christian 21, Melissa 14


Bonham 54, Ferris 19


Aubrey 44, Bowie 0


Community 28, Leonard 13


Mount Vernon 27, Caddo Mills 14


Dist. 5-3A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Pottsboro 0-0 1-0 35 33


Whitesboro 0-0 1-0 7 6


Van Alstyne 0-0 1-0 50 18


Pilot Point 0-0 1-0 35 14


Howe 0-0 0-1 12 50


Callisburg 0-0 0-1 25 28


Friday, Sept. 1


Pottsboro 35, Gainesville 33


Whitesboro 7, Anna 6, OT


Gunter 50, Howe 12


Pilot Point 35, Krum 14


Van Alstyne 50, Wilmer-Hutchins 18


S&S 28, Callisburg 25


Dist. 6-3A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Gunter 0-0 1-0 50 12


S&S 0-0 1-0 28 25


Leonard 0-0 0-1 13 28


Whitewright 0-0 0-1 14 47


Cooper 0-0 0-1 6 23


Chisum 0-0 0-1 15 53


Prairiland 0-0 0-1 20 30


Thursday, Aug. 31


Bremond 47, Whitewright 14


Friday, Sept. 1


Gunter 50, Howe 12


S&S 28, Callisburg 25


Community 28, Leonard 13


Farmersville 23, Cooper 6


DeKalb 30, Prairiland 20


Rivercrest 53, Chisum 15


Dist. 6-2A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Collinsville 0-0 1-0 28 20


Bells 0-0 1-0 54 8


Celeste 0-0 1-0 35 22


Blue Ridge 0-0 1-0 34 12


Valley View 0-0 0-1 14 58


Tom Bean 0-0 0-1 0 43


Trenton 0-0 0-1 0 37


Friday, Sept. 1


Blue Ridge 34, Detroit 12


Bells 54, Era 8


Collinsville 28, Muenster Sacred Heart 20


Celeste 35, Cumby 22


Honey Grove 37, Trenton 0


Lindsay 43, Tom Bean 0


Muenster 58, Valley View 14


Dist. 9-2A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Rivercrest 0-0 1-0 53 15


Honey Grove 0-0 1-0 37 0


Wolfe City 0-0 1-0 54 28


Linden-Kildare 0-0 1-0 35 26


Simms Bowie 0-0 0-0 0 0


Boles 0-0 0-1 26 53


Friday, Sept. 1


Wolfe City 54, Dallas First Baptist 28


Honey Grove 37, Trenton 0


Rivercrest 53, Chisum 15


Mildred 53, Boles 26


Linden-Kildare 35, Harleton 26


(Simms Bowie bye)


Dist. 15-1A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Tioga 0-0 1-0 74 28


Fannindel 0-0 1-0 104 57


Savoy 0-0 0-0 0 0


Fruitvale 0-0 0-1 39 13


Irv. Universal 0-0 0-1 0 43


Friday, Sept. 1


Tioga 74, Saint Jo 28


Savoy at Wylie Prep


Fannindel 104, Tyler Heat 57


Longview Trinity 39, Fruitvale 13


Lewisville Lakeland Christian 43, Irving Universal 0


TAPPS


Dist. 3-III Dist Year PF PA


M. Christian 0-0 1-0 38 14


D. Shelton 0-0 1-0 21 20


Gainesville St 0-0 0-0 0 0


TCS 0-0 0-0 0 0


D. Covenant 0-0 0-0 0 0


First Baptist 0-0 0-1 28 54


Friday, Sept. 1


Wolfe City 54, Dallas First Baptist 28


Dallas Shelton 21, Pantego Christian 20


McKinney Christian 38, Woodlands Christian 14


Dallas Covenant at FW Calvary


(Texoma Christian, Gainesville State bye)