U.S. Senate

U.S. Senate


Curt Cleaver


John Cornyn


Dwayne Stovall


Linda Vega


Steve Stockman


Ken Cope


Chris Mapp


Reid Reasor


United States Representative, District 4


Ralph M. Hall


John Ratcliffe


Tony Arterburn


John Stacy


Lou Gigliotti


Brent Lawson


Governor


Greg Abbott


SECEDE Kilgore


Miriam Martinez


Lisa Fritsch


Lieutenant Governor


David Dewhurst


Jerry Patterson


Todd Staples


Dan Patrick


Attorney General


Dan Branch


Barry Smitherman


Ken Paxton


Comptroller of Public Accounts


Raul Torres


Harvey Hilderbran


Debra Medina


Glenn Hegar


Commissioner of General Land Office


George P. Bush


David Watts


Commissioner of Agriculture


J. Allen Carnes


Tommy Merritt


Eric Opiela


Joe Cotton


Sid Miller


Railroad Commissioner


Wayne Christian


Malachi Boyuls


Ryan Sitton


Bekcy Berger


Chief Justice, Supreme Court


Robert Talton


Nathan Hecht


Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6 Unexpired Term


Joe Pool


Jeff Brown


Justice Supreme Court, Place 7


Jeff Boyd


Justice Supreme Court, Place 8


Phil Johnson


Sharon McCally


Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3


Barbara Walther


Bert Richardson


Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 4


Richard Dean Davis


Jani Jo Wood


Kevin Patrick Yeary


Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9


W. C. "Bud" Kirkendall


David Newell


State Senator, District 30


Craig Estes


State Representative, District 62


Larry Phillips


Justice, 5th Circut Court of Appeals District, Place 3


Ada Brown


Justice, 5th Circut Court of Appeals District, Place 6


David L. Bridges


Justice, 5th Circut Court of Appeals District, Place 8


Bill Whitehill


District Judge, 397th Judicial District


Brian K. Gary


County Judge


Gene Short


Bill Magers


Trent Bass


Jim Maddock


Judge, County Court at Law 1


James Corley "Corky" Henderson


Judge, County Court at Law No. 2


Carol Siebman


District Clerk


Kelly Ashmore


County Clerk


Wilma Bush


County Treasurer


Starr Stanley


Gayla Hawkins


County Commissioner Precinct No. 2


Gary Cox


David Whitlock


County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4


Bart Lawrence


Justice of the Peace Precinct No. 2


Mike Springer


David Hawley


H. Gene Alyea


Thomas D. Roesler


Justice of the Peace Precinct No. 3


Mike Reeves


Justice of the Peace Precinct 4


Rita G. Noel


Debbie Lowery


Jeff Stanley


County Chairman


Reggie Smith


Propositions


Religious Freedom: Texans should be free to express their religious beliefs, including prayer, in public places.


Yes or No.


Second Amendment: Texas should support Second Amendment liberties by expanding locations where concealed handgun license-holders may legally carry.


Yes or No


Franchise Tax: Texas Should abolish the state franchise tax, also known as the margins tax, to encourage business growth.


Yes or No


Welfare Reform: Texas recipients of taxpayer-funded public assistance should be subject to random drug testing as a condition of receiving benefits.


Yes or No


No Lawmaker Exceptions: all elected officials and their staff should be subject to the same laws, rules, regulations and ordinances as their constituents.


Yes or No


Obamacare: The Affordable Care Act, also known as "Obamacare" should be repealed;


Yes or No.