PONDER — Results from the District 9-3A track meet last week. The top four places advance to the District 9/10-3A area meet.


Girls

Individual results

100 — 1. Franze, Sarah, Gunter 12.50; 2. Cheek, Autyme, S&S 12.72; 3. Yates, Ashton, Callisburg 13.11; 4. Gittens, Tori, Gunter 13.21; 5. Elmiger, Jordan, Pilot Point 13.31; 6. Burns, Kimberly, Pilot Point 13.53.


200 — 1. Franze, Sarah, Gunter 26.15; 2. Luneau, Payge, Pilot Point 26.90; 3. Williams, Haiden, Pottsboro 27.25; 4. Cheek, Autyme, S&S 27.57; 5. Tuinei, Tanna, Pilot Point 27.65; 6. Clark, Carissa, Whitesboro 28.59.


400 — 1. Boyd, Tahlia, Pilot Point 1:02.13; 2. Carr, Bri, Gunter 1:02.50; 3. Abney, Jess, Whitesboro 1:04.85; 4. Smith, Jaylee, Callisburg 1:05.25; 5. Johnson, Devyn, Callisburg 1:05.61; 6. Jackson, Taylor, S&S 1:06.38.


800 — 1. Zint, Olivia, Pottsboro 2:20.74; 2. Leach, Ruth, Whitesboro 2:31.33; 3. Juarez, Diana, Pilot Point 2:36.55; 4. Poe, Kate, Pottsboro 2:37.48; 5. Boren, Haylee, Whitesboro 2:38.04; 6. Russell, Kaylee, S&S 2:38.93.


1,600 — 1. Zint, Olivia, Pottsboro 5:23.96; 2. Leach, Ruth, Whitesboro 5:40.16; 3. Cunningham, Kelli, Whitesboro 5:48.48; 4. Boren, Haylee, Whitesboro 5:50.70; 5. Kusch, Maddy, Pottsboro 5:55.39; 6. Russell, Kaylee, S&S 5:56.58.


3,200 — 1. Zackery, Jessica, Pilot Point 12:47.64; 2. Cunningham, Kelli, Whitesboro 13:08.72; 3. Rigsby, Maitilin, Callisburg 13:32.67; 4. Juarez, Diana, Pilot Point 13:44.05; 5. Kusch, Maddy, Pottsboro 13:46.03; 6. Payne, Jessie, Callisburg 13:49.68.


100 hurdles — 1. Hodnett, Savanna, Pilot Point 16.90; 2. Nobles, Lauren, Gunter 17.08; 3. Matteson, Paiton, Pottsboro 17.17; 4. Baker, Kaylee, S&S 17.46; 5. Walton, Mia, Pottsboro 17.51; 6. Murnan, Jaycee, Whitesboro 17.78.


300 hurdles — 1. Parks, Sierra, Whitesboro 48.55; 2. Hodnett, Savanna, Pilot Point 49.80; 3. McDonald, Chelsea, S&S 51.72; 4. McCanlies, Clara, Whitesboro 51.92; 5. Nobles, Lauren, Gunter 52.05; 6. Murnan, Jaycee, Whitesboro 53.53.


400 relay — 1. Pilot Point 51.49; 2. S&S 52.57; 3. Callisburg 53.15; 4. Ponder 53.34; 5. Whitesboro 53.60; 6. Pottsboro 54.01.


800 relay — 1. Pilot Point 1:51.12; 2. Whitesboro 1:51.36; 3. Pottsboro 1:52.54; 4. Callisburg 1:54.79; 5. Ponder 1:55.31.


1,600 relay — 1. Pottsboro 4:12.72; 2. Pilot Point 4:13.00; 3. Gunter 4:16.00; 4. Callisburg 4:27.00; 5. Whitesboro 4:28.99.


High jump — 1. Purdom, Lauren, Whitesboro 5-05; 2. Gittens, Tori, Gunter 5-02; 3. Payne, Jessie, Callisburg 4-10; 4. Abney, Jess, Whitesboro 4-08; 5. Haynes, Carrie, Pilot Point 4-06.


Pole vault — 1. McDaniel, Kelsi, Ponder 8-00; 2. Stickley, Jaci, Pottsboro 7-06; 3. McEwen, Madi, Ponder J7-06; 4. McLean, London, Pottsboro 7-00; 5. McCanlies, Clara, Whitesboro 6-06; 5. Bentley, Shelby, Pottsboro 6-06.


Long jump — 1. Williams, Haiden, Pottsboro 16-10.25; 2. Cheek, Autyme, S&S 15-05.25; 3. Smith, Becca, Ponder 15-05.00; 4. Elmiger, Jordan, Pilot Point 15-03.75; 5. Parks, Sierra, Whitesboro 15-03.00; 6. Satterwhite, Macie, Callisburg 14-11.00.


Triple jump — 1. Clark, Carissa, Whitesboro 34-11.00; 2. Williams, Haiden, Pottsboro 34-07.50; 3. Smith, Becca, Ponder 31-10.00; 4. Baker, Kaylee, S&S 30-09.50; 5. Cheek, Autyme, S&S 30-08.50; 6. Wright, Shelby, S&S 30-07.50.


Shot put — 1. O’Hanlon, Madeline, Pottsboro 41-04.50; 2. Cain, Lindsey, Whitesboro 31-05.00; 3. David, Jordan, Pilot Point 30-09.00; 4. Gearinger, Carlee, Pottsboro 30-06.50; 5. Baucom, Fallon, Callisburg 30-04.75; 6. Brown, Taylor, Whitesboro 29-07.50.


Discus — 1. O’Hanlon, Madeline, Pottsboro 132-07.50; 2. Gearinger, Carlee, Pottsboro 96-11; 3. Petty, Hailey, S&S 96-05; 4. Clement, Channing, Gunter 88-11; 5. Cain, Lindsey, Whitesboro 87-04.50; 6. Wade, Kenzie, Pottsboro 83-07.


Boys

Individual results

100 — 1. Clopton, Braiden, Gunter 11.29; 2. Hudson, Shaun, Callisburg 11.43; 3. Duran, Oscar, Ponder 11.49; 4. Gallaway, Colton, Pilot Point 11.58; 5. Reed, Ryan, Gunter 11.69; 6. Cates, Will, Pottsboro 11.78.


200 — 1. Poe, Matthew, Pottsboro 22.75; 2. Waldo, Rylan, Ponder 22.76; 3. Riddle, Brent, Whitesboro 23.31; 4. Jantz, Dylan, Gunter 23.57; 5. Aguilar, Ruri, S&S 23.98; 6. McCarroll, Colten, Ponder 24.05.


400 — 1. Greisen, Noah, Whitesboro 51.22; 2. Lynch, Raymond, Pilot Point 52.13; 3. Hayes, Mason, Pottsboro 52.49; 4. Walker, Connor, Pilot Point 52.59; 5. Aguilar, Ruri, S&S 53.28; 6. Backschies, Ethan, Gunter 54.37.


800 — 1. Mendoza, Adam, Pilot Point 1:58.99; 2. White, Dustin, Whitesboro 2:00.56; 3. Fryar, Trevor, Pottsboro 2:03.75; 4. Portillo, Sergio, Pilot Point 2:05.64; 5. Flores, Anotonio, Whitesboro 2:10.34; 6. Case, Hunter, Whitesboro 2:13.61.


1,600 — 1. Mendoza, Adam, Pilot Point 4:33.37; 2. Merlyn, Max, Whitesboro 4:35.94; 3. Urbina, Michael, Whitesboro 4:40.49; 4. Garrett, Preston, Whitesboro 4:43.46; 5. Castillo, Adrian, Pilot Point 4:51.43; 6. Giron, Juan, Pilot Point 4:53.79.


3,200 — 1. Urbina, Michael, Whitesboro 9:56.73; 2. Castillo, Adrian, Pilot Point 10:20.88; 3. Merlyn, Max, Whitesboro 10:22.45; 4. Franco, Adan, Pilot Point 10:25.81; 5. Garrett, Preston, Whitesboro 10:39.55; 6. Giron, Juan, Pilot Point 10:55.41.


110 hurdles — 1. Snider, Ethan, Pottsboro 15.93; 2. Johnson, Preston, Whitesboro 15.94; 3. Meadors, Tristen, Gunter 16.06; 4. Howard, Jayce, S&S 16.09; 5. Arterberry, Reese, Ponder 17.62; 6. Deaton, Riley, Pottsboro 17.81.


300 hurdles — 1. Hickman, Weston, Whitesboro 41.76; 2. Carr, Trey, Gunter 41.79; 3. Johnson, Preston, Whitesboro 42.55; 4. Arterberry, Reese, Ponder 43.43; 5. Sanders, Scout, Whitesboro 44.44; 6. Meadors, Tristen, Gunter 45.07.


400 relay — 1. Whitesboro 43.88; 2. Ponder 44.33; 3. Callisburg 44.74; 4. Pottsboro 44.80; 5. Gunter 45.18; 6. Pilot Point 45.79.


800 relay — 1. Pottsboro 1:31.86; 2. Whitesboro 1:33.04; 3. Ponder 1:33.12; 4. Callisburg 1:34.75; 5. Gunter 1:36.42.


1,600 relay — 1. Pottsboro 3:23.01; 2. Pilot Point 3:29.43; 3. Whitesboro 3:33.92; 4. Callisburg 3:41.17; 5. Gunter 3:41.51.


High jump — 1. Lynch, Raymond, Pilot Point 5-10; 2. Gaines, Tryston, Whitesboro J5-10; 3. Snider, Ethan, Pottsboro J5-10; 4. Barr, Kai, Pottsboro 5-06; 5. Howard, Jayce, S&S J5-06; 5. Meadors, Tristen, Gunter J5-06.


Pole vault — 1. Reid, Kolton, Pilot Point 11-06; 2. Tilley, Shane, Pilot Point 11-00; 3. Morrison, Ryan, Gunter 10-00; 4. Fugget, Mitchel, Gunter 9-09; 5. Trowbridge, Evan, Pilot Point 9-06.


Long jump — 1. Greisen, Noah, Whitesboro 21-10.00; 2. Waldo, Rylan, Ponder 21-00.75; 3. Johnson, Preston, Whitesboro 19-09.75; 4. Jantz, Dylan, Gunter 19-04.25; 5. Aguilar, Ruri, S&S 19-03.25; 6. Durrett, Mason, Ponder 19-03.00.


Triple jump — 1. Waldo, Rylan, Ponder 42-07.50; 2. Riddle, Brent, Whitesboro 41-04.25; 3. Klinger, Bradley, Whitesboro 40-01.00; 4. Sanders, Scout, Whitesboro 39-07.50; 5. Walker, Connor, Pilot Point 39-04.50; 6. Gann, Jaden, Pilot Point 38-03.00.


Shot put — 1. Binyon, Cody, Pilot Point 43-07.00; 2. Kunkle, Mendel, Pottsboro 42-11.75; 3. Stout, Justin, Ponder 42-05.75; 4. Lynch, Connor, Pilot Point 42-00.00; 5. Flannagan, Hunter, Pottsboro 40-09.50; 6. Pritchett, Keegan, Pottsboro 38-05.00.


Discus — 1. Pritchett, Keegan, Pottsboro 136-06; 2. Kunkle, Mendel, Pottsboro 126-00; 3. Lynch, Connor, Pilot Point 119-07.50; 4. Stout, Justin, Ponder 117-09.50; 5. Binyon, Cody, Pilot Point 116-09.50; 6. Young, Tanner, Whitesboro 114-11.25.