Herald Democrat

Herald Democrat


Results from the Sig Lawson Invitational hosted by Sherman High School on Friday at Austin College:


Girls


Team results


1. McKinney North 146


2. Denison 57


3. Sherman 55


4. Pottsboro 14


5. Gunter 9


Individual results


200 Medley Relay — McKinney North A, 1, 2:14.32; McKinney North B, 2, 2:20.41; Denison A, 3, 2:35.47 (Haskett, Ariel; Morgan, Haeleigh; Norris, Rayni; Allmon, Megan); Sherman A, 4, 2:39.00 (Bollin, Taylor; Caves, Allyson; McCrory, Andrea; Bass, Chelsey); Sherman B, 5, 3:02.24 (Shumate, Sam; Rich, Hope; Shelton, Virginia; Acobyan, Ana).


100 Back — Denison, Fryar, Tori, 1, 1:03.14; Gunter, Rowe, Madeline, 2, 1:14.61; McKinney North, Pierron, Kristin, 3, 1:19.05; McKinney North, Gibney, Emma, 4, 1:20.88; McKinney North, Begala, Haley, 5, 1:22.37; Sherman, Bass, Chelsey, 6, 1:32.29; Denison, Carver, Olivia, 7 3:05.00.


100 Breast — McKinney North, Blaskovich, Tasha, 1, 1:18.03; McKinney North, Pierron, Katherine, 2, 1:19.16; Sherman, Orellana, Vanessa, 3, 1:29.82; Denison, Morgan, Haeleigh, 4, 1:30.04; McKinney North, Reinhardt, Sydney, 5, 1:34.60; Denison, Boldra, Kielee, 6, 1:36.60; Sherman, Rich, Hope, 7 1:52.20.


100 Fly — McKinney North, Edmondson, Linnea, 1, 1:20.52; McKinney North, Fregoso-Velasco, Celeste, 2, 1:22.04; Sherman, McCrory, Andrea, 3, 1:31.56; Sherman, Johnson, Madisen, 4, 1:35.17; Sherman, Segich, Nicole, 5, 1:37.07.


50 Free — Pottsboro, Recer, Laney, 1, 26.27; Denison, Hayes, Martha, 2, 27.67; McKinney North, Hendricks, Ailee, 3, 29.12; McKinney North, Gibney, Emma, 4, 29.85; McKinney North, Milunovich, Z Z, 5, 30.36; Sherman, Shelton, Virginia, 6, 35.38; Denison, Mulkey, Lexi, 7 38.01; Denison, Boldra, Kielee, 8 40.65; Sherman, Shumate, Sam, 9 41.83; Sherman, Acobyan, Ana, 10 42.68.


50 Back — McKinney North, Burnam, Lauren, 1, 33.61; McKinney North, Blaskovich, Tasha, 2, 34.14; Gunter, Rowe, Madeline, 3, 34.76; Sherman, Bollin, Taylor, 4, 40.49; Sherman, Bass, Chelsey, 5, 42.61; Sherman, Caves, Allyson, 6, 46.85; Denison, Peck, Ashley, 7 48.27; Denison, Allmon, Megan, 8 51.59; Denison, Carver, Olivia, 9 55.39.


50 Breast — McKinney North, Pierron, Katherine, 1, 36.85; Denison, Morgan, Haeleigh, 2, 41.90; Sherman, McCrory, Andrea, 3, 43.13; McKinney North, Campbell, Maddie, 4, 44.40; Sherman, Acobyan, Ana, 5, 47.94; Sherman, Rich, Hope, 6, 52.81; Denison, Mulkey, Lexi, 7 53.04; Denison, Peck, Ashley, 8 1:03.45.


100 Free — Denison, Fryar, Tori, 1, 57.52; Denison, Hayes, Martha, 2, 1:00.87; McKinney North, Burnam, Lauren, 3, 1:06.46; Sherman, Bollin, Taylor, 4, 1:13.91; Denison, Haskett, Ariel, 5, 1:14.47; McKinney North, Findley, Shelby, 6, 1:15.54; McKinney North, Reinhardt, Sydney, 7 1:17.64; Sherman, Shumate, Sam, 8 1:33.88.


50 Fly — McKinney North, Hendricks, Ailee, 1, 32.18; McKinney North, Begala, Haley, 2, 34.74; McKinney North, Milunovich, Z Z, 3, 38.13; Sherman, Johnson, Madisen, 4, 38.44; Denison, Norris, Rayni, 5, 43.07; Sherman, Shelton, Virginia, 6, 44.09.


100 IM — Pottsboro, Recer, Laney, 1, 1:07.26; McKinney North, Pierron, Kristin, 2, 1:16.03; McKinney North, Fregoso-Velasco, Celeste, 3, 1:18.26; Sherman, Orellana, Vanessa, 4, 1:18.41; McKinney North, Edmondson, Linnea, 5, 1:18.82; Sherman, Segich, Nicole, 6, 1:19.19; Denison, Haskett, Ariel, 7 1:29.50; Denison, Norris, Rayni, 8 1:37.97.


200 Free Relay — McKinney North A, 1, 1:58.84; McKinney North B, 2, 2:02.21; Denison A, 3, 2:03.49 (Haskett, Ariel; Norris, Rayni; Hayes, Martha; Fryar, Tori); Sherman A, 4, 2:12.25 (Segich, Nicole; McCrory, Andrea; Bollin, Taylor; Orellana, Vanessa); Denison B, 5, 2:38.24 (Morgan, Haeleigh; Boldra, Kielee; Carver, Olivia; Allmon, Megan).


Boys


Team results


1. McKinney North 132


2. Sherman 87


3. Denison 17


4. Pottsboro 8


5. Denison JV 7


6. Gunter 5


Individual results


200 Medley Relay — McKinney North A, 1, 1:54.10, Sherman A, 2, 2:03.64 (Suarez, Rafael; Singleton, Trevor; Couch, Jerrid; Dick, Jordan); McKinney North B, 3, 2:09.96.


100 Back — Denison, Looney, Davis, 1, 58.34; McKinney North, Griffin, Zach, 2, 1:02.12; Sherman, Suarez, Rafael, 3, 1:16.61; McKinney North, Pacheco, Anthony, 4, 1:22.57.


100 Breast — McKinney North, Carson, Garrett, 1, 1:07.29; Sherman, Singleton, Trevor, 2, 1:11.61; McKinney North, Carpenter, Evan, 3, 1:15.45; Denison JV, Kanissorn, Nimcharoenwan, 4, 1:19.56; Sherman, Mancill, Jake, 5, 1:20.15, Pottsboro, Bunch, Tyler, 6, 1:21.59; McKinney North, Givens, BK, 7 1:23.37; Denison, Davis, Tyrell, 8 1:46.39.


100 Fly — McKinney North, Huston, Tycho, 1, 1:01.97; McKinney North, Purdy, Garrett, 2, 1:04.61; Sherman, Bohnet, Sean, 3, 1:09.37; McKinney North, Dalebout, Ryan, 4, 1:12.24; Sherman, Couch, Jerrid, 5, 1:25.84.


50 Free — Pottsboro, Bunch, Tyler, 1, 25.99; Sherman, Dick, Jordan, 2, 26.22; Denison JV, Kanissorn, Nimcharoenwan, 3, 26.45; Gunter, Magers, Zach, 4, 26.80; Denison, Henne, Landon, 5, 28.23; McKinney North, Pacheco, Anthony, 6, 30.54; McKinney North, Guillory, McCrey, 7 31.94; Sherman, Keel, Matthew, 8 34.26; Denison, Davis, Tyrell, 9 34.48; Sherman, Lash, Isaac, 10 37.91.


50 Back — McKinney North, Dalebout, Ryan, 1, 28.62; Sherman, Miller, Cahl, 2, 35.29; Sherman, Fernandez, Alex, 3, 44.29.


50 Breast — McKinney North, Carson, Garrett, 1, 32.35; McKinney North, Lawson, Josh, 2, 34.97; Sherman, Mancill, Jake, 3, 36.78; McKinney North, Givens, BK, 4, 37.11; Sherman, Couch, Jerrid, 5, 40.23.


100 Free — Sherman, Fernandez, Alex, 1, 51.66; McKinney North, Griffin, Zach, 2, 51.96; Denison, Looney, Davis, 3, 53.55; Denison, Henne, Landon, 4, 1:04.09; Gunter, Magers, Zach, 5, 1:04.20; McKinney North, Hernandez, Erickson, 6, 1:07.87; Denison, Rodgers, Michael, 7 1:23.34; Sherman, Keel, Matthew, 8 1:29.14; Sherman, Lash, Isaac, 9 1:34.55.


50 Fly — McKinney North, Purdy, Garrett, 1, 28.42; McKinney North, Carpenter, Evan, 2, 28.83; Sherman, Dick, Jordan, 3, 29.31; Sherman, Miller, Cahl, 4, 33.76; McKinney North, Guillory, McCrey, 5, 35.03; Denison, Rodgers, Michael, 6, 49.15.


100 IM — McKinney North, Lawson, Josh, 1, 1:04.48; Sherman, Singleton, Trevor, 2, 1:05.40; McKinney North, Huston, Tycho, 3, 1:06.23; Sherman, Suarez, Rafael, 4, 1:07.19; Sherman, Bohnet, Sean, 5, 1:07.30.


200 Free Relay — McKinney North A, 1, 1:40.40; Sherman A, 2, 1:44.91 (Suarez, Rafael; Miller, Cahl; Singleton, Trevor; Bohnet, Sean); McKinney North B, 3, 2:00.38; Sherman B, 4, 2:21.83 (Mancill, Jake; Keel, Matthew; Fernandez, Alex; Lash, Isaac).


Mixed


Individual results


200 Free Relay — Denison A, 1, 1:46.93 (Fryar, Tori; W Henne, Landon M, Hayes, Martha W Looney, Davis M); McKinney North A, 2, 1:56.25; Sherman A, 3, 1:57.15 (Segich, Nicole W; Miller, Cahl M; Orellana, Vanessa W; Bohnet, Sean M); Sherman B, 4, 2:12.26 (Bass, Chelsey W; Couch, Jerrid M; Caves, Allyson W; Dick, Jordan M); Sherman C, 5, 2:23.94 (Rich, Hope W; Keel, Matthew M; Shumate, Sam W; Mancill, Jake M).